Bargain Books Home > Bargain Education / teachers / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Prisoner's Dilemma (Collier Fiction)
Crowell-Collier Pr (Macmi). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Jo's Boys (Puffin Classics) (Qty: 16)
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140367144 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)
Offered by Sort Floor Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 3) |
Little Men: Life at Plumfield with Jo's Boys (Classic, Puffin)
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140367136 good paperback . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Peace Breaks Out
Bantam, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by High Bridge Books (New Jersey, United States) |
| 5) |
The Chaneysville Incident
Unknown: Harper Perennial. Trade PaperBack. 0060916818 A good reading copy only. 1990 Harper Perennial Trade PaperBack . Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
John Dollar (Wsp Contemporary Classics)
A nice copy. Gently used. Cover shows some wear with some creases and marks. Pages show some wear with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding is solid but no longer tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Over the Edge
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060182652 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 HarperCollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Stone Garden: A Novel (Qty: 14)
Harper Paperbacks, 2004-09-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
Up the Down Staircase (Qty: 6)
Harper Perennial, 1991. Trade paperback. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. (more information)
Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
The Color of Magic [Mass Market Paperback]
|
| 11) |
The Salaryman's Wife
HarperTorch, 2000-04. Mass Market Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 12) |
Christy
Avon, 1968. At nineteen, Christy Huddleston left home to teach school in the Smokies --- coming to know and care for the wild mountain people, with their fierce pride, terrible poverty dark superstitions... and their yearning for beauty and truth. But in these primitive surrounding, Christy's faith would be severely tested by the unique strengths and needs of two remarkable young men --- and challenged by a heart torn between desire... and love.. Spine lines/edge rubs/Tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 13) |
Good-Bye, Mr. Chips
Unknown: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316364207 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1962 Little, Brown and Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1962. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
The Sandcastle
London: Penguin, 1971 7th paperback printing; Condition: Good : Book has edge nicks and creasing, spine has reading crease, a well read book. Scan upon request.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)
Offered by Easy Fun Books (Quebec, Canada) |
| 15) |
The Salterton Trilogy: Tempest-Tost Leaven of Malice a Mixture of Frailties
Unknown: Penguin Books, Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 014015910X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Penguin Books, Inc. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Ten Indians
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1997-11-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Above Suspicion
Harcourt. Hardcover. 0151027072 Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 18) |
Local Anaesthetic
Harvest Books. New. 1989. Paperback. ZA5-110252008; 0.9 . (more information)
Offered by HRS (Arkansas, United States) |
| 19) |
His Monkey Wife or Married to a Chimp
Paul Dry Books, 2000-03. Paperback. Very Good. Appears unread, very tight square copy w/ no spine creases, clean/crisp text; a little corner handling wear, few faint marks on page edges. (more information)
Offered by Auxarcs Enterprises (Arkansas, United States) |
| 20) |
A Jest of God
Seal Books, 1977 1977 seal books paperback edition. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 21) |
Taking Care of Mrs. Carroll
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1988. Cant to spine. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 22) |
The Cormorant
St. Martin's Press, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-312-01753-7 Ex-Library First U.S. edition.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 23) |
The Turn of the Screw, Second Edition (Norton Critical Editions)
W. W. Norton. PAPERBACK. 039395904X vertical crease front cover/ magic marker smudge on page edge/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 24) |
Later Days at Highbury
St Martins Pr. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 25) |
Night Summons
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312146914 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 26) |
Room 13
|
| 27) |
The Purveyor of Enchantment
St Martins Pr, 1998-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Has a sticky spot where the library removed a security tag. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 28) |
My Body Lies over the Ocean
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2000 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 29) |
Escape from Film School: A Novel
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312205376 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use but have 2 dogears on 2nd & 3rd pages; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 30) |
The Industry of Souls
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312242034 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 31) |
Habitus
Fourth Estate Classic House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 32) |
NAME DROPPING
ST. MARTIN'S, [2001]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION (more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) |
| 33) |
Edinburgh: A Novel
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. (more information)
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) |
| 34) |
Jo's Boys
Little Brown, 1994. NOT an ex-library; tiny tip jam and a rather deep scratch on shiny, attractive cover; spine tight and solid; fine pages; a nice copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 35) |
Little Men Life at Plumfield With Jo's Boys
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 36) |
Man of the Hour:
Little Brown & Company. Hardcover. Used - No DJ, Good - 1st edition. Bestselling author of The Intruder ISBN: 0316038172. (more information)
Offered by Love For Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 37) |
If You Knew Me
Warner Books, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 38) |
My Legendary Girlfriend
Broadway, 2003-06-10. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 39) |
Bleeding Heart
Ballantine Books, 1985. In fine condition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Paperback. Fine. (more information)
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) |
| 40) |
Staggerford: A Novel
Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)
Offered by Scuzzydog Books (Texas, United States) |
| 41) |
Source of Light
Scribner. PAPERBACK. 0684813386 C17___Same as pictured____Like new condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . New. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 42) |
love and work
Mass Market. Ballantine. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 43) |
The Bluest Blood (An Amanda Pepper Mystery)
Ballantine Books, 1999. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 285 pages. Aristocratic Philadelphia natives may think the bluest blood in America flows through their veins, but sometimes outsiders with large fortu... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 44) |
Star Wars, Episode I - The Phantom Menace [Abridged] [Audiobook] by Brooks
Random House Audio, 1999-04-21. Audio CD. Good. Withdrawn Library audio set with customary markings;CD's in clamshell case; Sealed in protective Polybag.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) (more information)
Offered by Southeastern Book Brokers (South Carolina, United States) |
| 45) |
Helen Hath No Fury
Fawcett, 2001. center spine crease w/some indentation but pp well attached and spine not cracked through;small stain area back cov edge of otherwise bright, attractive cov;start of light age color bottom edge of nice pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 46) |
Adam and Evil: An Amanda Pepper Mystery (Anthony Awardwinning Series)
|
| 47) |
The Finishing School (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Trade paperback. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 48) |
Star Wars, Episode I - The Phantom Menace
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345434110 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 49) |
The Ladies Auxiliary
Ballantine Books, 2000-09-05. Paperback. Like New. Paperback cover shows very light shelfwear, no creases. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. (more information)
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Louisiana, United States) |
| 50) |
The Lake of Dead Languages
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2003. 3rd printing, brand new with slight hint of edge rubbing to covers.. ISBN: 0345450892. Trade Paperback. As New. (more information)
Offered by firstfloorfront (New York, United States) |
| 51) |
Enchanted
Soft Cover. Good-. Silh Intimate Moments #961 (more information)
Offered by Jondal Book Search (Minnesota, United States) |
| 52) |
Silhouette Special Edition No 573 Miss Liz's Passion
..but could she open his heart to her lessons in love?" (more information)
Offered by R.J. Grierson (Ontario, Canada) |
| 53) |
Impetuous; #572
New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996. CLEARANCE SALE Spine slant, cover wear and creases. Library card.217 pages. When she was bad, she was better!. ISBN: 0-373-25672-8. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. Fiction, Romance, Temptation. (more information)
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) |
| 54) |
Faithfully Yours : Faith, Hope and Charity (Steeple Hill Love Inspired Ser.)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997. MMPB, light wear , tight binding, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear , spine curl , bright glossy wrappers, Very Good Condition ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States) |
| 55) |
A Father's Promise (Love Inspired #41)
Steeple Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 56) |
Four Letters of Love
Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo | Romance | GOOD+ Binding: creasing. Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} IRELAND FICTION MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS ROMANCE GENERAL {CO}. ISBN: 0446674931. Trade Paperback. Good+. 8vo. IRELAND FICTION MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS ROMANCE GENERAL. (more information)
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) |
| 57) |
The Leto Bundle
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)
Offered by bookwebpages (Florida, United States) |
| 58) |
A Lesson Before Dying
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 1997 Audio Book. Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |


