Bargain Books Home > Bargain Science Fiction & Fantasy / Alternate & Parallel Worlds Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Stardust
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 2001. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. . No creases.Softly worn around cover and edges. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Terry Pratchett: Books
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 2/2/2000. Used-Acceptable. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, many creases on covers, heavy page edge wear, spine cracked, some rub wear-tear on spine-cover. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Lost in Space: The Novelization
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Beyond the Stars: Quest for Tomorrow #4 (Quest for Tomorrow)
|
|
|
Eos, 2000-02-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 2000. Harper Prism. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Stated 1st US Edition, First Printing. Ex-library. Clean text. Light edge wear and scuffing on jacket. Mild edge curling on dj. Ship same or next day. More science fiction books in our store. Matching ISBN. more information
Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
City on Fire
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0061052132 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! . Good. more information
Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Robert Silverberg: Books
|
|
|
Eos (January 26, 1996), 1/26/1996. Used-Very Good. Book has light cover wear, light cover lift, spine crease.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tad Williams' Mirror World: An Illustrated Novel
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Lost in Space Novelization: Novelization
|
|
|
Harper Mass Market Paperbacks, 16 March, 1998. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 0061059080 . more information
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
Journey To The Centre Of The Earth
|
|
|
Penguin Books, Harmondsworth: 1965. Softcover. Reading copy. Water stains. The 'Father of Science' storms the very structure of our earth and exposes its secrets with unnerving credibility. An old parchment discloses a secret passage through a volcano to the center of the earth - and three men are intrigued into an adventure which means certain death if science holds true... Though Jules Verne wrote this story over a hundred years ago, few writers have ever matched it for excitement and conviction. ISBN: 0140022651. more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 10) |
Sky Lord, The
|
|
|
PB. Good. ISBN 0-06-108203-1 more information
Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 11) |
Clive Barker: Books
|
|
|
HarperTorch (April 20, 1995), 4/20/1995. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, light spot soiling on page edges, security sticker on inside cover. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Imajica II: the Reconciliation
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 1995. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. No writing. Clean text pages. Cover wear and creases. more information
Offered by Operation Baby Blessings Ministry (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
Flatland (Everyday Handbook)
|
|
|
Collins, 1983-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. wear to cover, name written on first page, slightly yellowed more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 14) |
The Stone and the Flute
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade Paperback. 0140074457 Previously read trade paperback book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, may have worn or bent corners, s ... 445000511 _ . Good. 1988. more information
Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 15) |
Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)
|
|
|
Puffin, 1994-11-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Stargate
|
|
|
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140375406 PB, some wear & scratches, upper corners of cover & pages bumped/bent, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. more information
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Changing Planes: Stories (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
Harcourt, 2003-07-01. 1st. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Happy Policeman
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1994. NEAR FINE/in FINE, unclipped DJ. Spine has barely discernable tilt.. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover, Cloth, Paper Bds. NEAR FINE, Tiny Tilt at Spine/FINE DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Gilboe Books (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 19) |
Eli
|
|
|
Zondervan, 2000. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Child Garden/ or a Low Comedy
|
|
|
Unknown: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 031205002X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Zod Wallop
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1995-11. Hardcover. Good. **WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) more information
Offered by BookConsignments, Inc (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.03
|
|
| 22) |
Dead Boys
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1996. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex lib with minimal ex lib markings. Jacket is in mylar. Back blank page is missing. more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 23) |
Lorien Lost
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312143494 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 24) |
Dead Things
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312151039 GOOD-USED . Good. more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 25) |
Cythera
|
|
|
Unknown: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312180748 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 St Martins Pr Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Deathhunter: A Science Fiction Novel
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1986 Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket and mylar glued to cover.. First U. S. Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 27) |
On Wings of Magic (Witch World : the Turning, Book 3)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1994. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Dustjacket has wear and tearing and a mylar covering. Binding solid but no longer tight. Softly worn around corners and edges. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Seed upon the Wind (The Taliswoman, Bk. 2)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Gypsy
|
|
|
Orb Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 30) |
Dervish Is Digital (Tea from an Empty Cup)
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312853777 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 31) |
Piers Anthony: Books
|
|
|
Tor Books (February 15, 1994), 2/15/1994. Used-Acceptable. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear, light soiling on page edge. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Harpy Thyme (Magic of Xanth #17)
|
|
|
Tom Doherty & Associates, 1995. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 342 pages. Leave Mundania. Enter the fabulous, wonder-filed land of Zanth. Gloha is the only creature of her kind in all the world of Xanth, the beaut... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 33) |
Gets Of The Gargoyle
|
|
|
Tom Doherty Associates, Inc. Used - Good. more information
Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Legacy
|
|
|
Tor, NY, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 35) |
Elvenblood (Halfblood Chronicles)
|
|
|
Tor Fantasy, 1996-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a corner crease on the front cover, and some edgewear. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 36) |
Kaleidoscope Century
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. Ex-Library.. ISBN: 0312855613. First Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. Science Fiction. more information
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Isle of Woman: a Novel of Human History
|
|
|
TOR, 1994. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0812533666 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Fantasy Fiction. (#42271) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 38) |
Future Boston: The History of a City 1990-2100
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312855893 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Tor Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Fourth Guardian (The Eternal Guardians, Book 1)
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Orion Among the Stars
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1995-08. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 41) |
Eternity's End
|
|
|
Tom Doherty & Associates, 2001. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 659 pages. THE STARSHIP LOST IN ETERNITY... In the century since the devastating War of a Thousand Suns, humanity has stagnated, staying in the cocoon... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 42) |
Beyond the Gate (Book Two of The Golden Queen)
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312857705 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Tor Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1995. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 43) |
A Sorcerer and a Gentleman
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Lost Guardian (Eternal Guardians, Book 2)
|
|
|
Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 45) |
Door Number Three
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty, 1995 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. Lightly cocked.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Unicorn War
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312859139 dust jacket good condition only/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 47) |
The Soprano Sorceress: The First Book of the Spellsong Cycle
|
|
|
Tor Fantasy, 1/15/1998. Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Mainline by Christian, Deborah
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1996-06. Hardcover. Good. hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, edge wear, overall clean, post office 7:00 am daily more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 49) |
Darwinia
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1998-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 50) |
One for the Morning Glory
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 51) |
Finity
|
|
|
Nelsonword Publishing Group Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good. Clean reading copy, dust jacket has shelf/edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 52) |
The Dragon and the Gnarly King (Vol 2)
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312861575 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 53) |
Humpty Dumpty: An Oval
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1996-09. Hardcover. Like New. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 54) |
Red Unicorn
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2003 Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 55) |
Kar Kalim
|
|
|
St. Martins, 1997 1st Ed. Library markings, dj in mylar, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 56) |
The Gutbucket Quest
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2000-05. Hardcover. Very Good. X-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 57) |
The Spellsong War
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 58) |
Thomas Harlan: Books
|
|
|
Tor Fantasy, 6/18/2001. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 59) |
Maze of Worlds
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1998-06. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.63
|
|
| 60) |
All of an Instant
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1999. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. 384 p.; 1.20" x 8.55" x 5.88". eng more information
Offered by Astoria Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
