Bargain Books Home > Bargain Science Fiction & Fantasy / New Wave Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The Steps of the Sun
|
|
|
Collier, 1999 NOT an ex-library; spine uncreased and solid with tiny storage twist; rubbing and small corner creases on clean, very decent cover; light age color on unmarked, uncreased pp-a little age spotting on edges. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Eye of the Heron
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2003 Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Unlocking the Air and Other Stories
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Fisherman of the Inland Sea: Stories
|
|
|
Harper Perennial. Used - Like New. more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
Distress: A Novel
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.44
|
|
| 6) |
The Nature of Smoke
|
|
|
Tor Books. Used - Good. Former Library book.1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dreaming Metal
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1997. Hard cover. Very Good. very good in very good dj,x-lib w/ markings pgs clean & tight mylar dj over original scuffed Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Fortunate Fall, The
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1996-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1996. First Edition. Ex-library in mylar cover with usual markings. Book and jacket are Very Good.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Dazzle of Day
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1998-03-15. Paperback. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
Multiple Man
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1977-08-12. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 11) |
My Name Is Legion
|
|
|
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345295226 Paperback has a small cover scratch otherwise very good. . Good. more information
Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.47
|
|
| 12) |
Doors of His Face, the Lamps of His Mouth and Other Stories
|
|
|
Avon Books (Mm). Paperback. 0380011468 Very good mass market paperback . Very Good. 1974. more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 13) |
Lord of Light
|
|
|
Eos. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380014033 some tearing, good paperback . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.91
|
|
| 14) |
Frost & Fire
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1990 Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Bookmarkers (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Donnerjack
|
|
|
Avon Books, Inc, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 579 pages. In our world, called the Verite, he is a Scottish laird, an engineer, and a master of virtual reality design. In the computer-generated uni... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 16) |
Daughter of Elysium
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1994-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1994.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 17) |
Halfway Human
|
|
|
Eos, 1998-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. Pages age tanned. Inside cover age tanned. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 18) |
Mutant Seasons
|
|
|
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385247214 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Good. more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hyperion
|
|
|
BANTAM BOOKS, 1990 NICE CLEAN COPY, SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER, SUN TANNING TO INSIDE COVER & EDGES, 1990 EDITION.. PAPERBACK. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Fall of Hyperion
|
|
|
Spectra. G+. 1991. Mass Market Paperbac. The book is clean and tight. ; Hyperion; 1.3 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 528 pages . more information
Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.45
|
|
| 21) |
Angry Candy
|
|
|
Mariner Books. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 22) |
Area 51
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997. From the Publisher: - When nine atmospheric crafts of unknown origin were discovered in the Antarctic in the late 1940s, the U.S. government established Area 51 to study the abandoned technology. Dr. Hans Von Seeckt, who is the only original member of the secret research committee, has observed the marvelous craft in flight and witnessed a fantastic array of bizarre, unexplained phenomena. But Dr. Van Seeckt fears that the technology of the mothership is beyond our scope and an explosive threat to the entire planet. He must race against time to unlock the secret of the ship--and to the origins of mankind itself.. ISBN: 0440220734. Spine lines/edge rubs/stamp/clean/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 23) |
The Revenge of the Rose
|
|
|
Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441001068 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Dancers End Time/lege (Legends from the End of Time)
|
|
|
Ace, 1988-06-01. Paperback. Acceptable. ~Ships first class~ Acceptable to good. Crisp unmarked pages that show tanning. Moderate cover wear and usual readers crease. more information
Offered by Naughty Pet Sitter Booksellers (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 25) |
Fortress of the Pearl
|
|
|
Ace Books,, 1989. Hardcover. Fair Reading Copy. pp.213 more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
LOVE AIN'T NOTHING BUT SEX MISSPELLED
|
|
|
Ace 49547 1983 paperback, cover art by Barclay Shaw, CONDITION: GOOD, spine creased & toned, pages moderately toned o/w good condition more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Sailor on the Seas of Fate (Elric Saga Book Two)
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1987. Some water staining to top of book. Small tears at spine. Shelf and edge wear. More of a reading copy with clean pages.. 10th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 28) |
Spider Kiss
|
|
|
M Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4,500,000 Books Sold. more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Rogue Moon
|
|
|
Unknown: Popular Library. Mass Market PaperBack. 0445203188 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Popular Library Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Tom O'Bedlam
|
|
|
Warner, NY, 1986. SC, 1st thus, cover worn at edges. more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Fortress on the Sun
|
|
|
Roc Book, 1997 Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (New Mexico, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 32) |
Child of Fortune
|
|
|
Spectra. Used - Acceptable. {Condition Text) more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Hollow Man
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1993 Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Faint trace of edge wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (New Mexico, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 34) |
Endymion (Hyperion)
|
|
|
Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553572946 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Rise of Endymion
|
|
|
Unknown: Spectra. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553572989 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Spectra Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Very Far Away from Anywhere Else
|
|
|
Bantam Books (Mm), 1983. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages worn with tears. Cover worn with tears. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Bellwether
|
|
|
Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553562967 . Very Good. more information
Offered by bookedfull (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 38) |
Lethe
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1995 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped at inside cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.43
|
|
| 39) |
The Bohr Maker
|
|
|
Unknown: Bantam Books (Spectra). Hardcover. 0553569252 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Bantam Books (Spectra) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 40) |
Wheels of Fire (The Serrated Edge Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Elmore, Larry. more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 41) |
Ai! Pedrito
|
|
|
Bridge Publications (CA). New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Audio Cassette. more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Matrix of the Gods (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Hampton Roads Publishing, 1994-09-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
