Bargain Books Home > Bargain Science Fiction & Fantasy / Detective Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Vienna Blood: A Novel
|
|
|
Unknown: HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060193417 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 HarperCollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Infinity Beach
|
|
|
New York, New York: EOS, 2001 Book is clean, square & tight, unmarked textblock, 510 pgs. Wrap is clean & unmarked, uncreased spine, minor edge, shelf & corner wear. "We are alone. That is the verdict, after centuries of Search for Exrta-Terrestrial Intelligence missions and space exploration... Or so it's believed...". First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by PhoenixRising Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.29
|
|
| 3) |
X-Files Film Novel The (The X-Files)
|
|
|
HarperEntertainment, 1998-07. Hardcover. Acceptable. Cover has some wear & tear, mainly around the edges. Great reading copy! more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
Magazine Beach
|
|
|
Harper Prism. Hardcover. 0061052353 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Harper Prism Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The X-Files : Fight the Future
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998 Yellowing inside cover.. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
Flying Dutch (A Thomas Dunne Book)
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312069758 J55___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST SHIPPING . Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 7) |
Once Upon a Crime
|
|
|
New York: St. Martins, 1994. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 8) |
Body Politic
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312202792 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Extremes
|
|
|
Unknown: St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312205414 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Water of Death (Quintilian Dalrymple.)
|
|
|
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Pub Date: 3/14/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] more information
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 11) |
Dayworld Breakup
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Prey
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty, 1992. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Irene at Large
|
|
|
Edge wear. Spine creasing. Good reading copy.. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Kismet (Alabama, United States) |
Price: $0.40
|
|
| 14) |
Dervish Is Digital (Tea from an Empty Cup)
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312853777 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 15) |
Proxies
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1998-09. 1st. Hardcover. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Slant
|
|
|
Tom Doherty & Associates, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 505 pages. In the sixth decade of the twenty-first century, Earth has been transformed. Nanotechnology has been perfected, giving humans the ability... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.58
|
|
| 17) |
The Two Georges
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1996 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library FIRST edition, with dust jacket, retired library book, might contain general library markings.. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
Mind Kill
|
|
|
Forge. Hardcover. 0312860552 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Forge Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Finity
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999 Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. Good Dust Jacket Book is in excellent condition!. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Galactic Gourmet: A Sector General Novel (Sector General Series)
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312861672 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Humpty Dumpty: An Oval
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1996-09. Hardcover. Like New. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Blue Limbo
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1997-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Gravelight
|
|
|
TOR, 2003-06-16. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 24) |
Chimera
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312866305 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Tea From An Empty Cup (Tea from an Empty Cup)
|
|
|
Good Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Ex library.. more information
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Operation Luna
|
|
|
Tor Books. Used - Good. good condition, no dust jacket more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Point of Dreams (Astreiant)
|
|
|
Unknown: Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312867824 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 2001 Tor Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Silk Code
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 2000. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 29) |
Down There in Darkness
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312868294 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Free Live Free
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1999. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. eng more information
Offered by Astoria Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Foreign Bodies
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312868642 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Tor Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Dragon's Eye
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1999-05. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Mars Crossing
|
|
|
Great never read new book. more information
Offered by Vicon Books Inc (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $0.97
|
|
| 34) |
Architects of Emortality
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312872070 Hardback has some edgewear. . Good. more information
Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Canyons by Cacek, P. D
|
|
|
Tor Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Chronoliths
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312873840 ex-library book in great condition, inside pages and binding are very good, no markings -just the library stamp and pocket, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day . Good. more information
Offered by D&R's Shoppe (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.92
|
|
| 37) |
Gene Roddenberry's Earth: Final Conflict--Requiem For Boone
|
|
|
Unknown: Tor Books. Hardcover. 031287460X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Tor Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Octagonal Raven
|
|
|
Tor Books. Used - Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Cassandra Complex (Emortality)
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312877730 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
AMBULANCE SHIP
|
|
|
Del Rey Science Fiction, Oct 1979. C+. 1st printing, Cover Art by Dean Ellis more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 41) |
Piers Anthony: Books
|
|
|
Del Rey, 10/12/1987. Used-Acceptable. This book has medium cover wear, spine creases, medium spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, some natural browning on covers-page edges, light soiling on spine. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Star Surgeon
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1980-12-12. Mass Market Paperback. cover wear w/spine creases. more information
Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 43) |
My Name Is Legion
|
|
|
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345295226 Paperback has a small cover scratch otherwise very good. . Good. more information
Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.47
|
|
| 44) |
Court of a Thousand Suns, The
|
|
|
Ballentine, 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. a faint spine crease, slightly crumpled. has age darkened slightly more information
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 45) |
Star Healer
|
|
|
Del Rey. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 46) |
THE GENTLE GIANTS OF GANYMEDE
|
|
|
DEL REY, [1984]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; (SEQUEL TO INVENT THE STARS); Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 47) |
MAJOR OPERATION
|
|
|
First edition. Mass-market paperback. Ballantine Books (1971) Cover art by Dean Ellis. Binding strong & tight, pages clean, text unmarked, lightly age toned. Spine crease, no dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 48) |
Caves of Steel
|
|
|
Bantam, 1991 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Stephen Youll. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 49) |
The Naked Sun
|
|
|
Bantam, 1991 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 50) |
Narabedla Ltd
|
|
|
Del Rey/Ballantine, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library BCE.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 51) |
Strings
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Stated 1st Editon 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Neil McPheeters . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 52) |
Entoverse
|
|
|
Unknown: Del Rey. Mass Market PaperBack. 034537942X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Del Rey Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 53) |
Perseus Spur: An Adventure of the Rampart
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1999. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 329 pages. When rebellious Asahel Frost was expelled from the Interstellar Commerce Secretariat on trumped-up charges, he lost it all: wife, citizensh... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 54) |
Vitals
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 2003. {005179} Vitals by Greg Bear. ISBN 0345423348. Published by Ballantine Books in 2003. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor creasing. {Keywords} FICTION SCIENCE. ISBN: 0345423348. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. FICTION SCIENCE. more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 55) |
A Kiss of Shadows (Bk. 1)
|
|
|
Ballantine, February 26, 2002 . Paperback. Acceptable. Laurell K. Hamilton revitalized vampires, werewolves, and zombies in the popular Anita Blake: Vampire Hunter books. In this new series, she updates faeries. A Kiss of Shadows introduces Merry Gentry, a.k.a. Meredith NicEssus, a faerie princess of the Unseelie Court, where politics is a blood sport. Merry, who's part sidhe (elvish), part brownie, and part human, never really fit in. She's short, not skilled in offensive magic, and mortal because of her human blood. These are real liabilities when your family, especially aunt Andais, Queen of Air and Darkness, is out to kill you. Merry has been in hiding for three years, living in Los Angeles and working for the Grey Detective Agency, which specializes in "supernatural problems, magical solutions." A new case sets her against a man who uses forbidden magic to seduce fey women and drain their power. A plan to trap him goes awry and Merry's cover is blown. Now Andais knows where she is. But things have changed in Andais's court, and Merry is changing too.\n\nDespite the selkies, brownies, goblins, and ogres in this book, it's not for children. The fey are "creatures of the senses"--and in the Unseelie court, sex and pain go together. Merry is sexually adventurous and surrounded by gorgeous, powerful males, most of whom want her badly. She's politically savvy and no coward, though she's not the warrior Anita is. Hamilton fans and readers of adult fairy tales like Anne Bishop's Black Jewels trilogy will want to give Merry a look. --Nona Vero Meredith Gentry Fantasy Series more information
Offered by Eco Sales (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.65
|
|
| 56) |
Counting Up, Counting Down
|
|
|
Del Rey, 2005-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2005. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 57) |
Running Wild
|
|
|
Unknown: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Hardcover. 0374252882 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Farrar, Straus and Giroux Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1989. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 58) |
The Legacy of Lehr
|
|
|
Avon, 1988 some rubbing of very decent cov;spine uncreased and solid;moderate age color on unmarked pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.01
|
|
| 59) |
The Destiny Makers
|
|
|
Avon Books (Mm), 1993-11. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 60) |
CYBERWEB
|
|
|
Avon, Jan 1996. C+. 1st printing more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 61) |
Days of Cain
|
|
|
Avon Books, Inc, 1997. Paperback. Grade: A. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 376 pages. Many centuries on - when the barriers of Time are barriers no longer - there are those who have been entrusted with preserving the integrit... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 62) |
The Family Tree
|
|
|
Eos, 1998-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.55
|
|
| 63) |
Halfway Human
|
|
|
Eos, 1998-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. Pages age tanned. Inside cover age tanned. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 64) |
Tekwar
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1989. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge wear.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 65) |
Teklords
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 66) |
Teklab
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 67) |
Tek Vengeance
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. Grade: A. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: Investigator Jake Cardigan faces his most dangerous - and most heartbreaking - job ever. Beautiful Beth Kittridge, whom he has come to love more and... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
