Bargain Books Home > Bargain Science Fiction & Fantasy / Galactic Empires & Space Operas Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Helliconia Spring (Collier Nucleus Science Fiction Classic)
|
|
|
Collier Books, 1992-08. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Beyond the Stars: Quest for Tomorrow #4 (Quest for Tomorrow)
|
|
|
Eos, 2000-02-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 2000. Harper Prism. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Stated 1st US Edition, First Printing. Ex-library. Clean text. Light edge wear and scuffing on jacket. Mild edge curling on dj. Ship same or next day. More science fiction books in our store. Matching ISBN. more information
Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
Ancient Shores
|
|
|
This is a Used Book but in Very Good Condition. Has one very small, 1/4 in., corner fold on back cover. more information
Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Foundation's Triumph (Second Foundation Trilogy) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061056391 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Foundation and Chaos (Second Foundation Trilogy)
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks, 1999. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: Editions vary. 408 pages. With the permission - and blessing - of the Asimov estate, three of today's bestselling SF writers, Gregory Benford, Greg Be... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.63
|
|
| 6) |
In Alien Hands (Quest for Tomorrow)
|
|
|
Eos, 1997. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding is weak and cracked. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Step into Chaos (Quest for Tomorrow Ser., Vol. 3)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A: Morrow/Avon, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..242 PAGES. more information
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Vacuum Diagrams
|
|
|
Eos, 2001-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. Faint spine creases. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 9) |
Robert Silverberg: Books
|
|
|
Eos (January 26, 1996), 1/26/1996. Used-Very Good. Book has light cover wear, light cover lift, spine crease.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Deity-Father
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1995 minor cov rubbing;light age color on fine pages;solid,uncreased spine;clearance sale sticker back cov;a nice copy. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.01
|
|
| 11) |
Space Precinct: Demon Wings
|
|
|
Harper, 1995 NOT an ex-library; light cov edge wear and rubbing;sm ink line top page;nice pages;fine spine;a nice copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Lost in Space #2: The Vault
|
|
|
HarperEntertainment. Mass Market Pa. 0061059102 Media Tie-In Fiction . 1999. more information
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 13) |
Ben Weaver: Books
|
|
|
Eos, 1/9/2001. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Cold Allies
|
|
|
Harcourt, 1993. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 288 p.; 1.23" x 9.26" x 6.23". eng more information
Offered by Astoria Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jedi Shadow (Star Wars: Young Jedi Knights Trilogy 1):
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Bug Wars
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Jasmine Nights
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.45
|
|
| 18) |
The Merchants' War
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Price or other sticker on cover. fff. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Golden Age (The Golden Age, Book 1)
|
|
|
Unknown: Tor Science Fiction. Mass Market PaperBack. 0812579844 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Tor Science Fiction Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Gene Roddenberry's Earth Final Conflict: The First Protector (Earth: Final Conflict)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2000-03. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY. Protective mylar over dust jacket.Library markings may include: identifier on spine, ownership/withdrawn stamps, affectsof removed sticker, sticker/tape adhesive remnants. Minimal edgewear to hardcover. Pages are clean, light to moderately sunned, minimal to no non-library markings. Minor to moderate spine roll. Hinges are soild, pages are bound tight. Overall integrity is Good. Location: MBP more information
Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Second Contact
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1990 Clean and tight ex-library book. Stamp on edges of page deck; card pocket & stamp inside front cover & on ffep. Dust Jacket has protective mylar covering, with shelving label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 22) |
Cold as Ice (Cold As Ice Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1993, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition. Has remainder mark. This hard science fiction novel opens 25 years after the great war between the Inner Planets (Earth and Mars) and the millions who had colonized the asteroid belt and the moons of Jupiter. Nine billion people were killed by the terrible weapons created and used. The rivalries that lead to the war are not gone--and a few of those deadly weapons remain.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 23) |
To Save the Sun
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
A Fire upon the Deep
|
|
|
1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 25) |
Other
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1995. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. small ding on spine corner. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Childe Cycle. Audience: General/trade. eng more information
Offered by Astoria Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Time Patrol
|
|
|
Baen, 2006-01-31. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex library paperback. usual stamps and stickers, cover might be laminated more information
Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Purgatory: A Chronicle of a Distant World
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Harvest of Stars
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1993-08. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Book has no markings, and dust jacket has light wear. Science Fiction. (#H7557m) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 29) |
Mutagenesis
|
|
|
New York: Tor Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. 0312853874 . First Edition - First Printing - Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text . more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
To Fear The Light
|
|
|
Tom Doherty & Associates, 1994. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 438 pages. In To Save the Sun Ben Bova and A. J. Austin told the epic tale of Adela de Montgarde, the brilliant astrophysicist who conceived the cent... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 31) |
Glory's War (Goldenwing Cycle, Bk. 2) by Coppel, Alfred (Quantity available: 21)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1995-04. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sperry Books (New Hampshire, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Design for Great-Day
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1996 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Mass Market Editon 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 33) |
Vanitas: Escape from Vampire Junction
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312855133 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Good. more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Legacy
|
|
|
Tor, NY, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 35) |
The Stars Are Also Fire
|
|
|
TOR, 1994. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Mother of Storms
|
|
|
Tor Books. Used - Good. scuffed cover, lightly worn cover and binding more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Exodus from the Long Sun (Wolfe, Gene. Book of the Long Sun, Bk. 4.)
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312855850 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Golden Queen
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1994. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Jacket is clean and tight. more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 39) |
A Deepness in the Sky (Zones of Thought)
|
|
|
Unknown: Tor Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0812536355 A good reading copy only. 2000 Tor Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Lords of the Seventh Swarm (Golden Queen/Dave Wolverton, Bk 3) by Wolverton
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1997-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable former library book. 17A32-- more information
Offered by M. E. Media Ltd. (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 41) |
Project Farcry
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1995-11. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 42) |
L. E. Modesitt Jr.: Books
|
|
|
Tor Fantasy, 7/15/1997. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium water damage to top page edges.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 43) |
Derelict for Trade: A Great New Solar Queen Adventure
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312859198 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
New Legends
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 45) |
Harvest the Fire
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1995 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There are library markings on the first end paper, the inside of the back board and the spine of the dust jacket. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear with a protective covering that is taped to the boards.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Di Fate, Vincent. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Second Dip Books (Louisiana, United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 46) |
Rock of Ages
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312859635 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 47) |
A Wizard in Peace (Chronicles of the Rogue Wizard)
|
|
|
Unknown: Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312860315 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Tor Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Echoes of Issel
|
|
|
Unknown: Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312860870 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Tor Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Glory's People (Goldenwing Cycle, 3)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 50) |
Signs of Life
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312861710 VG+ . Fine. 1996. more information
Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.65
|
|
| 51) |
Agatha Raisin and the Murderous Marriage
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. book is rippled. looks unread more information
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 52) |
Dominion's Reach
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1997-03. Hardcover. Very Good. X-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 53) |
The Ecolitan Enigma
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1998. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. eng more information
Offered by Astoria Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 54) |
The Stars Asunder
|
|
|
Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. Lightly worn cover and binding, worn dust cover, book slightly warped more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 55) |
There and Back Again: By Max Merriwell
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 56) |
Calculating God
|
|
|
Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. light wear to corners and edges. some creasing to spine. text appears unmarked, binding is tight. overall nice copy more information
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 57) |
The Dragon's Eye
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1999-05. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 58) |
Double Contact (White, James, Sector General Series.)
|
|
|
Tor Science Fiction. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812568605 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 59) |
The Cassini Division (Fall Revolution)
|
|
|
Unknown: Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312870442 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Tor Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 60) |
Ventus
|
|
|
A nice ex-library copy. Slightly used. Pages and cover have a few library markings and stickers. Mylar over dustjacket is a little dirty. Binding solid and tight. No creases. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.29
|
|
| 61) |
Mars Crossing
|
|
|
Great never read new book. more information
Offered by Vicon Books Inc (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $0.97
|
|
| 62) |
Venus
|
|
|
Tom Doherty & Associates, 2001. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 405 pages. The surface of Venus is the most hellish place in the solar system. The ground is hot enough to melt aluminum. The air pressure is so high... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 63) |
JUPITER
|
|
|
TOR 57941 2002 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light corner wear o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 64) |
Gene Roddenberry's Earth Final Conflict
|
|
|
1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy; mylar protected; mylar has some scuffing; looks very good, very clean copy more information
Offered by Artesia Books (New Mexico, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 65) |
The First Protector (Gene Roddenberry's Earth Final Conflict)
|
|
|
Tom Doherty & Associates, 2000. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 315 pages. Editions vary. When he lands among the warring clans of the Irish hills, the Taelon scientist Ma'el is immediately cast into mortal danger.... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 66) |
Gene Roddenberry's Earth: Final Conflict--Requiem For Boone
|
|
|
Unknown: Tor Books. Hardcover. 031287460X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Tor Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
