Bargain Books Home > Bargain Westerns / Romance Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Angels Everywhere (Avon's A Season of Angels, Touched by Angels series)
Harpercollins. 11/01/2002. 768 pgs. The angels Goodness, Mercy, and Shirley get together to solve the woes of women who need a bit of divine intervention in their lives. Two of Macomber's most popular books are combined in this dual holiday volume. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.65 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! This is a used book but still in Very Good Condition. Does have spine creases from being read. Two complete Christmas Romance stories in this book...................."A Season of Angels":
Wishes for love bring hope from above. But before the angelic trio can answer the Christmas prayers of three lonely women, there are memorable lessons that must first be learned ..............
"Touched by Angels":
For some, New York City can be a sad and cold place at Christmastime. But with the help of Shirley, Goodness, and Mercy, three of the city's most deserving souls will learn what miracles are all about ...
(more information)
Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States) |
| 2) |
"Long Drift, The"
Harpercollins. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $4.50 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: Harper Paerbacks, 1996. Paperback 1st Edition 1st Printing NF 245 pp. Light edge aging. Crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-06-101003-0 (more information)
Offered by ABI Books (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
Lady and the Lawman
Harpercollins. 06/01/1995. Originally published at $4.50 You save 65% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.70 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1995. Ingram: Allowing her quest for justice to bring her into a house of ill repute, Amanda Jefferson is unaware that the house's owner is Slade McAllister, a Texas Ranger who has been assigned to help her.. ISBN: 0061083569. Gently read /clean & Tight/stamp. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 4) |
Notre-Dame Of Paris
Penguin USA. 12/01/1978. Originally published at $11.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin Classics, 1978-10-26. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1978. The Hunchback Of Notre Dame.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 5) |
The Diary Of Mattie Spencer: A Novel [Paperback]
St Martins Pr. 05/01/1998. Reprint. 229 pgs. In the Colorado Territory in the 1860s, young Mattie McCauley has set up her homestead with her new husband, Luke Spenser. New to the frontier, Mattie faces the hardships of childbirth, Indian raids, disease, and crop failure, but her undying spirit pulls her family through. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$8.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.50 for each additional book from this seller)! NEW Soft cover, remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by Carol's Book Store (British Columbia, Canada) |
| 6) |
Thunder in the Dawn
St Martins Pr. 10/01/1993. Brawling gunfighter Mason Hall is given a choice: join General Crook's expedition against the Sioux and Cheyenne or face the hangman. Tempted by thoughts of desertion, Hall fights only for his personal survival. But when he comes to the rescue of a beautiful Sioux seer, Ghostwind, who had been left for dead, he is welcomed by the Sioux and finds a measure of happiness. But the Battle of Rosebud Creek looms ahead and Hall must choose between the people of his birth and the people who hold his heart. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 1993. Hard Cover. Fair. Fair in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hinge break.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 7) |
Fairchild's Passage
St Martins Pr. 07/01/1997. 384 pgs. Ethan Fairchild is left for dead after an attack on his wagon train. Now alone in the West, he must find his way to safety, and to the woman he loves. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Forge. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1997. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
The Book of Knights
St Martins Pr. 01/01/1998. 222 pgs. Twelve-year-old Adelrune embarks on a six-year quest to become a knight, and discovers mysterious secrets about his past. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Tor Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
The Way to Bright Star
St Martins Pr. 07/01/1998. 352 pgs. Ben Butterfield, remembering his youth in 1862, recalls his relationship with Johnny Hawkes and their attempt to drive two camels through the contested territories of Kansas and Missouri with the help of a soldier, an Egyptian, and a woman disguised as a boy, with whom Ben fell in love. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Forge. Hardcover. 0312866127 1998 Forge Book First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, First printing). Ex-library book with typical markings. Dust jacket in Pro. wrap. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) |
| 10) |
Siren Song
St Martins Pr. 07/01/2003. 368 pgs. Journalist--and former spy--Ian Fleming joins fellow journalist, beautiful Nora Blair DeYoung, on the trail of a suspected enemy agent. Originally published at $25.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Ghost Warrior
Tor Books. 04/01/2003. 608 pgs. The Apache recognize a hero in their history few have heard of: Lozen, the fierce warrior and shaman. Lozen was also a woman. As the US Army drives the Apache people to a reservation in New Mexico, Lozen postpones her marriage and motherhood to fight alongside the Apache men, who include her famous brother, Victorio. Rafe Collins, white man and aimless wanderer, falls in with the Apache, and falls in love with Lozen. The twisted and savage codes of the West will test this forbidden relationship. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Tor Books. PAPERBACK. 0812576098 Paperback - [ST. CLAIR ROBSON, LUCIA] GHOST WARRIOR . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 12) |
Warrior
Harlequin Books. 04/01/1991. When she journeys to the Rockies to research cougars, biologist Eden Summers loses her heart to rancher Nevada Blackthorn. Originally published at $2.75 You save 29% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Silhouette, 1991. Silhouette Desire #: 631. ISBN: 0373056311. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Romance. (more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States) |
| 13) |
Winter Fire
Harpercollins. 10/01/1997. Reprint. 389 pgs. Sarah Kennedy wasn't sorry when Hal, her abusive first husband, died, but if only he had told her where he had hidden the Spanish silver. When hard-hearted Case Maxwell lands wounded on her doorstep, Sarah has her first chance at love and material comfort--if she can only melt Case's heart and find Hal's gold. Originally published at $7.99 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Morrow/Avon, 1997. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 14) |
Never Love a Cowboy
Harpercollins. 04/01/2000. 376 pgs. Englishman Harrison Bainbridge finds himself down on his luck in Texas just after the War Between the States. But Jessye Kane, the daughter of the local saloon-owner, has got a plan. Anxious to launch her scheme to drive and sell cattle up North, she enlists the help of Bainbridge. Their attraction is obvious and immediate but interrupted by a dangerous villain from Jessye's past. Will love conquer all--this time? Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$2.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2000. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) |
| 15) |
The Tiger Lily
Harpercollins. 07/01/1989. Reissue. Originally published at $5.50 You save 64% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1985. tight binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, wrapper wear, edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** spine curl typical of thick paperbacks. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States) |
| 16) |
Bridey's Mountain
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Delacorte Press, 1993. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 17) |
Texas Chase
Bantam Books. 10/01/1992. Reprint. Brothers Lucky and Chase and their sister, Sage Tyler, are Texans who play as hard as they work, and love as hard as they hate. In this installment of the Tyler saga Chase gets a second chance at love after his wife dies in a car crash. Originally published at $7.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.70 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. Ravaged by grief after a car crash took his cherished wife and unborn child, Chase Tyler had abandoned his family business. He'd hit the rodeo circuit and the bars with equal disregard for his life, unwilling to face his pain and move on--until a bad-tempered bull and a lady from the past forced him to..... ISBN: 055328990x. Inscription inside/tilt/hinge Crease. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. TEXAS FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY WESTERNS. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 18) |
Texas Sage
Bantam Books. 03/01/1992. Reissue. Brothers Lucky and Chase and their sister, Sage Tyler, are Texans who play as hard as they work, and love as hard as they hate. When Sage is jilted by her fiance, handsome Harlan Boyd is around to hear the whole embarrassing exchange. She hopes never to see Harlan again, but he has other ideas as Sage's image is burned in his mind. Originally published at $7.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.70 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992. Reviewer: calyndula from Wynnewood, PA United States - There was a time when I sneered at Romance novels, although I had never read one. Then one dark and stormy night, alone in an Outer Banks beach house, I picked up a well-tattered paperback of Sandra Brown's "Sage," and I simply devoured it. Although I didn't know it at the time, "Sage" is Book Three of Brown's Texas! trilogy, but I'm glad I read it first. The story opens as spoiled, beautiful and headstrong Sage Tyler is dumped by her mama's-boy fiance. Pouting out on the porch of the fiance's mansion, she looks up to find tall, gorgeous, cowboy Harlan Boyd, who has been sent by the Tylers to fetch her home. The sparks fly, and the action begins. The sexual tension between Harlan and Sage expresses itself in outward animosity, and the sparring between the two forms a humerous backdrop to the rest of the story, which involves Sage's two protective brothers, Lucky and Chase, their wives, Mama Tyler and her Sheriff boyfriend, and a threat to the family business. Like all Brown stories, this one is well plotted, believable, and very, very sexy.. Sp lines/tilt/egerubs/cvr crs/stamp. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 19) |
The Bear Flag
Houghton Mifflin. 05/01/1990. A proud widow loses her husband to the rough western terrain and subsequently finds love with a Russian nobleman when she reaches California. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990, 1990-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN:0395488869. 422 PAGES. (more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
| 20) |
Slocum Busts Out
Berkley Pub Group. 08/01/1990. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425122700 PAPERBACK - VGC - Cover has light wear, book in like new condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 21) |
Slocum and the Trail of Death (150)
Berkley Pub Group. 07/01/1991. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Books, 1991. Tight Binding, cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp,. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States) |
| 22) |
Slocum 154: Slocum's Standoff (Slocum)
Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $3.50 You save 57% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley, 1991-11-01. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) |
| 23) |
Slocum and the Death Council (Slocum #155)
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1991. Originally published at $3.50 You save 60% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Berkley, 1991. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 24) |
Slocum and the Timber King (Slocum #156)
Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $3.50 You save 60% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Berkley, 1992. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 25) |
Slocum and the Railroad Baron (157)
Berkley Pub Group. 02/01/1992. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Books, 1991. Tight Binding, cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp, corner clipped. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States) |
| 26) |
Slocum 000: River Chase (Slocum)
Berkley Pub Group. 03/01/1992. Originally published at $3.50 You save 50% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley, 1992-03-01. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) |
| 27) |
Tombstone Gold : John Slocum (Slocum Ser.)
Berkley Pub Group. 04/01/1992. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Pub Group, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Spine lightly creased. Text tight and unmarked. Very clean copy.Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! (more information)
Offered by Book Planet (Texas, United States) |
| 28) |
Slocum's War (Giant Edition)
Berkley Pub Group. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $3.99 You save 65% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Berkley, 1992. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 29) |
Slocum and the Bushwhackers (Slocum #163)
Berkley Pub Group. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $3.99 You save 65% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Berkley, 1992. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 30) |
SAN ANGELO SHOOT-OUT #165
Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/1992. Originally published at $3.99 You save 74% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Western, Nov 1992. C. 1st prt (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 31) |
Blood Fever (Slocum Series #166)
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1992. Originally published at $3.99 You save 71% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkely Publishing Co, 1992. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 184 pages. Slocum had killed one of the Halsey boys in self-defense, and maimed another. Now he has to face the entire inbred clan of vicious vipers -... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 32) |
Helltown Trail (Slocum Ser., No. 167)
Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $3.99 You save 51% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Pub Group (Mm). Used - Very Good. Creasing to front, back and spine. Edge wear moderate. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 33) |
Sheriff Slocum (Slocum #168)
Berkley Pub Group. 02/01/1993. Originally published at $3.99 You save 65% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Berkley, 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 34) |
Virginia City Showdon (Slocum Ser., No. 169)
Berkley Pub Group. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $3.99 You save 62% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1993. back cover corner clipped. ISBN: 0425137619. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION WESTERNS. (more information)
Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States) |
| 35) |
Slocum and the Forty Thieves
Berkley Pub Group. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $3.99 You save 62% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1993 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 36) |
Slocum and the Tin Star Swindle (Slocum #173)
Berkley Pub Group. 07/01/1993. Originally published at $3.99 You save 65% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Berkley, 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 37) |
The Defiant Heart
Berkley Pub Group. 07/01/1993. Originally published at $4.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Berkley, 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 38) |
Slocum and the Nightriders (Slocum Ser., Vol. 174)
Berkley Pub Group. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $3.99 You save 51% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Pub Group (Mm). Used - Very Good. Creasing to front, back and spine. Edge wear. Ink stamp and mark inside front cover and first page. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 39) |
The Gunfight
Berkley Pub Group. 09/01/1993. Now a peaceful man, John Benton was once the fastest draw in the West. Having given up the life of a gunfighter to settle down with the woman he loves, Benton soon finds himself tangling with local toughs who, for some reason, are out to provoke him. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK.Cover/spine has minor creases.Some aging/yellowing of text pages.Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 40) |
Revenge at Devils Tower (Slocum Ser., No. 175)
Berkley Pub Group. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $3.99 You save 51% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Pub Group (Mm). Used - Very Good. Looks almost unread. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 41) |
Slocum at Outlaws' Haven (Slocum Series #176)
Berkley Pub Group. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $3.99 You save 55% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Publishing Group. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425139514 penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title pageGood Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 42) |
Slocum 000: Apache Ambush: 2 (Slocum)
Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/1993. Originally published at $3.99 You save 66% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425139816 Paperback - [LOGAN, JAKE] JAKE LOGAN #177 AMBUSH AT APACHE ROC . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 43) |
Slocum and the Buffalo Soldiers
Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $3.99 You save 69% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Books, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. a faint spine crease, lib. stamp and withdrawn stamped inside. (more information)
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
| 44) |
Slocum and the Phantom Gold (John Slocum, No 180)
Berkley Pub Group. 02/01/1994. Originally published at $3.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.65 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Pub Group (Mm), 01 February, 1994. Good. Some cover and spinal wear but still nice copy. ~Pages tight~ ISBN: 0425141004 . (more information)
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 45) |
Ghost Town (Slocum Series #181)
Berkley Pub Group. 03/01/1994. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0425141284 Paperback - [LOGAN, JAKE] JAKE LOGAN #181 GHOST TOWN . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 46) |
Slocum and the Invaders (Jake Logan, No 182)
Berkley Pub Group. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $3.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.65 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Pub Group (Mm), 01 April, 1994. Acceptable. Some cover and spinal wear but still nice reading copy. Pages tight!!. ISBN: 0425141829 . (more information)
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 47) |
Slocum and the Mountain of Gold (Slocum Series #183)
Berkley Pub Group. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Publishing Group. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425142310 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 48) |
Slocum and the Cow Town Kill (Slocum Ser., Vol. 184)
Berkley Pub Group. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $3.99 You save 51% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. wavy rear cover, very slight edge wear and creasing (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 49) |
Pikes Peak Shoot-Out (Slocum Series #185)
Berkley Pub Group. 07/01/1994. Originally published at $3.99 You save 63% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Publishing Group, 1994-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. only light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 50) |
Slocum And The Gold Slaves
Berkley Pub Group. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $3.99 You save 62% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425143635 (more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (Mississippi, United States) |
| 51) |
Slocum and Quantrill (#188)
Berkley Pub Group. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Books, 1994. Normal Cosmetic Wear, Edges and Spine crisp, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States) |
| 52) |
Slocum and the Ghost Rustlers (Slocum Series #283)
Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/1994. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0425144623 Paperback - [LOGAN, JAKE] JAKE LOGAN #189 GHOST RUSTLERS . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 53) |
Slocum and the Fort Worth Ambush (Slocum Series #190)
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Publishing Group, 1994-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. good plus,mass market paperback,nice copy,once gently read,light taning on outside of book ends or inside cover ends possible,reading pages white,no creases,no wear, see your site help pages to combine shipping. (more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
| 54) |
Slocum 000: West Texas Plu (Slocum)
Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 55) |
Cold Moon
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1998. 272 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1998. Spine lean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 56) |
Natchez Flame
Bantam Books. 02/01/1994. Reissue. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Bantam, 1994-01-01. Paperback. Good. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)
Offered by SW Liquidation (Texas, United States) |
| 57) |
ALWAYS YOU
Bantam Books. 04/01/1996. 371 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 77% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell, Apr 1996. C+. 1st printing (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 58) |
The Wedding Gamble
Bantam Books. 08/01/1996. After Solomon Wolfe rescues his niece from the sordid Barbary Coast, he decides he needs a wife to take care of her. Solomon thinks that Cairo Brown, the dignified proprietor of the local pool club, will do just fine. Her resistance leads to a high stakes pool game with marriage as the prize. Originally published at $5.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co. 1996. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine, minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (Near Fine!) (more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States) |
| 59) |
Leaving Cheyenne
Bantam Books. 02/01/1999. 304 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell Book, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 60) |
Midnight Blue
Warner Books Inc. 05/01/1994. Reissue. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Grand Central Publishing, 1989-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States) |
| 61) |
Larkspur
Warner Books Inc. 02/01/1997. Reprint. In 1880s Montana Kristin Anderson successfully defends her land from outlaws and marauders only to be kidnapped. Will handsome Buck Lemming, a fellow rancher, be able to rescue her? Originally published at $7.50 You save 73% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1997. Tight Binding, light cosmetic wrapper wear, edges & spine crisp, square ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States) |
| 62) |
Gold Dust
Warner Books Inc. 06/01/1996. Katy O'Connell heads for the Yukon Gold Rush with journalist Jonah Armstrong. Will she find wild adventure and passion? Originally published at $5.99 You save 68% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books, 1996-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1996. Advance Reading Copy mass market paperback.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 63) |
Windfall
Warner Books Inc. 08/01/1997. Originally published at $5.99 You save 70% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1997. A reviewer: - Ellen O'Connell is a brave cowgirl who grew up in Montana. She's also a medical doctor who just finished her clinical training in Europe. She is not the typical cowgirl anyone would mess with because she's intelligent, courageous and feminine. Unexpectedly, on Ellen's way back from Europe she and best friend Jane ended up staying at a baronial mansion where she meets Jordan Chesterfield. This man is not just an ordinary person, but a Lord who is very wealthy. Lord Chesterfield bravely makes a decision for Ellen, a stranger female physician, to perform dangerous surgery on his brother George. The handsome aristocratic Lord ends up desiring the Montana cowgirl for her unique personality. This ultimately results into marriage to save her reputation from being pregnant with another man's child.. ISBN: 0446602981. Spinelines/hinge & corner crease/stamp. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. FICTION. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 64) |
Prim Rose
Warner Books Inc. 12/01/1996. The final installment in Criswell's "Flowers of the West" trilogy. Originally published at $5.99 You save 67% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. |


