Bargain Books Home > Bargain Education / colleges, universities / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Small World: An Academic Romance
A nice ex-library copy. Used. All pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover has some creases. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
The Dean's December (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics, 1998. creased cover, edgewear, clean tight pages. P21645-Penguin. Reprint Edition. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Hank & Chloe
HarperPerennial, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-092464-0.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 4) |
Till the Fat Lady Sings
HarperCollins, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-019021-3 Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 5) |
Literary Murder
Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060925485 Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. . Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Place (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
Lummox: The Evolution of a Man
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060193727 Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. May have Publisher's Mark. May have price sticker on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited sh . New. 2002. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 7) |
The Cheese Monkeys: A Novel in Two Semesters
Harper Perennial. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
A Man in Charge: A Novel (Phoenix Fiction)
University Of Chicago Press, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. paper back with some wear on edges,otherwise in good conditionLarge selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 9) |
Waking the Moon
Harper Prism. Hardcover. 0061052140 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1995 Harper Prism Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
THE REBEL ANGELS
Viking Press, 1983 Spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. No highlighting or writing within text. The Rebel Angels is Canadian novelist Robertson Davies's sometimes philosophical tale of academic life at the College of St. John. Frederick Davidson tells us a story of peculiar events and characters whose lives are entwined through scholarly passions of one type or another.. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 11) |
FOXYBABY (CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN FICTION)
Viking Childrens Books, 1986 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
The Whisper of the River
Viking Pr, 1986. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Nice Clean Readable Copy (more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
The Rules of Attraction
Vintage. PAPERBACK. 067978148X Hardcover. Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 14) |
Souls and Bodies (King Penguin)
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140130187 K38___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Nice Work (King Penguin)
|
| 16) |
Professor Romeo (Hardscrabble Books) [Paperback]
softcover in clean, tight, unmarked condition (more information)
Offered by One World (West Virginia, United States) |
| 17) |
The Gates
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1996-05-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 18) |
The Queen Is Dead: A Jocelyn O'Rourke Mystery (Jocelyn O'Roarke Mystery) by
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very light wear only. Daily shipping!!! (more information)
Offered by Buellys (New Mexico, United States) |
| 19) |
Changing Places
Unknown: Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade PaperBack. 0140170987 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Penguin (Non-Classics) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1979. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
The Mind-Body Problem
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1993. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 21) |
Book
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
Small Ceremonies
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1996. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) |
| 23) |
The Russian Girl
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1995. 3rd printing, obviously unread.. ISBN: 0140251723. Soft Cover. Fine+. (more information)
Offered by firstfloorfront (New York, United States) |
| 24) |
Japanese by Spring
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 25) |
Kraven Images (a Novel)
Bridge Works Publishing Company; Bridgehampton, New York, 1996. Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States) |
| 26) |
Disgrace
|
| 27) |
Thinks
Penguin USA. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 28) |
The Peppered Moth
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harvest Books, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) |
| 29) |
Thomas Gray: Philosopher Cat
Unknown: Harcourt. Hardcover. 0151881006 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Harcourt Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 30) |
Birds of America
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 1992 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 31) |
Refiner's Fire (Qty: 2)
Harvest Books. PAPERBACK. 0156031078 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States) |
| 32) |
Thomas Gray, Philosopher Cat
Harvest/Hbj Book. A average used paperback. Inscribed on front fly. may have store stamp . inside front cover.. 1990. Paperback. 8 x 0.5 x 6.25 Inches, 143 p. . (more information)
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 33) |
The Characters of Love
Trafalgar Square. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 34) |
Dear Miss Demeanor : A Claire Malloy Mystery
St Martins Pr, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Book Very Good Plus. (more information)
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) |
| 35) |
"My Sister's Keeper (Missing Mystery, 15) "
Poisoned Pen Press. Good. 2/1/2000. Paperback. "Spine rolled, cocked. Corners curling. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 221 pages. (more information)
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) |
| 36) |
A Diving Rock on the Hudson
Picador. New 1996. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 432 pages; 1 . (more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
| 37) |
A Piece of Justice: An Imogen Quy Mystery
An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 38) |
Blood of the Covenant, The
St. Martin's Press, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 310pp. A Novel of the Vampiric. binding is nearly cracked at front flyleaf. dust jacket has small tear in rear top corner. (more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 39) |
Let's Get Criminal: An Academic Mystery
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on mylar. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 40) |
Something to Hide: A Novel
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312140479 First Edition. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf wear and creasing. . Very Good. 3/1/1996. (more information)
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) |
| 41) |
Night Summons
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312146914 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 42) |
Red Leaves
St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 43) |
Coming from Behind [Paperback] by Jacobson, Howard
Academy Chicago Publishers, 1985-11. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition. (more information)
Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States) |
| 44) |
Trials of Friendship
St Martins Pr. Used - Like New. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Like New. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 45) |
On This Rockne (A Notre Dame Mystery)
St. Martin's Press, 1997. Book Club HC. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 212 pages. To many Notre Dame alumni, being a good Fighting Irish fan is as important as being a good Catholic. Billionaire Marcus Bramble is obsessed... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 46) |
Irish Tenure: A Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame
Minotaur Books. Hardcover. 0312203454 A good reading copy only. 1999 Minotaur Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 47) |
The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame)
St. Martin's Minotaur. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 48) |
For Kings and Planets
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA. 1999. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has no creasing to spine. It has very minimal edge wear with crisp, clean pages. (more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States) |
| 49) |
Joe College
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Griffin, 2001 Good. No Jacket NICE CLEAN COPY, COVER & SOME PAGES HAVE TINY CREASE AT BOTTOM CORNER.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 50) |
Adams Fall
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 031226254X Pub date: 2000. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. Has publisher's mark & price sticker on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for de . New. 2000. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 51) |
Emerald Aisle (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame)
St. Martin's Minotaur. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 52) |
Blood: A Novel
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001-09-18. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 53) |
Desert Autumn: A Claire Gray Mystery (Claire Gray Mysteries)
St. Martin's Minotaur. Hardcover. 0312280343 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Good. (more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
| 54) |
Celt and Pepper: A Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame
St. Martin's Minotaur. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2002. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 55) |
A College of Magics
New Yorik: Tor. VG/NONE. 1994. Trade Paperback. Very clean, tight book. . (more information)
Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) |


