Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Westerns / Sagas Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Sitting Bull: An Epic Historical novel- the Glory and Tragedy of a Proud People and their Legendary Leader (War Chiefs)
Dugan, Bill


HarperTorch, 4/1/1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with light creasing on the spine, edgewear and a very faint crease on the front cover. more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) This Savage Race
Douglas C. Jones


Harpercollins (Mm), 1994-07. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Anna's Book Nook (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.03
3) Judgment Day (Wind River Ser., No. 6)
Reasoner, James M


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good, Light Cover Wear. more information

Offered by Flat Water Books (Nebraska, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Shadow of the Moon
Douglas C. Jones


Harpercollins (Mm), 1997-01. Paperback. Like New. Looks unread, slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.69
5) The Diary of Mattie Spenser
Sandra Dallas


St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.02
6) Shortgrass Song
Blakely, Mike


Tom Doherty & Associates, 1994. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 599 pages. Chronicling the rise and fall of a Texas pioneer family, and of the Texas range itself, as it changes from wilderness to whistle-stop throu... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.84
7) The Stone Ponies
Willard, Tom


Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 2001. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 304 pages. Franklin LeBaron Sharps is a young paratrooper sent to Vietnam in 1965 with the celebrated 101st Airborne Division-the 'Screaming Eagles.'... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.04
8) Billy Gashade: An American Epic
Loren D. Estleman


Forge Books, 1998-05-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback more information

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
9) The Sable Doughboys
Willard, Tom


Forge Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812551060 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/binding creasing/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.59
10) Against All Odds: The Lucy Scott Mitchum Story
Riefe, Barbara


FIRST EDITION, EX-LIBRARY, HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET more information

Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) Aztec Autumn (Aztec)
Gary Jennings


Tor Books, 1998-08-15. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
12) Shifting Stars
Lambert, Page


Forge Books. Hardcover. 0312863241 J64___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING . Good. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.89
13) Ladies of the Goldfield Stock Exchange (Women of the West/Sybil Downing)
Downing, Sybil


Forge. Hardcover. 0312863314 J54___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST SHIPPING . Good. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.89
14) The Baron Range (Barons)
Sherman, Jory


Unknown: Forge Books. Hardcover. 0312863497 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 1998 Forge Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
15) The Red Heart [Mass Market Paperback]
Thom, JAMES ALEXANDER


light wear on coverVery Good more information

Offered by UPB Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
16) Wildcatting
Nix, Shann


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1994. ISBN: 0345387546. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Clean Reading Pages. FICTION GENERAL. more information

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
17) Eye of the Hawk
Ross, David William


Avon Books, Inc, 1994. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 497 pages. A powerful saga of frontier Texas in the epic tradition of Lonesome Dove. In the Lone Star Republic of the 1830s, the fighting between the... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.04
18) FORT DE CHASTAIGNE (A Double D Western)
Don Coldsmith


Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. lightly worn cover, aged cover and pages, writing on inside cover more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Brules
Combs, Harry


Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440217288 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
20) WYOMING GIANT (A Double D Western)
John S. Mccord


Doubleday, 1992. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
21) Child of the Dead: Spanish Bit Saga, Number 4 (The Spanish Bit Saga)
Don Coldsmith


Domain, 1995. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
22) Bearer of the Pipe (Spanish Bit Saga of the Plains Indians)
Don Coldsmith


Doubleday, 1995. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is a little loose. No creases. Some dog eared pages. Some pages have some moisture wrinkling. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
23) Leaving Missouri
Recknor, Ellen


Berkley. Paperback. 0425155757 Standard used condition___quick shipping . Very Good. 4/1/1997. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.64
24) Cripple Creek
Hirt, Douglas


Berkely Publishing Co, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 362 pages. In 1892, the gold fever that sparked the California Gold Rush more than 40 years earlier was still sweeping the nation. Boomtowns were popp... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.31
25) Deadwood
Hirt, Douglas


Fine. Brand new, minor shelfwear. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." more information

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada)
Price: $1.00
26) Fandango
Zimmer, Michael


1996. Very Good Read once.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. more information

Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.10
27) Outlaw
Kiefer, Warren


Edge wear. Spine creasing. Small stain on edge. Tan. Good reading copy.. Acceptable. more information

Offered by Kismet (Alabama, United States)
Price: $0.55
28) Justis Colt
Bendell, Don


Unknown: Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451182421 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
29) Riders of Judgement
Frederick Manfred


Signet, 1995-10-01. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Anna's Book Nook (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.70
30) Trinity Strike
Ledbetter, Suzann


Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451186443 . Very Good. more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
31) Devil Dance
Burleson, Frank


Penguin Books, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 352 pages. The year 1858 dawns bloodred in the untamed Southwest, even as in the East the country moves toward civil war. Leadership of the most warli... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.26
32) Sitka
Louis L'Amour


Signet. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
33) War Bonnet
Bendell, Don


New American Library, 2000. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 301 pages. When a Minniconjou warrior starts slaughtering members of his own tribe, Deputy US Marshal Chris Colt feels obligated to bring the man to j... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.79
34) The Rest of the Earth
William Haywood Henderson


Plume, 1998-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. more information

Offered by Lifesajoy's Books (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.00
35) Nw Destiny Bk1:distan (Northwest Destiny, Vol 1)
Gulick, Bill


Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515108634 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition/binding creasing/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.59
36) Northwest Destiny Vol. 2: Gathering Storm
Gulick, Bill


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1992 Book bends and rolls a little due to poor storage;remainder punch hole front cover;some age color inside covers;nice, clean pages;shiny cover;uncreased spine;a nice reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
37) Nw Destiny Bk3:river (Northwest Destiny, Vol 3)


Good Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy.. more information

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
38) The Walking Drum
L'Amour, Louis


Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553280406 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
39) Jubal Sackett (The Sacketts Ser.)
L'amour, Louis


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
40) Last Of The Breed
L'Amour, Louis


Bantam Books, 1987. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Adventure Military Synopsis: 366 pages. Here is the kind of authentically detailed epic novel that has become Louis L'Amour's hallmark. It is the compelling story of U.S. Air Forc... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.04
41) The Haunted Mesa
L'Amour, Louis


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. From the Publisher: The Navajo called them the Anasazi: an enigmatic race of southwestern cliff dwellers. For centuries, the sudden disappearance of this proud and noble people has baffled historians. Summoned to a dark desert plateau by a desperate letter form an old friend, renowned investigator Mike Raglan is drawn into a world of mystery, violence, and explosive revaltion. Crossing the border beyond the laws of man and nature, he will learn the astonishing legacy of the Anasazi -- but not without a price. Set in the contemporary Southwest, The Haunted Mesa draws on Louis L'Amour's extensive knowledge of Indian lore and mysticism. In this extraordinary book L'Amour tells a tale of epic adventure that takes his readers across the most extraordinary frontier they have ever encountered.. ISBN: 0553270222. Gently Read/ Clean & Tight/edge Rubs. Mass Market Paperback. Good. SOUTHERN STATES FICTION WESTERNS. more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.69
42) Dance OnThe Wind
Johnston, Terry C


New York, New York: Bantam, 1995 Book is clean & tight, booksellers stamp onblurb page, unmarked textblock, 607 pgs. Wrap is clean but worn, minor to moderate edge, shelf & corner wear.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. more information

Offered by PhoenixRising Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.29
43) Crack in the Sky: The Plainsmen
Terry C. Johnston


Bantam. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
44) Death Rattle
Johnston, Terry C


Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553572865 MASS MKT PB, FAIR CONDITION WITH EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL . Fair. 6/6/2000. more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
45) Runestone
Don Coldsmith


Domain, 1995-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. Pages age tanned. Edgewear. more information

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
46) Dream Catcher
Johnston, Terry C


Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096699 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
47) Tallgrass
Don Coldsmith


Bantam, 1997. hardcover. Used - Good. A good ex-library copy. pages are stained. cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is canted. No creases. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
48) Seneca (White Indian Series, Book IX (No 9))
Donald Clayton Porter


1984 paperback book spine wear markings on cover page more information

Offered by d books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.05
49) AMBUSH (Colonization of America : White Indian, Book VIII)
Porter, Donald C


Domain. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 055325202X good copy . Good. more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.39
50) Tennessee
Dana Fuller Ross


New York: Bantam Books, 1986. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition. clean.. more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.93
51) Independence
Dana Fuller Ross


Bantam Books . Very Good. Paperback, very good condition. clean.. more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.93
52) Passage To Quivira
Zollinger, Norman


Bantam Books, 1989. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 275 pages. The Ojos Negros Basin of New Mexico is a hard and beautiful country that compels Ian Jennings MacAndrews to return to his birthplace after... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.00
53) SACKETT
L'Amour, Louis


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam. Very Good. 1981. Mass Market Paperback. 0553276840 . 0.51 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; No spine crease. Slight bumping and rubbing. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory. No ownership marks other than bookstore stamp on ffep.; Series: The Sacketts, No 6; 160 pages . more information

Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.50
54) The Sackett Brand
L'Amour, Louis


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000. Small rip at top of spine. Slight spine lean and black ink mark inside. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.25
55) The Traveler: Spanish Bit Saga, Number 2
Coldsmith, Don


Domain, 1991 Mass-market paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. The cover edges are worn, the pages are clean with light tanning, the spine is straight with some creasing, the binding is secure. A nice reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Spanish Bit Saga of the Plains Indians Super Edition, 2. Audience: General/trade.. more information

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.25
56) Lonesome Dove
McMurtry, Larry


Winner of the Pultizer Prize. Binding crease. Slight tanning of pages. more information

Offered by D-Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $0.75
57) Buffalo Nickel
Smith, C. W


Pocket Books (Mm). Mass Market PaperBack. 0671624466 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Pocket Books (Mm) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
58) Children of the Dust
Carlile, Clancy


Random House, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 9.5 x 1.75 x 6.75 Inches; 428 pages; Set during the Oklahoma land rush of the 1880s, this novel tells the interlocking stories of dispossessed Indians and newly-freed blacks. Gypsy Smith, a mixed-blood black-Cherokee gunfighter and lawman seeks revenge after he is attacked by the Klu Klux Klan and left for dead. Schoolteacher John Maxwell, who teaches Indians that they must conform to the ways of the white man in order to survive, is forced to confront his convictions when his daughter falls in love with a Cheyenne boy. more information

Offered by Prexis Books (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.99
59) Flying U Ranch
Bower, B. M


Bison Books. PAPERBACK. 0803261292 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.91

Sign up to receive offers and updates: