Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Science Fiction & Fantasy / Magic Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Roverandom (Quantity available: 2)
J.R.R. Tolkien


Mariner Books, 1999-06. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) Dark Sister: A Sorcerer's Love Story
Lynn V. Andrews


Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
3) Stardust
Neil Gaiman


Thorndike Press, 2001. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. . No creases.Softly worn around cover and edges. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) The Knights of Cawdor (Loremasters of Elundium)
Mike Jefferies


Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Fortress of Owls
Cherryh, C. J


EOS Books, 2002. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 550 pages. 'I Dreamed of Owl. That Means Wizardry is Near.' Tristen is a weapon in an ancient war between wizardry and sorcery. He is a summoning and... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.84
6) Fortress of Dragons (Quantity available: 2)
Cherryh, C. J


Eos. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061020443 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA . Fine. more information

Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
7) Well of Darkness (The Sovereign Stone Trilogy, Book 1)
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy


HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061020575 K80A__ . Fine. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.92
8) Guardians of the Lost: Volume Two of the Sovereign Stone Trilogy
Weis, Margaret; Tracy Hickman


HarperTorch, 2002-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mass market paperback. Average used book with moderate general wear. Light tanning. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.99
9) Song of the Nightingale
O'Banyon, Constance


Harpercollins (Mm). PAPERBACK. 006104122X a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Lord Prestimion (Prestimion Trilogy)
Silverberg, Robert


best buy.............library copy/ mild wear/ quality gurantee..............457Very Good more information

Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.59
11) LAST CONTINENT, THE
PRATCHETT, TERRY


Harper, Mar 1999. C+. 2nd printing more information

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.95
12) Sailing to Sarantium (Sarantine Mosaic, Book 1)
Kay, Guy Gavriel


Eos. Hardcover. 0061051179 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
13) MAGIC The Final Fantasy Collection
Asimov, Isaac


New York: HarperPrism 1996 First Edition 1st printing 275 pages, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, pages a little age toned o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition in fine dj more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.48
14) Metropolitan
Williams, Walter Jon


Harper Collins Publishers, 1995. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: A burning woman stalks the streets. Ten stories tall, her naked body a whirling holocaust of fire. Aiah watched the woman die, and now the scene is... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.04
15) Peril's Gate (Wars of Light and Shadow, Book 6)
Wurts, Janny


Eos (HarperCollins). Hardcover. 0061052205 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
16) Waking Beauty
Paul Witcover


A nice copy. Gently used. Writing inside. Dustjacket has wear and tearing. Binding solid and not tight. Softly worn around edges and corners. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing and yellowing. Spine cocked. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.96
17) Interesting Times
Pratchett, Terry


New York: Harper Prism, 1998. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition(near fine). more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.93
18) Sorcerers of Majipoor
Silverberg, Robert (ed.):


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Prism, 1997 Lt gen wear, crnrs bmpd, int clean, all pages untorn, uncreased & firmly attached, hinges solid.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.00
19) C. J. Cherryh: Books


Eos (December 4, 1998), 12/4/1998. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information

Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
20) Black Light
Elizabeth Hand


Harper Prism, 1999. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
21) Fugitive Prince (Alliance of Light, Book One)
Wurts, Janny


Harper Prism, 1998. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 704 pages. On the world of Athera, two half brothers gifted of Light and Shadow stood together and defeated the Mistwraith. In defeat, their magical f... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.63
22) Demon Sword: The Years of Longdirk : 1519 (Year of Longdirk)
Ken Hood


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
23) Magic the Gathering: Arena Vol. 1
Forstchen, William R.; (none)


HarperEntertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061054240 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
24) Hunter of the Light
Aratyr, Risa


Harpercollins (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0061054577 #A1, Item Shipped Within 24hrs. Free Delivery Confirmation! . Very Good. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
25) Keeper of the Keys (Cycle of Fire, No 2)
Wurts, Janny


Harpercollins (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0061054615 CORNER BUMP . Good. 1995-10. more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $1.00
26) Stormwarden
Wurts, Janny


Harper, 1995. Re-issued / First Pinting. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light spine creases, minor edge wear, corners bumped. a bend mark down front cover. more information

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.80
27) Such Pain (White Wolf Fiction: The World of Darkness: Mage)
Bassingthwaite, Don


HarperCollins, NY, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
28) Shadowfane (Cycle of Fire/Janny Wurts, Bk 3)
Janny Wurts


Harpercollins (Mm), 1996-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light normal wear. Tracking # with every domestic order. Daily shipping!!! more information

Offered by Buellys (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.00
29) Squire's Honor (Squire Trilogy, No 3)
Telep, Peter


Unknown: Harpercollins (Mm). Mass Market PaperBack. 0061054771 A good reading copy only. 1996 Harpercollins (Mm) Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
30) Squire's Blood
Telep, Peter


Harpercollins (Mm), 1995-09. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.10
31) Squire
Telep, Peter


New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good - Ex-Library. Edgewear, has all the usual library flaws for paperbacks. more information

Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.50
32) Timespell: First Chronicle Of Aelwyn
Charrette, Robert N


Harper Prism, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
33) Margaret Weis' Testament of the Dragon: An Illustrated Novel
Margaret Weis David Baldwin


Harper Prism, 1997. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
34) Broken Blade (The Rune Blade Trilogy, Book 3)
Marston, Ann


Eos. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061056278 Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; Item in stock, fast shipping, great customer service! . Very Good. more information

Offered by Spell Binding Books (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.85
35) Ashes of the Sun (Magic: The Gathering) (No 7)
Hanovi Braddock


HarperEntertainment, 1996-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No jacket. First printing (Numberline). Tight, clean, flat, square and sharp book. Spine creased, cupped. Edges rubbed. more information

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.25
36) Janny Wurts: Books


Eos, 12/22/1995. Used-Acceptable. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, heavy spine tilt, many creases on covers, some page edge wear, some natural browning on covers-page edges, remainder mark I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. more information

Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
37) C. J. Cherryh: Books


Eos (April 25, 1996), 4/25/1996. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. more information

Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
38) Ever: A Trickster in the Ashes (Ever/Felicity Savage, Pt 3)
Felicity Savage


Harper Prism. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
39) Cloudbearer's Shadow (Sword in Exile, Book 1)
Marston, Ann


Eos (HarperCollins). MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061059773 A nice solid paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
40) Tears of Blood (Dark Hearts, No 2)
Parker, Daniel


Unknown: Harpercollins (Mm). Mass Market PaperBack. 0061063177 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Harpercollins (Mm) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
41) Dance of Death (Dark Hearts, No 3) by Parker, Daniel
Parker, Daniel


Harpercollins (Mm), 5/1/1996. Paperback. Good. Paperback ex library usual stamps and stickers, cover might be laminated more information

Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
42) ONCE UPON A TIME
O'Banyon, Constance


Harpercollins, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition more information

Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.90
43) The Stone and the Flute
Bemmann, Hans


E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade Paperback. 0140074457 Previously read trade paperback book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, may have worn or bent corners, s ... _ . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.76
44) Keeper of the Crystal Spring
Baltuck, Naomi


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1999. markings on edges/otherwise, good+++. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.88
45) Lady of Avalon (Avalon, Book 3)
Marion Zimmer Bradley; Illustrator-John Jude Palencar; Collaborator-Diana L. Paxson


Roc Trade, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. VG, light wear to covers noted,some light age-toning else interior clean, binding tight more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
46) The Blue Sword (Newbery Honor Roll) [Paperback]
McKinley, Robin


Acceptable. Softcover, Puffine Books, 2000, cover has a 2" tear to bottom front edge with shelf, edge and corner wear and a corner bend, text is clean, spine is tight, ships within 24 hr. sku 5007 more information

Offered by Pathbooks (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
47) Tales from Earthsea (The Earthsea Cycle, Book 5)
Ursula K. LeGuin


Ace Trade, 2002-05-07. Paperback. Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
48) Forgotten Beasts Of Eld, The
McKillip, Patricia


Harcourt, Inc, 2006-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2005.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.98
49) A Wizard Abroad: The Fourth Book in the Young Wizards Series


Good . more information

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
50) A Time of Exile
Katharine Kerr


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
51) In the Hall of the Dragon King (The Dragon King Trilogy, Book 1)
Stephen R. Lawhead


HarperCollins. Used - Good. Library glue residue and/or library stamp on inside pastedown and/or fore leaf. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the more information

Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.04
52) The Prestige
Christopher Priest


Tor Books, 1997-09-15. Paperback. Very Good. Possibly unread; tight copy, crisp text; a little corner handling/wear. more information

Offered by Auxarcs Enterprises (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.99
53) Guinevere Evermore
Sharan Newman


St Martins Pr. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
54) Daughter of the Forest (The Sevenwaters Trilogy, Book 1)
Juliet Marillier


Tor Books, 2000-05-05. Hardcover. Good. Used, good. No writing or marks, cover shows use, Splash mark on edge of pages.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) more information

Offered by BookConsignments, Inc (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.64
55) Son of the Shadows (Sevenwaters Trilogy, Book 2)
Marillier, Juliet


Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312848803 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
56) Dare to Go A-Hunting
Norton, Andre


Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312850123 J60___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST SHIPPING . Good. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.89
57) On Wings of Magic (Witch World : the Turning, Book 3)
Andre Norton Patricia Mathews


Tor Books, 1994. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Dustjacket has wear and tearing and a mylar covering. Binding solid but no longer tight. Softly worn around corners and edges. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
58) Alvin Journeyman
Card, Orson Scott


Tor Fantasy. G+. 1996. Mass Market Paperbac. Book shows a little wear, but is clean and tight. ; Tales of Alvin Maker, Book 4; 1.18 x 6.46 x 4.09 Inches; 416 pages . more information

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
59) Heartfire
Card, Orson Scott


Tor Fantasy. G+. 1999. Mass Market Paperbac. Tales of Alvin Maker, Book 5; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages . more information

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: