Bargain Books Home > Bargain Science Fiction & Fantasy / Shared Worlds and Franchise Universes Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Foundation and Chaos (Second Foundation Trilogy)
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks, 1999. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: Editions vary. 408 pages. With the permission - and blessing - of the Asimov estate, three of today's bestselling SF writers, Gregory Benford, Greg Be... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.63
|
|
| 2) |
Foundation's Fear
|
|
|
New York: HarperPrism, 1998 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear with sticker residue on the back.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Second Dip Books (Louisiana, United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 3) |
Independence Day
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Time Was: Isaac Asimov's I-BOTS (Isaac Asimov's I-Bots)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Magic the Gathering: Arena Vol. 1
|
|
|
HarperEntertainment, 1994-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Good reading copy only. (mm) more information
Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Such Pain (White Wolf Fiction: The World of Darkness: Mage)
|
|
|
HarperCollins, NY, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Sins of the Fathers
|
|
|
Harper, 1995 NOT an ex-library; light edge wear and rubbing on attractive cov; store clearance sale sticker back cov; spine uncreased and solid; first 2 pp have corner crease;light age color on insides of covers and on edges of unmarked pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ashes of the Sun (Magic: The Gathering) (No 7)
|
|
|
HarperEntertainment, 1996-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No jacket. First printing (Numberline). Tight, clean, flat, square and sharp book. Spine creased, cupped. Edges rubbed. more information
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 9) |
Blood on the Sun
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Independence Day: Id4
|
|
|
HarperEntertainment. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Aliens Approach: A Novel (Space - Above and Beyond , No 1)
|
|
|
Trophy Pr, 1996-06. Paperback. Good. Fold on cover and regular shelf wear. more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The X Files #8 : Voltage
|
|
|
New York, New York: HarperTrophy, 1996 "Who says lightning never strikes twice? When agents Mulder and Scully are sent to investigate the freak electrical storms killing off residents in a small Oklahoma town, they uncover a jolting pattern. All of the victims also happen to be the enemies of a local video game whiz, Darin Oswald. Darin's expertise at the video arcade is uncanny. But that's nothing compared to his other extraordinary ability: he can repair and control electrical devices--even turn appliances on and off--just by looking at them. Is Darin also capable of creating his own high-voltage revenge? Scully and Mulder have to find out fast--before this human dynamo blows a fuse." Wear and creasing to cover.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 13) |
Stargate
|
|
|
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140375406 PB, some wear & scratches, upper corners of cover & pages bumped/bent, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. more information
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jedi Shadow (Star Wars: Young Jedi Knights Trilogy 1):
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Flying Dutch (A Thomas Dunne Book)
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312069758 J55___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST SHIPPING . Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 16) |
Temporary Agency
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia: ST MARTINS PRESS, 1994 VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
Gene Roddenberry's Earth Final Conflict: The First Protector (Earth: Final Conflict)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2000-03. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY. Protective mylar over dust jacket.Library markings may include: identifier on spine, ownership/withdrawn stamps, affectsof removed sticker, sticker/tape adhesive remnants. Minimal edgewear to hardcover. Pages are clean, light to moderately sunned, minimal to no non-library markings. Minor to moderate spine roll. Hinges are soild, pages are bound tight. Overall integrity is Good. Location: MBP more information
Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
On Wings of Magic (Witch World : the Turning, Book 3)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1994. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Dustjacket has wear and tearing and a mylar covering. Binding solid but no longer tight. Softly worn around corners and edges. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Free Space
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1997 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Ex Library Text is CLEAN, in good condition! retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps,. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Shadow of Albion (Carolus Rex, Bk 1)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1999. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Leopard in Exile (Carolus Rex, Book 2) [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Best Buy .....library copy/prepped but never used/ ..good reading copy....quality gurantee.......137Like New more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 22) |
Gene Roddenberry's Earth Final Conflict
|
|
|
1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy; mylar protected; mylar has some scuffing; looks very good, very clean copy more information
Offered by Artesia Books (New Mexico, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
The First Protector (Gene Roddenberry's Earth Final Conflict)
|
|
|
Tom Doherty & Associates, 2000. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 315 pages. Editions vary. When he lands among the warring clans of the Irish hills, the Taelon scientist Ma'el is immediately cast into mortal danger.... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Star Wars, Episode IV - A New Hope
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1986-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mild storage curve,20 page tip creases,small cover crease, more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Han Solo at Star's End: From the Adventures of Luke Skywalker, Based on the Characters and Situations Created by George Lucas (A Del Ray Book)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 26) |
The Empire Strikes Back (Star Wars)
|
|
|
1980. Paperback. 1980 Paperback Very Good+ condition 27BoxT3 ISBN: 0345320220. more information
Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) |
Price: $1.19
|
|
| 27) |
Return of The Jedi
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1983. Star Wars. 181 pp with fabulous 8 page color insert from the movie. Cover is shelf worn. Interior browned with age. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Star Wars Trilogy: Star Wars; the Empire Strikes Back; Return of the Jedi
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1993. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 29) |
The Han Solo Adventures (Han Solo at Stars End, Han Solo's Revenge, Han Sole and the Lost Legacy)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1992. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 564 pages. Han Solo at Stars' End - Han Solo trusts no one, and does no favors. But when the best illegal ship rebuilder in the galaxy disappears, Han... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 30) |
Star Wars: The Lando Calrissian Adventures
|
|
|
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345391101 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Star wars : a new hope
|
|
|
Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1976-08-29. 1st Ballantine Books hardcover e. Half Binding. Very Good/Very Good. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. OP Personal Name: Lucas, George, 1944- Main Title: Star wars : a new hope / George Lucas. Edition Information: 1st Ballantine Books hardcover ed., 5th printing. Published/Created: New York : Ballantine Books, 1995. Description: vi, 260 p. ; 24 cm. ISBN: 0345400771 Notes: Originally published in 1976 with subtitle: from the adventures of Luke Skywalker. With new introduction. "A Del Rey book." Subjects: Skywalker, Luke (Fictitious character) --Fiction. Form/Genre: Star Wars fiction. Science fiction. Movie novels. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Finally, the novel of the movie STAR WARS is available with its original title ( STAR WARS: A NEW HOPE Luke Skywalker lived and worked on his uncle's farm on the remote planet of Tatooine--and he was bored beyond belief. He yearned for adventures out among the stars, adventures that would take him beyond the farthest galaxies to distant and alien worlds. But Luke got more than he bargained for when he intercepted a cryptic message from a beautiful princess held captive by a dark and powerful warlord. Luke didn't know who she was, but he knew he had to save her--and soon, because time was running out. Armed only with courage and with the lightsaber that had been his father's, Luke was catapulted into the middle of the most savage space war ever...and headed straight for a desperate encounter on the enemy battle station known as the Death Star ( MORE THAN 5 MILLION COPIES IN PRINT! -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Synopsis Now here is the complete screenplay of the film that launched a science fiction phenomenon. Experience the capture of Princess Leia by Lord Darth Vader and the evil minions of the Empire...Farmboy Luke Skywalker's discovery of her desperate message hidden in the droid R2-D2...Luke's fateful meetings with legendary Jedi Knight Obi-Wan Kenobi and intergalactic smuggler Han Solo...And the climactic battle to destroy the sinister Death Star. more information
Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 32) |
Vector Prime
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1999-10-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1999. Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 1. Hardcover Book with Jacket. First Edition / First Printing.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 33) |
Balance Point (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 6) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345428579 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 34) |
Traitor (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 13)
|
|
|
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. lightly soiled book edge. more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 35) |
Star Wars: The New Jedi Order: Rebel Stand: Enemy Lines II
|
|
|
Del Rey Books, 2002. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Star Wars: The New Jedi Order (Paperback), 12. Audience: General/trade.. more information
Offered by Ladybeadle Books (Alberta, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 36) |
Force Heretic #01: Remnant
|
|
|
Del Rey Books, 2003. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Star Wars: The New Jedi Order (Paperback), 15. Audience: General/trade.. more information
Offered by Ladybeadle Books (Alberta, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 37) |
Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 2002 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Rogue Planet (Star Wars)
|
|
|
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345435389 no dj, some scribbling . Fair. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.87
|
|
| 39) |
Star Wars: The Approaching Storm
|
|
|
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. bent page corners. more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 40) |
Shatterpoint (Star Wars: Clone Wars Novel) (Quantity available: 9)
|
|
|
Del Rey, 2003-06-03. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 41) |
Warhead (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan : Stony Man, No 13)
|
|
|
Good C - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy.. more information
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Rogue Planet (Star Wars)
|
|
|
Random House Audio. Audiobook CASSETTE. 0375415637 MINIMAL WEAR TO COVER, PLAYS GREAT! . Fine. more information
Offered by Snag A Deal (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 43) |
Anakin's Pit Droid (Step into Reading, Step 2, paper)
|
|
|
LucasBooks for Young Readers, 2000-03-28. Paperback. Good. Some edge wear. Tracking # with every domestic order. Daily shipping!!! more information
Offered by Buellys (New Mexico, United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 44) |
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime Volume 1 : Breaking Strain
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1987 Back cover worn and has a long scratch. . Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 45) |
Venus Prime 2: Maelstrom
|
|
|
Avon, 1988 NOT an ex-library; center spine crease but pp well attached&spine not cracked through;book tips bent&jammed;light age color on unmarked pp-color darker on edges;a solid reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 46) |
Venus Prime: Hide and Seek, Vol 3
|
|
|
Avon, 1989 NOT an ex-library; book has smal twist due to poor storage;faint crease on solid spine;light cov rubbing&hinge wear;moderate age color on unmarked pp-color darker on edges;1st pg of 'blueprints'has small stain upper corner;a solid reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Medusa Encounter (Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime Ser., Vol. 4)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 48) |
Star Wars: Dark Forces, Soldier for the Empire (Star Wars: Dark Forces)
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Fantastic four: redemption of the silver surfer (Marvel Comics)
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914269X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 50) |
X-Men: Empire's End
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 1997-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1997. X-Men. Hardcover Book with Jacket.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 51) |
Fantastic four: countdown to chaos
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 52) |
Captain America: Liberty's Torch
|
|
|
Berkley. Paperback. 0425166198 MASS MARKET SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 12/1/1998. more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 53) |
Star Wars Dark Forces: Rebel Agent (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Highbridge Audio, 1998-04. Abridged. Audio Cassette. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.56
|
|
| 54) |
Lightsabers (Star Wars: Young Jedi Knights, Book 4)
|
|
|
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425169510 A lot of good reading left in this one, significant wear on cover and pages, ex library book ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day . Fair. more information
Offered by D&R's Shoppe (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 55) |
X-Men: The Avengers : Friend or Foe? (Gamma Quest Trilogy, 3)
|
|
|
Berkley. Mass Market Paperback. 0425170381 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 56) |
The Oath Of Stonekeep
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 1999-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 57) |
Shadow Academy : Star Wars Young Jedi Knights
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boulevard Books, 1996 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
