Bargain Books Home > Bargain Literary Genres & Types of Novels / literary adventure novels / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: With Connections (Hrw Library) (Qty: 2)
Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1997-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 2) |
White Fang (Puffin Classics) (Qty: 11)
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140366679 E6______FAST DELIVERY TO YOU BY FIRST CLASS SHIPPING FROM US !!__FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION !___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
The Blackbirder: Book Two of the Brethren of the Coast
Harper Paperbacks, 2002-03-01. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
Running Through the Tall Grass: A Novel
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060392002 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Wishbone Classic #11 Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Harpercollins Publishers, 1997. Softcover. Good. Good - An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)
Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 6) |
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories
Rugby CV23 OWB: Penguin Books Ltd (UK), 1993 VERY LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR, 410 TIGHT PAGES.. 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4. PAPERBACK. Good+. (more information)
Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom) |
| 7) |
The Swiss Family Robinson
Penguin USA. Used - Acceptable. Condition: Reading copy (significant wear, underlining or ex-library).; bkcsd (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 8) |
The Eyre Affair: A Thursday Next Novel (Qty: 3)
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2003-02-25. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
Peter Loon
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2003-07-29. Paperback. Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
The Nautical Chart (Qty: 3)
Harvest Books, 2004-06-07. Paperback. Like New. Never used. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
Baudolino
Unabridged. Read by George Guidall. Former library set. Case in good condition. All 13 cassettes present and in good condition. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Life of Pi
An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak, slanted and cracked. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket and Related Tales
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1998 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
The Gryphon's Skull (Hellenistic Seafaring Adventure)
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. cocked. page sare stained. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Ayesha: Return of She
Del Rey, 1978-08-12. Mass Paperback Mass Market Paperback. VeryGood. (more information)
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) |
| 16) |
Voyage of the Narwhal: A Novel
W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
True History of the Kelly Gang: A Novel
Vintage. Paperback. 0375724672 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 12/4/2001. (more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
| 18) |
2182 kHz
Random House, 2002-03-12. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
| 19) |
The Call of the Wild, White Fang & To Build a Fire (Modern Library Classics
Modern Library, 2002-01-08. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear (more information)
Offered by UPB Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 20) |
EARTHMAN'S BURDEN
Avon Science Fiction, Dec 1979. B. 1st printing (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 21) |
The Call of the Wild and Other Stories (Illustrated Junior Library)
Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1965. Hardcover. Deluxe. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. front page writing. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
Midnight Sun: A Novel
Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0385497377 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 23) |
Navigator of New York
RandomH, 2002. Trade. Good. Some shelf wear. Dogeared pages. Corner dogeared of cover. Inscribed on inside of front cover.unmarked text. (more information)
Offered by Remains to be Seen (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 24) |
Caesar: The Life Story of a Panda-Leopard
W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393049183 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 W. W. Norton & Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 25) |
Treasures on Earth
Alyson Books, 1990. NOT an ex-library; a little edge wear on attractive cover; spine uncreased and solid; light age color on clean, unmarked pages. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 26) |
A Single Pebble
Vintage, 1989-02-11. Mass Paperback Paperback. VeryGood. Near fine remainder (more information)
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) |
| 27) |
Lost Horizon
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1972. Book Description LOST HORIZON is the tale of three men and a woman seeking escape from a political upheaval in the Orient. Their airplane crashes high on a Tibetan plateau. They are saved by a party of natives and taken to Shangri-La. Finding themselves prisoners at first, then visitors, they soon become willing captives until they discover the secret of that hidden paradise.. Name inside & on Edge/clean/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 28) |
The Call of the Wild (Classics Illustrated (New York, N.Y.), No. 10.)
Berkley Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0425120309 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
| 29) |
The Curse Of Treasure Island (Qty: 9)
NAL Trade, 2003-08-05. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 30) |
The Call of the Wild (Dover Children\'s Thrift Classics)
Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)
Offered by Scuzzydog Books (Texas, United States) |
| 31) |
The Call of the Wild and White Fang (Bantam Classics Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Publishing Group, 1991. Very good condition paperback - minimal wear. Tight nice copy.. ALASKA FICTION DOGS CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ANIMALS PEOPLE PLACES UNITED STATES 0553212338. (more information)
Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 32) |
Corey Lane
Toronto, ON, Canada: Bantam Books Canada, Incorporated, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States) |
| 33) |
Love and Other Games of Chance: A Novelty
Penguin USA. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 34) |
Chosen Wife (#304)
New York: Silhouette This paperback is out of print. It is a good reading copy, although there is some edgewear, some ink writing on front cover, a booksellers stamp on inside cover, and a small ink doodle on flyleaf. There is also a price sticker remaining on front cover.Scans available upon request. . First Edition. Paperback. Good. 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.8 inches. (more information)
Offered by Snowflake's Sales and Supplies (Minnesota, United States) |
| 35) |
Gordon Liddy Is My Muse
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Linden Pub. Hardcover. 0671690787 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. . Very Good. 1990. F. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 36) |
Walking the Cat by Tommy " Tip" Paine: Gordon Liddy Is My Muse II
NY: Linden Pub. Hardcover. 0671708848 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall straight, firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; remainder; small closed tear & mild shelf wear to bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; . Fine. 1991. First Edition, First Printing. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 37) |
The Voyage
Vintage Books USA, 2000. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG-Back cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. (more information)
Offered by Starblind Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 38) |
Hookmen
Touchstone, 1996-08-29. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 39) |
Sole Survivor: A Novel
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684854074 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! . New. (more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States) |
| 40) |
Kydd: A Naval Adventure
Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0743214595 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 41) |
Voyage to the North Star: A Novel
|
| 42) |
The Revenant: A Novel of Revenge
Carroll & Graf, 2002-06-10. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 43) |
The Terrors of Ice and Darkness
Unknown: Grove Press. Trade PaperBack. 0802134599 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Grove Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 44) |
Crazy Weather
University of Nebraska Press, 1994-02-28. Paperback. Very Good. books in vg condition, no djLarge selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |


