Bargain Books Home > Bargain Westerns / Law & lawmen Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The Bounty Hunters
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Creases. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Law at Randado
|
|
|
Harper Torch, 2002. Fine. As new condition, Paperback.. more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 3) |
GUN PLAY AT CROSS CREEK
|
|
|
Harper, Aug 1990. C-. 1st printing more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Drift Fence
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm). Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Choctaw Trail
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm). paperback. 0061007293 Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 1994. more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 6) |
Vigilante Justice
|
|
|
Harper, 1994. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 229 pages. Deadly Vengeance. Hugh Hampton and his neighbors went to the law, but the law looked the other way. Sheriff Johns had no interest in exami... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.42
|
|
| 7) |
Ride for Rimfire
|
|
|
Harper, 1995. CLEARANCE SALE!!!! No spine creases, light shelf wear, book store stamp, previous owners initials. Old Sam Gunnison was like a father to Shell Harper and Rimfire Ranch is the only real home he's ever had. Shell is the foreman now, and with old Sam dead, it's up to Shell to see to it that Sam's daughter, Emmy, inherits title to the ranch.. 1st Print. Paperback. Very Good. Book. more information
Offered by Shirley's Books (Oklahoma, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 8) |
Wind River
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm), 1994-06. Mass Market Paperback. Good. EX LIBRARY W/POCKET RESIDUE,light cover creases,small slant,light edge wear, more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 9) |
Wolf Shadow (Wind River No 3)
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm), 1994-12. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 10) |
Medicine Creek
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1995. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine has a light crease line. Marks on first page only. No other faults. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Wind River, 4. Audience: General/trade. more informationOffered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
DARK TRAIL - Wind River
|
|
|
Harper Western, Aug 1995. C+. 1st. Prt. more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Judgment Day (Wind River Ser., No. 6)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good, Light Cover Wear. more information
Offered by Flat Water Books (Nebraska, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cottonwood Station
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper, 1994. CLEARANCE SALE!!!! Some light shelf wear, light spine creases, interior clean, binding tight. The stage is only an hour from Cottonwood Station when the Cheyenne strike.. Paperback. Very Good. Book. more information
Offered by Shirley's Books (Oklahoma, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 14) |
An Ordinary Man
|
|
|
Good Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Pages tanning.. more information
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
What Law There Was
|
|
|
Good Ex libray, but none the worse for it.. more information
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
City of Widows (Page Murdock, US Deputy Marshall, Book 5)
|
|
|
Unknown: Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312856679 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Tor Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Black Gold
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Guns of Billy Free
|
|
|
Forge. Hardcover. 0312865732 Brand new book, never read, no marks, ships same day . New. more information
Offered by taabooks (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
White Desert (Page Murdock, US Deputy Marshall, Book 6)
|
|
|
Forge, 2000-07-07. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have had the top corner torn off. more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Intruders
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1989-12-13. Mass Market Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 21) |
Just One Look
|
|
|
Harlequin, 2003-03-19. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. COOPER'S CORNER SERIES. This book has spine creasing. A Clean, Unmarked Copy in Great Condition. more information
Offered by Crystal Creek Books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 22) |
Marriage Profile, The
|
|
|
Silhouette Books, 2002. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. a light spine and hinge crease, a small brown stanin near edge of pages. more information
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 23) |
The Ox-Bow Incident (Modern Library Classics)
|
|
|
Modern Library, 2001. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and creased. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Trail of the Apache Kid
|
|
|
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385152167 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Good. more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Mister St. John
|
|
|
Doubleday Books, 1983-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean pages. Very nice book. more information
Offered by The Book Dork (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Stranglers (Page Murdock, US Deputy Marshall, Book 4)
|
|
|
Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Brules
|
|
|
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440217288 Some wear and tanning, fast shipping . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.91
|
|
| 28) |
SIXTH RIDER, THE (A Double D Western)
|
|
|
Doubleday. Used - Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
WYOMING GIANT (A Double D Western)
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1992. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Outlaws of Mesquite
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 31) |
Trouble in Timberline (Silver Star Western)
|
|
|
Dodd Mead, 1984-12. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 32) |
Journal Of Gun Years
|
|
|
1992 paperback book store markings spine wear sticke marking on cover more information
Offered by d books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 33) |
The Gunfight
|
|
|
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425139018 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Snag A Deal (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 34) |
Blood Trail (Slocum No 186)
|
|
|
Paperback. good. 1994 paperback Crease in Biding and back cover more information
Offered by fastfastfast (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Slocum and the Lady 'Niners (Slocum Series #194)
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 1995-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. good plus,mass market paperback,nice copy,once gently read,light taning on outside of book ends or inside cover ends possible,reading pages white,no creases,no wear, see your site help pages to combine shipping. more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 36) |
Boomtown Showdown (Slocum No. 195)
|
|
|
Berkley Pub Group (Mm), 01 May, 1995. Good. Some cover and spinal wear and cover fold. Pages tight!!! ISBN: 0425147290 . more information
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 37) |
Storm Riders
|
|
|
Berkley. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Mass Market pb. more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 38) |
West of the River
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group. Very Good. 2001. Soft Cover. 0425178129 . more information
Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (Montana, United States) |
Price: $1.12
|
|
| 39) |
Gunning for Regret
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 06 March, 2001. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 0425178803 . more information
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 40) |
RAW LAND
|
|
|
Dell, Nov 1986. C+. 1st printing more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.45
|
|
| 41) |
Leaving Cheyenne
|
|
|
Dell, 1998-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 42) |
Sheriff Rides
|
|
|
Unknown: Warner Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446320706 A good reading copy only. 1986 Warner Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 43) |
High on a Hill
|
|
|
Warner Books, 2000. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a faint spine crease. more information
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 44) |
The Manhunter
|
|
|
Fawcett. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.52
|
|
| 45) |
Bowmans Kid
|
|
|
Fawcett. PAPERBACK. 0449141276 Paperback has light edgewear, normal binding crease, ready to be enjoyed again! . Good. more information
Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 46) |
Trailsman 094: Desperado
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 47) |
Trailsman 126: Coins of Death (Trailsman)
|
|
|
Signet, 6/2/1992. Paperback, 176 pages, VERY GOOD. more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 48) |
Chicago Six-guns (Canyon O'Grady)
|
|
|
Unknown: Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451175298 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Tomahawk Justice (The Trailsman #141)
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1993. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 174 pages. The two young Shoshone women seemed too good-looking to be real when Skye Fargo met them in the virgin wilderness. But they were real - rea... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 50) |
War Eagles
|
|
|
Signet, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Michael McCarty Fine Books (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 51) |
Trailsman 158: Texas Terror (Trailsman)
|
|
|
Signet, 2/1/1995. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 52) |
North Country Guns (Trailsman Series #159)
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1995. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 176 pages. The Wildest West. A call for help from an old friend drew Skye Fargo north to the wildest west of all, Canadian Saskatchewan east of White... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.58
|
|
| 53) |
Justis Colt
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451182421 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 54) |
Trailsman 169: Socorro Slaughter
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451185234 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 55) |
Trailsman 170: Utah Uproar
|
|
|
best buy..........cover has usage wear/ pages very lightly tanned/ good clean reading copy..............pap/5Very Good more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 56) |
Dead Man's River (Trailsman, No 171)
|
|
|
Signet Book, 1996-03. Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback,western more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 57) |
The Trailsman No. 173
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1996. No. 173 Trailsman Ser. Ingram - Framed for murder, Skye Fargo is given a chance to redeem himself by leading a nutty nature painter and his two gorgeous daughters on an expedition to find a rare blue tanager, a quest threatened by hired killers, fierce Indian warriors, and a volcano on the verge of eruption.. Gently read /edge rubs/clean Tight Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 58) |
Death Valley Bloodbath (The Trailsman , No 174)
|
|
|
Signet Book, 1996-06. Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback,full lenth front cocer crease,western more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 59) |
Trailsman 178: Apache Arrows
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451186680 A61____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Very Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 60) |
Vengeance at Dead Man Rapids
|
|
|
Signet, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Markings Inside Front Cover/First Page, Spine Creased/Torn, Edges Shelf Worn, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy more information
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 61) |
Trailsman 176: Curse of the Grizzly
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451186893 A62____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Very Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 62) |
The Greenback Trail (The Trailsman #180)
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1996. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 170 pages. A Place Called Hell. Once Starkill was a peaceful Wyoming town. That was before its sheriff was gunned down. That was before an invading ar... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 63) |
Bayou Bloodbath - The Trailsman Series #183
|
|
|
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-451-18762-8 more information
Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 64) |
Trailsman 186: Blue Sierra Renegades (Trailsman)
|
|
|
Signet, 1997-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. any problem very minor, more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 65) |
Whispers of the Wind
|
|
|
Signet, 1997-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 66) |
Trailsman 185: Bullet Hole Claims
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451191374 A61____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Very Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 67) |
Mercy Manhunt (The Trailsman #188)
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 171 pages. Skye Fargo must hunt down a lone wagon train in the vast Wyoming territory to bring its passengers a cure for smallpox. But what's making t... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 68) |
Target Gold (Trailsman 191)
|
|
|
Signet. Used - Acceptable. more information
Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 69) |
Rocky Mountain Nightmare - The Trailsman #184
|
|
|
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-451-19160-9 more information
Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 70) |
Trailsman 187: Sioux War Cry
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451191617 A61____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Very Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 71) |
Trailsman 189: Missouri Massacre
|
|
|
Unknown: Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451191625 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
