Bargain Books Home > Bargain Science Fiction & Fantasy / Based on a Game Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The Flood: Halo
|
|
|
Del Rey, 4/1/2003. Used-Acceptable. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, spot soiling on page edges, spine cracked, light natural browning on page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Krondor the Betrayal
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTorch, 2001. Spine creasing, average to light cover & edge wear, marker line on outside edge of pages, clean inside, light page yellowing.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
Krondor the Assassins (The Riftwar Legacy, Book 2)
|
|
|
Unknown: HarperTorch. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380803232 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 HarperTorch Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dragons of Spring Dawning (Dragonlance Chronicles, Book 3)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1999. paperback. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Oath Of Stonekeep
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 1999-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 6) |
Ragnarock
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: ROC, 2000 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Illus. by Royo. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Legacy of the Drow, Book 1): R. A. Salvatore: Books
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast (September 1, 1993), 9/1/1993. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Time of the Twins
|
|
|
WA: Wizards of the Coast, 2001. Immaculate Inside!. ISBN: 0786918047. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION_FANTASY_GENERAL. more information
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.18
|
|
| 9) |
Test of the Twins, Dragonlance Legends Volume III (3)
|
|
|
Wizards of Court, 2001. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. . Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
War of the Twins (Dragonlance Legends, Vol. 2)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0786918055 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. more information
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The 7th Guest: A Novel
|
|
|
Unknown: Prima Lifestyles. Hardcover. 0761500863 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Prima Lifestyles Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Realms of Arkania: The Lioness
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
TIME OF THE TWINS
|
|
|
TSR (1986) 19th printing paperback, cover art by Larry Elmore, CONDITION: GOOD, spine creasing & a little slant o/w a solid copy, good condition SERIES - Dragonlance Legends Volume 1 more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
War of the Twins (Dragonlance Legends, Vol. 2)
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
#226 Creating Memorable & Quirky Npcs
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1996 Covers are shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Comes protected in a Magazine sleeve. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. Dragon Magazine. As New. more information
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 16) |
Dragon Magazine: Skills & Powers Issues No 235
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1996 Brand New, in original sealed plastic bag, never opened. Skills & Powers issue, The Lure of the Sea. New fiction (The Shipmage) by Jeff Grubb.. Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 17) |
#236 Faith & Hope
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1996 Covers are shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Comes protected in a Magazine sleeve. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. Dragon Magazine. Fine. more information
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 18) |
Spellfire: Shandril's Saga, Book 1 (Forgotten Realms: Shandril's Saga)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sea of Swords (Forgotten Realms)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2002. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 410 pages. The paperback version of a top-selling hardcover featuring the return of R. A. Salvatore's most popular character, Drizzt Doorden. The wild... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 20) |
Forgotten Realms: Black Wizards
|
|
|
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1988 /Good Reading Copy/ Stamps / Scuffing at Spine / Edgewear . Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Parkinson, Keith (illustrator). more information
Offered by Book Basket (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 21) |
Azure Bonds ( Forgotten Realms )
|
|
|
TSR, 1988. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. readers copy, intact. a few cosmetic flaws. more information
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.81
|
|
| 22) |
Darkwell : Forgotten Realms : The Moonshae Trilogy Book 3
|
|
|
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1989 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Illus. by Jeff Easley. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 23) |
Shadowdale (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 1)
|
|
|
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1989 deep spine creasing&roll but pp well attached&spine not cracked through;hinge&cov creasing;light age color on unmarked pages;cov shows wear but should do as a reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.02
|
|
| 24) |
Pool of Radiance
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Fair. Great Book. Acceptable Condition. more information
Offered by itembazaar.com (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
TANTRAS - AVATAR #2
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 26) |
Waterdeep
|
|
|
TSR, 1989 heavy crease front cov cor;single deep spine crease but pp well attached;clean,shiny cov;light age color on unmarked pages. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Book 3): R. A. Salvatore: Books
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1/1/1990. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, hole punched out of front cover, store marks, light rub wear on covers.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Kate Novak, Jeff Grubb: Books
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 3/17/1990. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light natural browning on inside covers. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 29) |
Ironhelm: The Maztica Trilogy, Book 1 (Forgotten Realms Fantasy Adventure)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1990-04. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Empires Trilogy, Book 1) (9780880389044): David Cook, Larry Elmore: Books
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 5/1/1990. Used-Acceptable. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear, some storage bend, heavy natural browning on covers-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Viperhand (The Maztica Trilogy Book 2) (Forgotten Realms Fantasy Adventure)
|
|
|
TSR, Inc., 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fields, Fred. FIRST PRINTING. Light shelf wear, pages slightly toned. "Erix, the former slave girl, and Halloran, the legionnaire, flee from the waves of catastrophe sweeping Maztica. The God of War feasts upon chaos while the desperate lovers strive to escape from enemies on all sides. Finally each is forced into a choice of historical proportions and deeply personal emotion. The gods themselves awaken, and the destruction of the fabulously wealthy continent of Maztica looms on the horizon. Yet Erix bears with her a desperate secret, and with that secret comes the lone hope that Maztica can survive. . . ." more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.08
|
|
| 32) |
Crusade; The Empires Trilogy: Book Three: The Empires Trilogy: Book Three
|
|
|
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0880389087 more information
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (Mississippi, United States) |
Price: $1.63
|
|
| 33) |
Dragonwall (The Empires Trilogy, Book Two)
|
|
|
TSR, Lake Geneva WI, 1990. front cover mildly, rear cover badly chipped. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Elmore, Larry (cover). more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Wizardry: The League of the Crimson Crescent--A Novel (Wizardry)
|
|
|
Prima Lifestyles, 8/9/1995. Paperback. Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE -- A reading copy with shelfwear and creasing. Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Feathered Dragon (The Maztica Trilogy, Book Three)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast. PAPERBACK. 1560760451 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 36) |
SONG OF THE SAURIALS (The Finders Stone Trilogy, Book Three)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1991-03-13. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus/No jacket. Tight, clean, flat, square and sharp book. Spine creased. Some wear. Pages toning. more information
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 37) |
Crimson Legion, The
|
|
|
TSR, 1992. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Dark Sun : Prism Pentad #2 1992 Spine creases. Edgewear. Foreedge of pages is a bit smudged. more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 38) |
Pools of Darkness (Forgotten Realms Fantasy Adventure)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast. Paperback. 1560763183 MASS Mkt PB, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 2/1/1992. more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Prophet of Moonshae (The Druidhome Trilogy Book 1) (Forgotten Realms Fantasy Adventure Series)
|
|
|
TSR, Inc., 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Caldwell, Clyde (Cover Art). FIRST PRINTING. Spine lightly creased, cover corners creased, ink stamp crossed out inside, pages slightly toned. "The Ffolk have forsaken their goddess, the Earthmother, and have turned to the new gods to protect them. Now, capricious and malevolent, one of the newn lords has turned the worship of the Ffolk against them. It falls to the royal daughters of High King Tristan Kendrick to confront the evil that now threatens their land. Douglas Niles is the author of the immensely popular Maztica and Moonshae Trilogies. The Druidhome Trilogy is the much-anticipated sequel to the Moonshae Trilogy." more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.08
|
|
| 40) |
CORAL KINGDOM, THE (Forgotten Realms Fantasy Adventure)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Tainted Sword: Dungeons & Dragons : (The Penhaligon Trilogy Ser., Vol. 1)
|
|
|
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1992 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Illus. by Larry Elmore. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 42) |
The Druid Queen (Forgotten Realms, the Druidhome Trilogy, Book 3)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast. PAPERBACK. 1560765682 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. . Good. more information
Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.54
|
|
| 43) |
POOL OF TWILIGHT
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 44) |
The Dragon's Tomb (Dungeons and Dragons Novels)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1993. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases.Softly worn around cover and edges more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Cerulean Storm (Dark Sun: Prism Pentad, Book 5)
|
|
|
TSR Hobbies. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Fall of Magic (Dungeons & Dragons Novels, Penhaligon Trilogy, Book 3)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 47) |
THE OUTCAST (Dark Sun, Tribe of One Trilogy, Book No 1) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast. Mass Market Pa. 156076676X Media Tie-In Fiction . 1993. more information
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 48) |
The Seeker (Dark Sun: Tribe of One Trilogy, Book 2)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Dragonlords of Mystara
|
|
|
TSR, 1994. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 1560769068 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#41478) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
