cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Science Fiction & Fantasy / Quest Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Roverandom (Quantity available: 2)
J.R.R. Tolkien


Mariner Books, 1999-06. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) Lord Valentine's Castle (Majipoor Cycle)
Silverberg, Robert; (none)


Eos. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061054879 tearing and staining . Fair. more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.63
3) Byzantium (Harper Fiction)
Stephen R. Lawhead


Eos, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fairly tight squared copy but has a little outer handling wear. more information

Offered by Auxarcs Enterprises (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.99
4) Thief of Time
Pratchett, Terry


2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
5) The Knights of Cawdor (Loremasters of Elundium)
Jefferies, Mike


Harpercollins (Mm), 1995-06. Paperback. Good. Good condition with one crease on the spine, edgewear and a crease on the front cover. more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
6) Fortress of Owls
Cherryh, C. J


EOS Books, 2002. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 550 pages. 'I Dreamed of Owl. That Means Wizardry is Near.' Tristen is a weapon in an ancient war between wizardry and sorcery. He is a summoning and... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.84
7) Fortress of Dragons
Cherryh, C. J


Eos. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061020443 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.84
8) Guardians of the Lost: Volume Two of the Sovereign Stone Trilogy
Weis, Margaret; Tracy Hickman


HarperTorch, 2002-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mass market paperback. Average used book with moderate general wear. Light tanning. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.99
9) The Iron Lance (The Celtic Crusades #1)
Lawhead, Stephen R


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Eos. Mass Market Paperback. 0061051098 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m ... _ . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Eternity Road
McDevitt, Jack


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1998. ISBN: 0061054275. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION. more information

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.05
11) Grand Conspiracy: The Wars of Light and Shadow (Alliance of Light, No 2)
Janny Wurts


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.45
12) C. J. Cherryh: Books


Eos, 7/30/2002. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information

Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
13) Anne Mccaffrey: Books
Mccaffrey Anne


Eos, 6/3/1999. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light creases on covers, light natural page-cover browning.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information

Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
14) Arena Vol. 1 (9780061054242): William R. Forstchen, (none): Books
(none)


HarperEntertainment, 9/26/1994. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, spine creases, medium spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, small spot soiling on page edges, some natural browning on covers-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. more information

Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
15) C. J. Cherryh: Books


Eos (April 25, 1996), 4/25/1996. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. more information

Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
16) Clive Barker: Books


HarperTorch (April 20, 1995), 4/20/1995. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, light spot soiling on page edges, security sticker on inside cover. more information

Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
17) Imajica II: the Reconciliation
Barker, Clive


HarperTorch, 1995. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. No writing. Clean text pages. Cover wear and creases. more information

Offered by Operation Baby Blessings Ministry (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.99
18) The Stone and the Flute
Bemmann, Hans


E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade Paperback. 0140074457 Previously read trade paperback book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, may have worn or bent corners, s ... 445000511 _ . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.76
19) In the Heart of the Valley of Love
Kadohata, Cynthia


Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 1997. Light soiling, edge stains, shelf wear. Binding tight, pages clean.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. more information

Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
20) King Solomon's Mines
Haggard, H. Rider


Penguin Books, 1994. Trade Paperback. Good. HOLIDAY BLOWOUT SALE -- PRICES LISTED ARE UP TO 40% OFF REGULAR PRICES! Minor shelf and cover edge wear. "Allan Quatermain is a hunter. Lions, elephants, antelope. Fearless, he is the best big-game hunter in South Africa. And he is about to embark on the most dangerous hunt of his career.His new employers, Sir Henry Curtis and Captain john Good, have a map--drawn by a dying Portuguese prospector. It reveals a route across the great desert, past a fearsome range of mountain, to the greatest treasure in all Africa -- the lost diamond mines of King Solomon himself! Inspired by true adventures, King Solomon's Mines is the unsurpassed classic of a journey into the unknown heart of the Dark Continent." more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States)
Price: $1.90
21) In the Hall of the Dragon King (The Dragon King Trilogy, Book 1)
Stephen R. Lawhead


HarperCollins. Used - Good. Library glue residue and/or library stamp on inside pastedown and/or fore leaf. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the more information

Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.29
22) Bridge of Birds: A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was
Barry Hughart


Del Rey. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.14
23) Zod Wallop
William Browning Spencer


St Martins Pr, 1995-11. Hardcover. Good. **WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) more information

Offered by BookConsignments, Inc (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.03
24) Son of the Shadows (Sevenwaters Trilogy, Book 2)
Marillier, Juliet


Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312848803 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
25) Heartfire
Card, Orson Scott


Tor Fantasy. G+. 1999. Mass Market Paperbac. Tales of Alvin Maker, Book 5; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages . more information

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
26) Destiny's Road
Niven, Larry; Barnes, Steven


New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Clean book in very good condition. "Wide and smooth, the Road was seared into planet Destiny's rocky surface by the fusion drive of the powered landing craft, 'Cavorite'. The 'Cavorite' deserted the original interstellar colonists, stranding them without hope of contacting Earth. Now, descendants of those pioneers have many questions about the Road, but no settler who has gone down it has ever returned.". Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.50
27) A Fire upon the Deep
Vinge, Vernor


1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
28) Arrows of the Sun
Tarr, Judith


Tor Books, 1993-09. Hardcover. Very Good +. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1993. Book Club edition hardcover with jacket.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.49
29) Orson Scott Card: Books


Tor Science Fiction (January 15, 1993), 1/15/1993. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light creases on covers.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information

Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
30) Lord of Chaos (The Wheel of Time, Book 6)
Robert Jordan


Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. more information

Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
31) A Hunger in the Soul
Resnick, Mike


Unknown: Thorndike Press. Hardcover. 0783885113 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Thorndike Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
32) The Call of Earth (Homecoming Saga, Vol. 2)
Card, Orson Scott


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1994 First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.95
33) Eternity's End
Carver, Jeffrey A


Tom Doherty & Associates, 2001. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 659 pages. THE STARSHIP LOST IN ETERNITY... In the century since the devastating War of a Thousand Suns, humanity has stagnated, staying in the cocoon... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.04
34) The Ships of Earth (Homecoming Saga, Vol. 3)
Card, Orson Scott


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Keith Parkinson. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
35) A Crown of Swords (The Wheel of Time, Book 7)
Robert Jordan


Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. more information

Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
36) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Robert Jordan


Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. no dust cover more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
37) Children of Amarid
Coe, David B


TOR, 1998 NOT an ex-library; some spine creasing but pp well attached and spine not cracked through; light cov edge and hinge wear; light edge age color on uncreased, unmarked pages. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
38) Bijapur (Blood of the Goddess, Vol. 2)
Kara Dalkey


Tor Books. Used - Good. Former Library book.1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
39) Wind From a Foreign Sky
Reimann, Katya


Tom Doherty & Associates, 1997. Paperback. Grade: D. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 379 pages. Tilty spine. Gaultry enjoyed the simple, pastoral life of a hedge witch, where her most daunting task was to travel to the nearby village t... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.84
40) Tremor in the Bitter Earth, A
Reimann, Katya


Tor Books, 1998-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1998. Tielmaran Chronicles/Katya Reiman, Bk 2. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Book Club Edition.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.89
41) Darwinia
Wilson, Robert Charles


Tor Books, 1998-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
42) Ladylord
Miller, Sasha


Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312860501 . Good. 1996-03. more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $1.00
43) Touched By The Gods
Lawrence Watt-Evans


Tor Books, 1997-10-15. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 1997. Tor Books. Hardcover w/dust jacket in mylar cover. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Ex-library. Clean text. Few tiny spots on few pages. Bumped corners w/heavy wear. Medium wear and scuffing on mylar cover. Ship same or next day. More Watt-Evans and other fantasy books in our store. Matching ISBN. more information

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.99
44) The Willing Spirit
Piers Anthony; Alfred Tella


Tor Books, 1996-11. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, usual edge wear, post office daily more information

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.43
45) The Broken Sword
Molly Cochran; Warren Murphy


Tor Books, 1997-04. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
46) Quest for the Fallen Star
Anthony, Piers; Richey, James; Riggs, Alan


Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312864094 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Tor Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
47) The Secret of Spring [Mass Market Paperback] by Anthony, Piers; Taeusch, Jo Anne
Anthony, Piers


Tor Fantasy, 7/15/2001. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Ex library paperback, edgewear, usual stamps and stickers, age discoloration more information

Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
48) Dream A Little Dream: A Tale of Myth And Moonshine
Piers Anthony


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
49) The Book of Knights
Yves Meynard


Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.69
50) The Truthsayer's Apprentice : The first book in the new Loregiver series
Deborah Christian


Tor Fantasy, 14 October, 2001. New. This is a Brand New Copy and is in ~Perfect~ condition. ISBN: 0812565479 . more information

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.99
51) Etruscans: Beloved of the Gods (Llywelyn, Morgan. Beloved of the Gods, V. 1.)
Morgan Llywelyn, Michael Scott


Tor Books, 2000-03. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.99
52) The Runelords Wizardborn
Farland, David


Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312867417 binding cocked/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.59
53) Brotherhood of the Wolf (The Runelords, Book Two) [Mass Market Paperback] by
David Farland


Tor Fantasy, 2000-09-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Tor Fantasy; 2000; 1.44 x 7 x 4.18 Inches; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States)
Price: $1.00
54) Destiny: Child of the Sky (Rhapsody Trilogy #3)
Haydon, Elizabeth


Tom Doherty & Associates, 2002. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 846 pges. A fellowship of three... To stand against the F'dor - an ancient, vile being intent on destroying the world - a fellowhsip has been forged:... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.58

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: