Bargain Books Home > Bargain Science Fiction & Fantasy / Virtual reality Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Solitaire : A Novel
|
|
|
Eos. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
Virtual Death
|
|
|
Harper, 1995 small inward roll of solid spine; light rubbing on nice cover; a little age color on unmarked, uncreased pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Rim: A Novel of Virtual Reality
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0061056693 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 4) |
cold allies
|
|
|
Hard Cover. HBJ 1993. All books in VG or better condition. more information
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Cythera
|
|
|
Unknown: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312180748 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 St Martins Pr Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Extremes
|
|
|
Unknown: St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312205414 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dervish Is Digital (Tea from an Empty Cup)
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312853777 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 8) |
Slant
|
|
|
Tom Doherty & Associates, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 505 pages. In the sixth decade of the twenty-first century, Earth has been transformed. Nanotechnology has been perfected, giving humans the ability... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.58
|
|
| 9) |
Fortunate Fall, The
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1996-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1996. First Edition. Ex-library in mylar cover with usual markings. Book and jacket are Very Good.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Secret Realms
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1999. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 11) |
Tea From An Empty Cup (Tea from an Empty Cup)
|
|
|
Good Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Ex library.. more information
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Genesis
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2001 very good+; NOT an ex-library; minor edge wear on bright, attractive cover; spine uncreased and solid; fine pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Nocturne for a Dangerous Man
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1999. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 448 p.; 1.58" x 8.55" x 5.81". eng more information
Offered by Astoria Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ventus
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 031287197X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cybernetic Walrus (The Wonderland Gambit Series Book 1)
|
|
|
Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1995. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. FIRST PRINTING. Spine faintly creased. Binding tight, pages clean & bright. "Everything you think you know is wrong... That was the strange message left on Cory Maddox's E-mail - just at the moment when years of work on a revolutionary subspace computer system was about to pay off. Nothing would be the same for Cory again. Suddenly his life was thrown into chaos when the company that controlled his patent was sold out from under him, and instead of imminent wealth, Cory was facing immediate poverty. Then along came Alan Stark, who wanted to recruit Cory for a special research project on virtual reality." more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.08
|
|
| 16) |
The March Hare Network (The Wonderland Gambit, Book 2)
|
|
|
Del Rey. Used - Good. Corner of back cover creased lightly GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Cybernetic Walrus
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1996 NOT an ex-library; minor wear and light crease front hinge of attractive cover; spine uncreased and solid; light age color on unmarked pp-color a little darker on pp edges. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Wonderland Gambit Book Two: The Match Hare Network
|
|
|
Ballantine Del Rey, 1996-10-30. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1996.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 19) |
The Hacker and the Ants: Version 2.0 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Four Walls Eight Windows. PAPERBACK. 1568582471 CREASE ON CUT ON THE SPINE . Very Good. more information
Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Donnerjack
|
|
|
Avon Books, Inc, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 579 pages. In our world, called the Verite, he is a Scottish laird, an engineer, and a master of virtual reality design. In the computer-generated uni... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 21) |
Magicnet
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Full Tide of Night
|
|
|
Avon, 1999 NOT an ex-library; some cov edge wear w/tip jams;light crease front hinge;solid,uncreased spine;light age color on insides of covers and on unmarked pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Circuit of Heaven
|
|
|
Eos, 1999. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 384 p.; 1.09" x 6.89" x 4.27". eng more information
Offered by Astoria Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Outlaw School
|
|
|
Eos, 1-Nov-00. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clear tape along spine & mild wear on cover. Lightly aged pages, library stamps on edge & endpages. Kirkus:""""Brilliantly extrapolated, all-too-probable . . . Shelve this alongside 1984 and The Color Purple: it's that good."" Nominated for the 2000 James Tiptree."" ISBN: 0380792508. more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 25) |
Eric S. Nylund: Books
|
|
|
Eos (June 1, 1999), 6/1/1999. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, small spot soiling on page edges, light natural browning on covers-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
A Signal Shattered
|
|
|
EOS Books, 2000. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 377 pages. The Earth is the graveyard of billions, thanks to mathematician and rogue cryptographer Jack Potter and the treacherous extraterrestrial cr... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 27) |
Sam Gunn Forever
|
|
|
Avon, 1998. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good+ 0380797267 Tight spine, and light cover and edge wear. Science Fiction (#2721) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 28) |
War Cloud's Passion (Legendary Warriors)
|
|
|
Avon, 7/3/2001. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Crescent City Rhapsody
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Eos, 2001 Lt cvr wear, creasing at spine, int tight & clean.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (Arkansas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Light Music
|
|
|
Eos, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Sm. Crease on Front Cover, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy more information
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 31) |
Virtual Destruction
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 32) |
Queen of Angels
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
whims of creation
|
|
|
Mass Market. All books in VG or better condition. more information
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Headcrash
|
|
|
Aspect. Used - Very Good. Some edgewear from storage, otherwise looks new. more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 35) |
Caverns of Socrates
|
|
|
Roc, 1995. Trade paperback. Good. x-lib w/ markings, library laminated, pgs clean & tight, light yellow color to pg edges Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Caverns of Socrates
|
|
|
Roc, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Anna's Book Nook (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.12
|
|
| 37) |
No Limits (A Virtual World novel)
|
|
|
Roc. PAPERBACK. 0451455258 First Edition, later printing. First Printing. May 1996. 100% guaranteed. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Yellowing pages. Creased spine. Creased cover. Wear on edges of cover. Sales mark inside. Light shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. . Very Good. First Edition, later printing. more information
Offered by J.A.H. Jesters (Kansas, United States) |
Price: $1.11
|
|
| 38) |
F2F
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1996 1st Ed. Ex-Lib.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Hopscotch
|
|
|
Good Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Ex library.. more information
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
One of Us
|
|
|
Bantam, 1999-07-06. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some edge wear. A nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. No spine creasing. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. more information
Offered by DogServant (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 41) |
James P. Hogan: Books
|
|
|
Baen (August 1, 2000), 8/1/2000. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Shift
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1996. {011135} The Shift by George Foy. ISBN 055337544x. Published by Spectra in 1996. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Ex-Library 515pp. {Book Condition} FAIR+ {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, library label, Cover: rubbing, heavy edge wear, minor soiling, taped, light creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: rear free end papers torn out, Text: tanning, rubber stamped top edge, occasional creasing, occasional stained pages. {Keywords} FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE SCIENCE MUNN. ISBN: 055337544x. Trade Paperback. Fair+. 8vo. Ex-Library. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE SCIENCE MUNN. more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 43) |
The Last Harbor
|
|
|
New York: Spectra, 2001. Mylar coated. Minor edge wear. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 44) |
Someone to Watch Over Me
|
|
|
Good Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Ex library.. more information
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 45) |
"Maximum Ice [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Sherwood Game
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1995 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 47) |
Mir: A Novel of Virtual Reality
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hard cover. Very Good. very good in very good dj,X-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight & white, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Chi: A Novel of Virtual Reality
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684830884 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Tad Williams: Books
|
|
|
DAW (January 1, 1998), 1/1/1998. Used-Acceptable. This book has medium cover wear, spine creases, medium spine tilt, some creases on covers, some page edge wear, some soiling on page edges, some rub wear on cover edges. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 50) |
Slaughtermatic
|
|
|
NY: Four Walls Eight Windows, 1998. Book. G+ to Vg-. Soft cover. 1st Edition/1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. G+ to VG-. Entirely clean, very tight text has pale fading on margins- bit darker on page edges; covers bright.. more information
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 51) |
Everyone in Silico (Quantity available: 7)
|
|
|
Thunder's Mouth Press, 21-Nov-2002. Paperback. REMAINDER. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20091223190336M more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.52
|
|
| 52) |
Old Twentieth
|
|
|
Ace Hardcover. Hardcover. 044101285X Remainder mark. . Fine. more information
Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
