Bargain Books Home > Bargain Science Fiction & Fantasy / Historical or Fictional Characters Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Caliban's Hour
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Prism, 1994. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
On This Rockne (A Notre Dame Mystery)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1997. Book Club HC. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 212 pages. To many Notre Dame alumni, being a good Fighting Irish fan is as important as being a good Catholic. Billionaire Marcus Bramble is obsessed... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 3) |
Lord of the Two Lands
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Conan Chronicles (Conan)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2006-12-26. Paperback. Good. Clean Text & Tight Binding. Minor Shelfwear. NOT a remainder. more information
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.24
|
|
| 5) |
Steven Brust, Emma Bull: Books
|
|
|
Tor Fantasy, 12/15/1997. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, light storage bend. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Leopard in Exile (Carolus Rex, Book 2) [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Best Buy .....library copy/prepped but never used/ ..good reading copy....quality gurantee.......137Like New more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Shadow of Ararat: Book One of the Oath of Empire
|
|
|
TOR, 2000. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good+ 0812590090 1" tear on front cover at bottom of spine. Two spine creases and no markings inside. Fiction. (#40751) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Storm of Heaven (Oath of Empire, Book 3)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Fort at River's Bend (The Camulod Chronicles, Book 5)
|
|
|
Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. more information
Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Mad Merlin
|
|
|
Tor Fantasy, 2001-08-13. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing, general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Merlin of the Oak Wood (Joan of Arc Tapestries, Book 2)
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312872844 X-LIBRARY Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover protected in mylar plastic cover, mild wear, corners lightly rubbed, usual markers of stickers/stamps, this book is Great! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 12) |
In the Country of the Blind
|
|
|
Tor Science Fiction, 2003-03-14. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.55
|
|
| 13) |
Flight (Smallville Series for Young Adults, No. 3)
|
|
|
Little, Brown Young Readers, 12/1/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Great War: Breakthroughs (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345405641 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; light creasing to cover and spine. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Stars & Stripes in Peril
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Stars and Stripes Triumphant
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Shadows of God
|
|
|
Del Rey Books, 2001. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Age of Unreason, 4. Audience: General/trade. eng more information
Offered by Astoria Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Last Call
|
|
|
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380715570 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 19) |
The 6 Messiahs
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 20) |
King of the City
|
|
|
Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0380795035 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. no sale is ever final. . New. more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Alamut
|
|
|
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385247206 Excellent Condition, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day . Fine. more information
Offered by D&R's Shoppe (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 22) |
Serenissima: A Novel of Venice
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH). Hardcover. 0395429226 XLIBRARY HC LAMENATED DJ . Good. more information
Offered by Wolf's Media Center (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 23) |
To Sail Beyond the Sunset
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1996. corners bent up a little, mult. creases on spine. #1 in customer service, order today and find out why.. Not Stated. Paper/SEWN. Good +/No Jacket. 4 x 7 in Tall. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Anubis Gates
|
|
|
Ace Trade. Used - Acceptable. Light staining on edge of pages ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 25) |
The Door through Washington Square
|
|
|
Ace, 1998-08-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing, general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Past lives present tr (Ace Science Fiction)
|
|
|
Ace Trade, 1999-11-01. Paperback. Good. X-library with library markings, pgs clean & tight, lean to spine, wear to cover edgeDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
A. D, 999
|
|
|
Ace, 1999. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. a light spine crease, some paper missing ato top of front cover., lib stamp on title page more information
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 28) |
The Glass Harmonica: A Novel
|
|
|
Ace Trade, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 29) |
Ill Met by Moonlight
|
|
|
Ace Hardcover. Hardcover. 0441008607 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Conan the Rebel (Conan, No 17)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Dinosaur Summer
|
|
|
Time Warner International. Hardcover. 0446520985 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Time Warner International Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Number of the Beast
|
|
|
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449130703 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 33) |
IRON DAWN
|
|
|
VG+. Roc 1st VG+ MMPb; Cover price: $6.99; ISBN: 0451455894. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search|browse my inventory for other books you want, and save on shipping. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. more information
Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (California, United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 34) |
Percival's Angel
|
|
|
-, 1999. Mass market paperback. Clean inside & out. No previous owner's name. Not an ex-library. No remainder mark.. ISBN: 0451457579. Soft Cover. Very Good. FICTION FANTASY CONTEMPORARY. more information
Offered by Olivet Books (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Kingdom of the Grail
|
|
|
Roc Trade, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.Former library copy with the usual markings. more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 36) |
The Year The Cloud Fell
|
|
|
This is a Used Book but in Very Good Condition. Has one very light spine crease from being read...................Ordered to fly a zeppelin trough the Wild West, the son of President Custer finds himself captured by Cheyenne when his airship crashes during a storm.
The Cheyenne Alliance has grown weary of their conflict with the Horse Nations. Now, with the son of Long Hair in their possession, perhaps the enemy will listen to reason. But one young woman....... more information
Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Pride of Kings
|
|
|
Roc Trade, 2001-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. 3/4" tear at top edge of front cover near spine. Some edge wear. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks.APO/FPO orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. more information
Offered by DogServant (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Lincoln Dreams
|
|
|
With the help of a Civil War historian, a young women attempts to understand her bizarre dreams, most of which seem to feature General Robert E. Lee. Offered by Canadabooks (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
I, Jedi (Star Wars)
|
|
|
Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553578731 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Attila's Treasure
|
|
|
Unknown: Bantam. Trade PaperBack. 0553377744 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Bantam Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 41) |
X-Wing Series, Book 8) [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
Excellent, clean, crisp copy with normal light tonal aging of text. more information
Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Hard Merchandise (Star Wars: The Bounty Hunter Wars, Book 3)
|
|
|
Spectra, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Single crease in binding. Cover gently worn at edges; corners bent; scuffing. Interior looks great--tight & clean. Several pgs. dog-eared. Looks really good. more information
Offered by Doc Star's Books (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 43) |
Jane and the Ghosts of Netley
|
|
|
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Pyramid Scheme
|
|
|
Baen. Used - Good. Former Library book.First Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Sherwood Game
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1995 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 46) |
The 6 Messiahs
|
|
|
Unknown: William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688130925 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 William Morrow & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Amazing Dr. Darwin : The Adventures of Charles Darwin's Grandfather
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Dragonbone Chair
|
|
|
New York: Daw . Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 49) |
Conan The Invincible (Conan)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1990-07-15. Mass Market Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.56
|
|
| 50) |
Conan the Victorious
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1991 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Illus. by Boris Vallejo. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
