Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Science Fiction & Fantasy / Messianic / Religious Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Child of Venus
Sargent, Pamela


Eos, 2001. Hard cover. Very Good. very good in very good dj,x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight & white, Glued binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) Soulsaver
Stevens-Arce, James


Harcourt. Hardcover. 0151004722 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
3) The Telling (Quantity available: 2)
Guin, Ursula K. Le


Ace Trade. PAPERBACK. 0441008631 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Eli
Myers, Bill; Myers, Author of the Best-Selling Fire of Heaven Bill


Unknown: Zondervan. Trade PaperBack. 0310218039 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Zondervan Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Heathern (Womack, Jack)
Jack Womack


Grove Press, 1998-04-01. Paperback. Like New. first grove press edition/like brand new/unmarked and clean pages/has remainder mark on bottom edge more information

Offered by Little Italy Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.83
6) Orson Scott Card: Books


Tor Science Fiction (January 15, 1993), 1/15/1993. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light creases on covers.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information

Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
7) The Call of Earth (Homecoming Saga, Vol. 2)
Card, Orson Scott


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1994 First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.95
8) Calde of the Long Sun (The Book of the Long Sun, V. 3)
Gene Wolfe


Tor Books, 1994-09. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
9) Orion Among the Stars
Bova, Ben


Tor Books, 1995-08. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.99
10) The Voices of Heaven
Pohl, Frederik


Tor Books, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. mild edgewear to the DJ,interior clean,binding tight more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) The Ships of Earth (Homecoming Saga, Vol. 3)
Card, Orson Scott


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Keith Parkinson. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
12) The Shapes Of Their Hearts
Scott, Melissa


Tor Books, 1998-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
13) Tegne: Warlord of Zendow
Richard LA Plante, Richard LA Plante


Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.1st Tor ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
14) Bijapur (Blood of the Goddess, Vol. 2)
Kara Dalkey


Tor Books. Used - Good. Former Library book.1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.04
15) Requiem
Graham Joyce


Tor Books, 2006-06-27. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, a few creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. more information

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.00
16) Angel
Kilworth, Garry


New York: Forge, 1996. Fine. Hardcover, As new condition, first Us edition.. more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.93
17) Symphony
Grant, Charles


New York: FORGE, 1997 Good in Good jacket Ex-Library NICE CLEAN COPY.. 1ST EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
18) The Outlanders (The Lon Tobyn Chronicle, Book 2)
Coe, David B


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Fantasy. Mass Market Paperback. 0812571134 Corners slightly bumped. Small stain on outer edge. . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.25
19) Tea From An Empty Cup (Tea from an Empty Cup)


Good Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Ex library.. more information

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
20) Calculating God
Robert J. Sawyer


Tor Science Fiction, 2001-07-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.95
21) Song of the Axe
Dann, John R


Forge. Hardcover. 0312869843 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
22) The Miocene Arrow (Greatwinter Trilogy)
Mcmullen, Sean


Tor Books, 2003-05-18. Mass Market Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.59
23) The Fountains of Youth (Emortality)
Stableford, Brian


Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312872062 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Good. more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
24) Just / In Time
Williams, Billy Dee; MacGregor, Rob


Unknown: Forge Books. Hardcover. 0312872712 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Forge Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
25) Hope's War (Vel Chronicles)
Stephen Chambers


Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
26) The Folk of the Fringe
Orson Scott Card


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
27) Northshore (The Awakeners, Vol 1)
Tepper, Sheri S


Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312930062 S39___EX-LIBRARY . Good. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.89
28) Southshore: The Awakeners
Tepper, Sheri S


Tor Books. Hardcover. 031293016X S39___EX-LIBRARY . Good. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.89
29) Earthborn (Homecoming Saga)
Orson Scott Card


Tor Books; Reprint edition (May 15, 1996). used-good. mass market paperback, complete reader copy, pages clean, spine good, light cover wear, stamp mark on book edge more information

Offered by Greenview Book Depository (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.98
30) Blue Light
Mosley, Walter


Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316570982 S41 . New. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.89
31) The Return of Nathan Brazil (Well World)
Chalker, Jack L


Baen. Mass Market Paperback. 0743499018 Clean used condition---ships fast from our warehouse. . Very Good. 3/29/2005. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.90
32) Wanderer
Donald E. Mcquinn


Del Rey, 1993. paperback. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
33) Witch
Donald E. Mcquinn


Del Rey, 1994. paperback. Used - Good. An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover has some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
34) The Divided
Katie Waitman


Del Rey, 1999-02-02. Paperback. Good. X-library with library markings. laminated cover, pgs clean & tight, scuffing to cover, crease to cover corner, lean to spinetrade paperback.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
35) A Screaming Across the Sky
Daley, Brian


1998. Good Minor spine creasing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. more information

Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.10
36) Millennium Rising
Jane Jensen


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
37) Dante's Equation
Jane Jensen


Del Rey, 2003. paperback. Used - Good. A good ex-library copy. Slightly used. Few library markings. Moderately worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. Few creases. Spine is slightly indented. Corners are slightly bent. Cover is slightly warped. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.98
38) Lord of Light
Zelazny, Roger


Eos. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380014033 some tearing, good paperback . Good. more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.91
39) The Demons in the Green
Deitz, Tom


Avon, 1996 NOT an ex-library; light edge wear and scratches on attractive cover; faint creasing of solid spine; lowered one full grade due to moderate age color on unmarked, uncreased pp-color darker on edges. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
40) Wheel of the Infinite
Martha Wells


Eos, 2001-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average wear. Free tracking # with every (domestic) order. Daily shipping!!! more information

Offered by Buellys (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.00
41) End of Days
Dennis Danvers


Eos, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good Plus. Tight copy, square w/ no spine creases, crisp text BUT a little corner wear/curling, some page corners bent. more information

Offered by Auxarcs Enterprises (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.19
42) Child of the River:: The First Book of Confluence (Confluence Trilogy)
Paul J. Mcauley


Eos, 1999-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
43) White Light
Capobianco, Michael; Barton, William


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998 NOT an ex-library; a little cov rubbing with edge wear;solid, uncreased spine;remainder mark bottom edge;light age color on nice,unmarked pages. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
44) Speaking Stones
Leigh, Stephen


Avon, 1999 minor roll of solid spine;couple store clearance sale sticker front cov;a number of light cov scratches;cov clean;some edge age color on nice,unmarked pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
45) Avalanche Soldier
Matthews, Susan R


Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Eos. VG. 1999. Mass Market Paperbac. more information

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.50
46) The Fall of Hyperion
Simmons, Dan


Spectra. G+. 1991. Mass Market Paperbac. The book is clean and tight. ; Hyperion; 1.3 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 528 pages . more information

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.50
47) Grass
Tepper, Sheri S


Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385260121 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Good. more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
48) Raising the Stones (Quantity available: 2)
Tepper, Sheri S


Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385415109 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
49) God Emperor of Dune (Dune Chronicles, Book 4)
Frank Herbert


Ace Books, 1987-06-15. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * more information

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $1.00
50) Heretics of Dune (Dune Chronicles, Book 5)
Herbert, Frank


Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441328008 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
51) Dagger Magic
Katherine Kurtz


Ace Books, 1995. hardcover. Used - Good. An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are barely worn. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
52) Archangel
Shinn, Sharon


Berkley Publishing Group, 1996. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 390 pages. And so it came to pass... Through science, faith and force of will, the Harmonics carved out for themselves a society that they conceived o... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.05
53) Jovah's Angel (Samaria, Book 2)
Sharon Shinn


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.73
54) God's Fires
Anthony, Patricia


East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1997. First Edition. Cloth. As New */As New *. 6 x 9 In Tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.35
55) Thoughts of God: A Novel (Ace Science Fiction)
Kanaly, Michael


Ace Trade. PAPERBACK. 0441004660 Prev owner inscription.Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. . Fine. more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $1.95
56) Wrapt in Crystal (Ace Science Fiction)
Sharon Shinn


Ace Trade, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Good. X-library with library markings, laminated cover.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.49
57) The Terrorist of Irustan [Paperback] by Marley, Louise
Louise Marley


Ace Trade, 1999-06-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback, ex-library with discard marks, tape on spine, moderate edge/cover wear, post office daily more information

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.43
58) Better Angels
Howard V. Hendrix


Ace Books, 1999-10. Hardcover. Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylra dj over original, pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
59) A. D, 999
Bell, Jadrien


Ace, 1999. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. a light spine crease, some paper missing ato top of front cover., lib stamp on title page more information

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.98
60) Children of Hope
Feintuch, David


Ace Hardcover. Hardcover. 0441008046 Little wear . Fine. more information

Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
61) The Black Chalice
Jakober, Marie


Edge, 2000 NOT an ex-library; light rubbing and a couple scratches on attractive dj;minor shelf wear on book;solid spine; clean, unmarked pp;a nice copy;presumed club or special printing as no price on dj. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
62) Alien Bounty
Dietz, William C


Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441015441 Ace paperback; no marks or tears in text; tanned pages; small punchhole on cover; s . Very Good. more information

Offered by JR Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.87
63) Chapterhouse Dune (Dune Chronicles, Book 6)
Herbert, Frank


Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441102670 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
64) Children of Dune (Dune Chronicles, Book 3)
Herbert, Frank


Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441104029 tear to back cover, good copy . Good. more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.25
65) Dune Messiah (Dune Chronicles, Book 2)
Herbert, Frank


Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441172695 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.98
66) Myth Conceptions (Starblaze Editions)
Asprin, Robert; Freas, Polly; Freas, Kelly


Donning Company Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0915442949 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
67) Prince Of Ayodhya
Banker, Ashok K


Trafalgar Square. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. w more information

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: