Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Westerns / Hired man on horseback Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) The Virginian: A Horseman of the Plains (Penguin Classics) (Quantity available: 3)
Owen Wister


Penguin Classics, 1988-08-01. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) The Master Executioner
Estleman, Loren D


Forge Books. Hardcover. 0312869703 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Good. more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
3) There Came a Stranger
Andrew J. Fenady


Forge, 2001-06. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Gun Man
Estleman, Loren D


Doubleday Books. Hardcover. 0385230672 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Doubleday Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
5) TRAIL TO SEVEN PINES, THE
L'AMOUR, LOUIS


Bantam, Jun 1993. B. Reprint more information

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.65
6) The Log of a Cowboy: A Narrative of the Old Trail Days
Andy Adams


Mariner Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold! more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.16
7) Slocum and the Gun-Runners (Slocum Series #71)
Jake Logan


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
8) Slocum Busts Out
Logan, Jake


Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425122700 PAPERBACK - VGC - Cover has light wear, book in like new condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.97
9) Slocum and the Trail of Death (Slocum Series #150) by Logan, Jake
Jake Logan


Berkley Publishing Group. Used - Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Slocum's Standoff (Slocum Series #154)
Jake Logan


Berkley Publishing Group, 1991-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with slight cover wear. Great reading copy! more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) Slocum and the Death Council (#155)
Logan, Jake


Berkely Publishing Co, 1991. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 185 pages. A bullet hole in the back... That's how Slocum finds the Eagle Pass sheriff. And soon enough he discovers who's behind the killing - a town... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.04
12) Slocum and the Timber King (Slocum Series #156)
Jake Logan


Berkley Publishing Group, 1992-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with minor shelf wear. Great reading copy! more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
13) Slocum and the Railroad Baron (Jake Logan, No. 157)
Jake Logan


Berkley Pub Group (Mm), 01 February, 1992. Good. Some cover and spinal wear but still nice copy. Pages tight!!. ISBN: 0425131874 . more information

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.10
14) Slocum 000: River Chase (Slocum)
Jake Logan


Berkley, 1992-03-01. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.75
15) Slocum's War
Logan, Jake


Berkley Pub Group, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Edges Bumped, Remainder Mark, Spine Creased, Sm. Mark Front Cover, Markings Inside Front Cover/First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy more information

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.96
16) Slocum and the Bushwhackers (#163)
Logan, Jake


Berkely Publishing Co, 1992. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 181 pages. Not quite at home on the range... The crack of a rifle sends Slocum diving for cover in the hills of Western Wyoming. His attacker's no kil... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.26
17) SAN ANGELO SHOOT-OUT #165
LOGAN, JAKE


Berkley Western, Nov 1992. C. 1st prt more information

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.05
18) Blood Fever (Slocum Series #166)
Logan, Jake


Berkely Publishing Co, 1992. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 184 pages. Slocum had killed one of the Halsey boys in self-defense, and maimed another. Now he has to face the entire inbred clan of vicious vipers -... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.04
19) Helltown Trail (Slocum Ser., No. 167)
Jake Logan


Berkley Pub Group (Mm). Used - Very Good. Creasing to front, back and spine. Edge wear moderate. more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
20) Sheriff Slocum (Slocum Series #168)
Jake Logan


Berkley Publishing Group, 1993-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. any problem very minor,mild page edge fade, more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
21) Powder River Massacre (Slocum Series #171)
Jake Logan


Berkley Publishing Group, 1993-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.75
22) Virginia City Showdown (Jack Logan, No 169) by Logan, Jake
Jake Logan


Berkley Pub Group (Mm), 1993-03. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.99
23) Slocum and the Forty Thieves (Slocum Series #170)
Logan, Jake


Berkley Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 042513797X * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
24) Slocum and the Tin Star Swindle
Jake Logan


Berkley Pub Group (Mm). Used - Very Good. Creasing to front, back and spine. Edge wear. Ink stamp and mark inside front cover and first page. more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
25) Slocum and the Nightriders (Slocum Series #174)
Jake Logan


Berkley Publishing Group, 1993-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Anna's Book Nook (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.03
26) REVENGE AT DEVILS TOWER #175
LOGAN, JAKE


Berkley Western, Sep 1993. C+. 1st prt more information

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.45
27) Slocum at Outlaws' Haven (Slocum Series #176)
Jake Logan


Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
28) Slocum 000: Apache Ambush (Slocum)
Logan, Jake


Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425139816 ISBN: 0425139816 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Western. . Good. more information

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.65
29) Slocum and the Buffalo Soldiers
Logan, Jake


Berkley Books, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. a faint spine crease, lib. stamp and withdrawn stamped inside. more information

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.22
30) Slocum and the Phantom Gold (John Slocum, No 180)
Jake Logan


Berkley Pub Group (Mm), 01 February, 1994. Good. Some cover and spinal wear but still nice copy. ~Pages tight~ ISBN: 0425141004 . more information

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.10
31) Ghost Town (Slocum Series #181)
Jake Logan


Berkley Publishing Group, 1994-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. good plus,mass market paperback,nice copy,once gently read,light taning on outside of book ends or inside cover ends possible,reading pages white,no creases,no wear, see your site help pages to combine shipping. more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
32) Slocum and the Invaders (Jake Logan, No 182)
Jake Logan


Berkley Pub Group (Mm), 01 April, 1994. Acceptable. Some cover and spinal wear but still nice reading copy. Pages tight!!. ISBN: 0425141829 . more information

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.10
33) Slocum and the Mountain of Gold (Slocum Series #183)
Jake Logan


Berkley Publishing Group, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. good plus,mass market paperback,nice copy,once gently read,light taning on outside of book ends or inside cover ends possible,reading pages white,no creases,no wear, see your site help pages to combine shipping. more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
34) Slocum and the Cow Town Kill
Logan, Jake


Berkley Pub Group, 1994. Paperback. Fair. Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. tear at edge spine.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** more information

Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
35) Pikes Peak Shoot-Out (Slocum Series #185)
Jake Logan


Berkley Publishing Group, 1994-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. only light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
36) Blood Trail (Slocum No 186)
Logan, Jake


Paperback. good. 1994 paperback Crease in Biding and back cover more information

Offered by fastfastfast (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
37) Slocum and the Gold Slaves (Slocum Series #187)
Jake Logan


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
38) Slocum and the Quantrill (#188)
Logan, Jake


Berkley, 1994. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0425144003 "A beautiful woman lures Slocum into fighting a new Civil War! " Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Western fiction series. (#41363) more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.95
39) Slocum and the Ghost Rustlers (Slocum Series #283)
Logan, Jake


Unknown: Berkley Publishing Group. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425144623 A good reading copy only. 1994 Berkley Publishing Group Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1994. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
40) Slocum and the Fort Worth Ambush (Slocum Series #190)
Jake Logan


Berkley Publishing Group, 1994-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. good plus,mass market paperback,nice copy,once gently read,light taning on outside of book ends or inside cover ends possible,reading pages white,no creases,no wear, see your site help pages to combine shipping. more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
41) Slocum and the Lady 'Niners (Slocum Series #194)
Jake Logan


Berkley Publishing Group, 1995-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. good plus,mass market paperback,nice copy,once gently read,light taning on outside of book ends or inside cover ends possible,reading pages white,no creases,no wear, see your site help pages to combine shipping. more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
42) Boomtown Showdown (Slocum No. 195)
Jake Logan


Berkley Pub Group (Mm), 01 May, 1995. Good. Some cover and spinal wear and cover fold. Pages tight!!! ISBN: 0425147290 . more information

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.10
43) Leaving Cheyenne
Bill Brooks


Dell, 1998-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.95
44) Lost Stage Valley
Frank Bonham


Ace Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
45) The Copper-Dun Stud
Hogan, Ray


E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1983. Pages browning, rip at spine, cover has creases. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. more information

Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.45
46) Wyoming Wildcats ( The Trailsman # 199 )
Sharpe, Jon


Signet, 1998. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light spine creses, lib. labels on covers. , name written insidel more information

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.98
47) Trailsman 205: Mountain Mankillers
Sharpe, Jon


Signet Book, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear. Clean, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 176 p. Trailsman, 205. Audience: General/trade....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.99
48) Devil's Canyon
Compton, Ralph


New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1998. (Sundown Riders Ser., Vol. 1) The Sundown Riders gallop into thier fourth adventure, Devil's Canyon, which finds the four mercenaries on a mission delivering dynamite through the desert to a Utah Gold Mine. But a treacherous undercover outlaw within thier ranks will make their journey that much more dangerous.... SpineLines/tilt/edge rubs/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
49) The Leavenworth Express : The Trailsman #204
Sharpe, Jon


Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1998 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
50) Texas Hellion
Sharpe, Jon


Signet Book, 1999-09. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1999. The Trailsman #214FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.49
51) Dakota Deception: The Trailsman No. 217
Sharpe, Jon


Signet, 1999 Very-good, clean copy - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - Tight spine - Bright pages - NO remainder marks or price clippings - . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.49
52) The Gunsmith 097: Hands of (Gunsmith, The)
Roberts, J. R


Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515102156 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
53) The Gunsmith 121: Deadly (Gunsmith, The)
Roberts, J. R


Unknown: Jove. Mass Market PaperBack. 0515107557 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Jove Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.48
54) Ghost Town
Roberts, J.R


This is a used book but still in Very Good Condition. 1st Edition, July 1992. From the Gunsmith Series, #127. Does have a spine crease from being read...........Desperate for cover, Clint takes refuge in the town of Patience, Oklahoma--and falls into the carefully laid trap of a ruthless killer!... more information

Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
55) Vigilante Hunt (The Gunsmith #139)
Roberts, J. R


Berkely Publishing Co, 1993. Paperback. Grade: A. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 183 pages. Clint Adams rides into a hailstorm of hot lead when a band of gunmen takes down the bank in Broken Back, Kansas. But things get hotter when... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.04
56) The Gunsmith 140: Samurai (Gunsmith, The)
J.R. Roberts


Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.56
57) Gambler's Blood (The Gunsmith #141)
Roberts, J. R


Berkely Publishing Co, 1993. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 179 pages. The worst-kept secret in Gambler's Fork, Arkansas, was the annual invitation-only poker game. Lawmen and desperadoes alike sat down to play... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.58
58) Trouble in Tombstone ( The Gunsmith : Giant Special )
Robeerts, J


Jove, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. light spine crease, w/ edge wear, and chipping, lightly tanne. a few interior pages slightly rippled. more information

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.98
59) The Gunsmith 142: Wyoming (Gunsmith, The)
J.R. Roberts


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
60) The Gunsmith 145: Gilletts (Gunsmith, The)
J.R. Roberts


Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
61) The Gunsmith 149: Spanish Gold (Gunsmith, The)
J. R. Roberts


Jove. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.17
62) Night of the Wolf (the Gunsmith, No 150)
Roberts, J. R


Paperback. Unknown. 1994 Jove Pb/Spine Crease/Slight discoloration/. more information

Offered by Alexshan Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.90
63) The Gunsmith 151: Champion with a Gun (Gunsmith, The)


Acceptable Spine is well creased. Covers show considerable wear. Acceptable Grade D reading copy. Pages tanning. Ex library.. more information

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
64) The Gunsmith #152: Lethal Ladies
Roberts, J.R


Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515114375 Mass Market Paperback. Good. . Good. more information

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.65
65) The Gunsmith #153: Tolliver's Deputies
J.R. Roberts


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
66) The Gunsmith 154: Orphan T (Gunsmith, The)
J.R. Roberts


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.98
67) The Gunsmith 158: Ransom (Gunsmith, The)
Roberts, J. R


Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515115533 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
68) The Ten Year Hunt
Roberts, J.R


Jove Books, 1995. Slight wear to cover. Clean, tight, tanning pages. ** Generic Description ** The Ten Year Hunt by Roberts, J.R. 1995.. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
69) McMasters
Morgan, Lee


Jove, 1995. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 0515116327 Tight spine, and some cover and edge wear. "First in the sizzling new Western series. " Western Fiction. (#41739) more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.95
70) Slocum and the Spotted Horse
Logan, Jake


This is a used book but still in Very Good Condition. Does have spine crease from being read.....................Following a series of unsuccessful gambling ventures, Will Jameson decides to steal an attractive stallion while his girlfriend distracts its owner, but Jameson is unaware that the horse belongs to John Slocum... more information

Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
71) McMasters: Silver Creek Showdown
Morgan, Lee


Jove Books, 1995. Mass-market paperback. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-market paperback, Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 3" EDGE CVR. SPLIT, SPLINE EDGE TEAR, CORNER 3/4" OF CORNER FRT. COVER TORN OF ALONG WITH 3 PAGES, SLIGHT SLANT, READING PAGES GOOD W/LITTLE FADENOTES INSIDE FRT. CVR., Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
72) The Gunsmith 164: Omaha He (Gunsmith, The)
J.R. Roberts


Jove, 1995-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ANY PROBLEM MILD, more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.60
73) Slocum at Dog Leg Creek (#199)
Logan, Jake


Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-515-11701-3 more information

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States)
Price: $1.95
74) The Gunsmith 165: Denver (Gunsmith, The)
Roberts, J. R


Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511703X PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
75) Slocum's Silver (#200)
Logan, Jake


Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-515-11729-3 more information

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States)
Price: $1.95
76) Renegade Trail (#201)
Logan, Jake


Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-515-11739-0 more information

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States)
Price: $1.95
77) Longarm and the Saddle Rock Spook (#203)
Evans, Tabor


Berkely Publishing Co, 1995. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 182 pages. And the ornery will inherit the earth. Deathless Dan Marlow was sicker than a leprous hangman, and quicker than a canary-starved cat, with... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.04
78) The Gunsmith 167: Chinavil (Gunsmith, The)


Acceptable Spine is well creased. Covers show considerable wear. Acceptable Grade D reading copy. Pages tanning. Ex library.. more information

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
79) Slocum and the Dirty Game (Slocum Series #202)
Jake Logan


Jove, 1995-12-01. Paperback. Good. good plus,mass market paperback,nice copy,once gently read,light taning on outside of book ends or inside cover ends possible,reading pages white,no creases,no wear, see your site help pages to combine shipping. more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.75
80) The Gunsmith 168: French (Gunsmith, The)
J.R. Roberts


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
81) Slocum 204: Slocum and the Bear Lake Monster (Slocum)
Jake Logan


Jove, 1996-02-01. Paperback. Good. paperback,any problem mild,usual mild slant,prev. owner intials,western more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
82) Slocum in Paradise (Slocum Series #206)
Jake Logan


Jove, 1996-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. any problem very minor, more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
83) The Gunsmith 172: Hanging (Gunsmith, The)


Acceptable 0 - This Ex-Library book has been read Many times, shows it, and is priced accordingly. Acceptable reading copy only.. more information

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
84) Blood on the Rio Grande (#207)
Logan, Jake


Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-515-11860-5 more information

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States)
Price: $1.95
85) The Gunsmith 173: Jersey (Gunsmith, The)


Acceptable 0 - This Ex-Library book has been read Many times, shows it, and is priced accordingly. Acceptable reading copy only.. more information

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.63
86) Slocum and the Gold-Mine Gamble (#208)
Logan, Jake


Berkely Publishing Co, 1996. Paperback. Grade: A. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 184 pages. After John Slocum's scheme to rob a Montana boomtown failed, he knew he had to get out of town quick. Unfortunately, he didn't have any mon... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.52

Sign up to receive offers and updates: