Bargain Books Home > Bargain Westerns / Women in the West Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Westward Hearts: The Amelia Dale Archer Story
|
|
|
Forge. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
In the Arms of the Sky
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The River of Sundown
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1999 dime size stamp bottom edge-mint copy otherwise;no other problems. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.01
|
|
| 4) |
Ladies of the Goldfield Stock Exchange (Women of the West/Sybil Downing)
|
|
|
Forge. Hardcover. 0312863314 J54___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST SHIPPING . Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 5) |
Raveled Ends of Sky (A women of the West novel)
|
|
|
Unknown: Forge. Hardcover. 0312863780 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Forge Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Cheyenne Raiders
|
|
|
best buy.......................560New more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Daughter of Joy: A Novel of Gold Rush California (Women of the West)
|
|
|
Forge. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ghost Warrior
|
|
|
Tor Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812576098 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. more information
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
So Wide the Sky: A Heart-Soaring Novel of Destiny, Love, Courage and Family
|
|
|
Avon Books (Mm), 1997-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mild edge wear,mild out page toning,usual slant and mild spine crease lines,romance historical more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 10) |
The Trail of the Apache Kid
|
|
|
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385152167 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Good. more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Bridey's Mountain
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1993. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
HONDO
|
|
|
Bantam, Apr 1983. B+. 13th printing more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.65
|
|
| 13) |
St. Agnes Stand
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913915X HARDBACK - GC - Ex-library book in mylar cover with card pocket inside cover and usual library markings. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. more information
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Leaving Missouri
|
|
|
Berkley. Paperback. 0425155757 Standard used condition___quick shipping . Very Good. 4/1/1997. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.64
|
|
| 15) |
Storm Riders
|
|
|
Berkley. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Mass Market pb. more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 16) |
Oklahoma Outlaw
|
|
|
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440224020 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Outrage at Blanco
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Larkspur
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1997. From Publishers Weekly: - Veteran author Garlock dusts off the time-honored, land-grab plot and brings Kristin Anderson to 1880s Big Timber Montana, a town choked by vicious corruption. The determined, young city woman, manages to keep her inheritance, find gutsy friends, and get the help of rancher Buck Lenning. Garlock's narrative and dialogue lend rich visual, almost cinematic, flavor which is nicely complemented by a fistful of mangy thugs and the complex character of hired killer, Del Gomer. In a curious twist, loyal friends must face ranch marauders while Buck rescues Kristin, who has been kidnapped by a headstrong Indian. Though the romance evolves rather too effortlessly, Garlock's secondary story of a few brave souls attempt to restore a justice, is deftly handled.. ISBN: 0446602531. Gently read /clean/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION ROMANCE MONTANA. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Track of the Hunter
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Trailsman 094: Desperado
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Trailsman 126: Coins of Death (Trailsman)
|
|
|
Signet, 6/2/1992. Paperback, 176 pages, VERY GOOD. more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 22) |
Tomahawk Justice (The Trailsman #141)
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1993. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 174 pages. The two young Shoshone women seemed too good-looking to be real when Skye Fargo met them in the virgin wilderness. But they were real - rea... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 23) |
Trailsman 158: Texas Terror (Trailsman)
|
|
|
Signet, 2/1/1995. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
North Country Guns (Trailsman Series #159)
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1995. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 176 pages. The Wildest West. A call for help from an old friend drew Skye Fargo north to the wildest west of all, Canadian Saskatchewan east of White... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.58
|
|
| 25) |
Dead Man's River (Trailsman, No 171)
|
|
|
Signet Book, 1996-03. Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback,western more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 26) |
The Trailsman No. 173
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1996. No. 173 Trailsman Ser. Ingram - Framed for murder, Skye Fargo is given a chance to redeem himself by leading a nutty nature painter and his two gorgeous daughters on an expedition to find a rare blue tanager, a quest threatened by hired killers, fierce Indian warriors, and a volcano on the verge of eruption.. Gently read /edge rubs/clean Tight Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 27) |
Death Valley Bloodbath (The Trailsman , No 174)
|
|
|
Signet Book, 1996-06. Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback,full lenth front cocer crease,western more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 28) |
Trinity Strike
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451186443 . Very Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Bayou Bloodbath - The Trailsman Series #183
|
|
|
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-451-18762-8 more information
Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 30) |
Trailsman 186: Blue Sierra Renegades (Trailsman)
|
|
|
Signet, 1997-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. any problem very minor, more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 31) |
Suzann Ledbetter: Books
|
|
|
Signet (September 1, 1996), 9/1/1996. Used-Acceptable. Book has medium cover wear, small tear on cover edges, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, some natural browning on covers-page edges, writting on first page I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Matched Colts
|
|
|
Signet, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Good. X-Library w/ markings, laminated cover, lean to spine, pgs clean & tight, light tan to pg edgesDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Trailsman 185: Bullet Hole Claims
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451191374 A61____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Very Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Target Gold (Trailsman 191)
|
|
|
Signet. Used - Acceptable. more information
Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Rocky Mountain Nightmare - The Trailsman #184
|
|
|
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-451-19160-9 more information
Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 36) |
Trailsman 187: Sioux War Cry
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451191617 A61____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Very Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Trailsman 189: Missouri Massacre
|
|
|
Unknown: Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451191625 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Trailsman 190: Pecos Death
|
|
|
Unknown: Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451191633 A good reading copy only. 1997 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Pure Justice
|
|
|
Signet, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 40) |
Trailsman 192: Durango Duel
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451192354 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 41) |
Fort Ravage Conspiracy (The Trailsman , No 195)
|
|
|
Signet, March, 1998. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 0451192478 . more information
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 42) |
Klondike Fever
|
|
|
Signet Book, 1997-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1997.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 43) |
Trailsman 194: Montana Stage: Montana Stage (Trailsman)
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451193849 pb - only has light handling wear and is ready to be read again . Good. more information
Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Dakota Deception: The Trailsman No. 217
|
|
|
Signet, 1999 Very-good, clean copy - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - Tight spine - Bright pages - NO remainder marks or price clippings - . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 45) |
Death Rides a Chestnut Mare (Signet Historical Fiction)
|
|
|
Signet, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Minor wear on corners/Very faint spine creases. Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. We offer a monthly book review for our customers. more information
Offered by Unique-N-Unusual / A Novel Idea (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.09
|
|
| 46) |
The Trailsman 234 : Comanche Battle Cry (Trailsman)
|
|
|
Signet, 2001-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. First printing (complete # line), very good front to back, no markings. more information
Offered by TerBooks (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 47) |
The Year The Cloud Fell
|
|
|
This is a Used Book but in Very Good Condition. Has one very light spine crease from being read...................Ordered to fly a zeppelin trough the Wild West, the son of President Custer finds himself captured by Cheyenne when his airship crashes during a storm.
The Cheyenne Alliance has grown weary of their conflict with the Horse Nations. Now, with the son of Long Hair in their possession, perhaps the enemy will listen to reason. But one young woman....... more information
Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Me and the Boys
|
|
|
Unknown: Jove. Mass Market PaperBack. 051511698X A good reading copy only. 1995 Jove Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Gunsmith 177: Buried (Gunsmith, The)
|
|
|
Acceptable 0 - This Ex-Library book has been read Many times, shows it, and is priced accordingly. Acceptable reading copy only.. more information
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Gunsmith 204: Women on the Run (Gunsmith, The)
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 51) |
Longarm 250: Chain Gang
|
|
|
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515126144 A160__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 52) |
Longarm And The Four Corners Gang #252
|
|
|
NY: Jove Books. Near Fine. 1999. Paperback; First Printing. ISBN: 051512687X. 183 pages. more information
Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 53) |
The Gunsmith 258: The Rat's Nest
|
|
|
Jove, 2003-05-27. Paperback. Like New. mass paper back book like New * Unmarked* * All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S more information
Offered by retrolink-2 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 54) |
The Cherokee Trail (Quantity available: 7)
|
|
|
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553270478 R21 , paperback , different cover . Very Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 55) |
Kid Rodelo [Paperback]
|
|
|
Clean, crisp and tight, with light spine-crease only. more information
Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 56) |
Kiowa Trail
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1994. Paperback. Grade: D. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: Worn cover, reading copy only. 148 pages. Conn Dury was ramrod of the Tumbling B. He'd just finished the long, rough drive up from Texas. Kate Lundy o... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 57) |
Over on the Dry Side
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by Bradley's Books (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 58) |
War Party
|
|
|
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 055325393X big stain inside front cover and to several pages, a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.72
|
|
| 59) |
TAGGART
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam. Very Good+. 1982. Mass Market Paperback. 0553254774 . 0.5 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; Slight spine crease. Slight bumping, rubbing, creasing. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory. No ownership marks.; 176 pages . more information
Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 60) |
Ride The River: The Sacketts
|
|
|
Bantam (June 1, 1983), 6/1/1983. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light natural browning on covers-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 61) |
SACKETT
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam. Very Good. 1981. Mass Market Paperback. 0553276840 . 0.51 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; No spine crease. Slight bumping and rubbing. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory. No ownership marks other than bookstore stamp on ffep.; Series: The Sacketts, No 6; 160 pages . more information
Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 62) |
HIGH GRADERS, THE
|
|
|
Bantam, Sep 1995. A, as new. 1st printing more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 63) |
Radigan
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books . Fine. Paperback. AS NEW(gift quality). more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 64) |
LIBBIE
|
|
|
Unknown: Bantam. Trade PaperBack. 055337334X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Bantam Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 65) |
Cherokee Rose: A Novel of America's First Cowgirl
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Soft Cover. 0553375601 . Tight spine, no creasing to spine, minimal shelf wear to edges corners and covers, appears unread to very lightly read condition, former library discard with usual library markings, stamps and envelope, 308pgs--Great copy in light used condition makes great addition to home library or classroom!; Ex-Library . more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 66) |
Libbie
|
|
|
Good Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning.. more information
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 67) |
Miss Ellie's Purple Sage Saloon
|
|
|
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 68) |
Angel in My Arms
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1992. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical American Frontier Synopsis: 339 pages. When Lady Elizabeth Ashton stepped down from her stagecoach in Bannock, Montana, her flaming rich red hair and sapphire blue cloak were as... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.94
|
|
