Bargain Books Home > Bargain Literary Genres & Types of Novels / inspirational / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Joshua and the Shepherd
Touchstone. Fine 1996. Softcover. Excellent cover with minimal or no edge wear. Clean unmarked pages. No spine creases.; Trade PB; 0.54 x 8.02 x 5.26 Inches; 256 pages . (more information)
Offered by Chiliwiz (Michigan, United States) |
| 2) |
Joshua In The Holy Land
Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0684813440 a little writing, nice copy . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
Joshua and the Children
Touchstone. Paperback. 0684813459 This is a decent copy with moderate wear, handling and tanning. A solid used book, well-suited to be read again. . Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Woodward Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 4) |
Upon This Rock: The Life of St. Peter
MacMillan Publishing Company, 1987-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Copyright 1987 Macmillian. First Edition. A hard to find book which has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals. (more information)
Offered by CASTLE BOOK OUTLET, Media Miracles National Fundraising Program (Colorado, United States) |
| 5) |
Living Water
A nice used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Just Shy of Harmony (Gulley, Philip)
HarperOne, 2004-03. Paperback. Like New. paperback in very good+ condition (more information)
Offered by Books Plus (Minnesota, United States) |
| 7) |
Signs and Wonders (Gulley, Philip) (Qty: 2)
HarperOne. PAPERBACK. 0060727071 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. . New. 2004-03-01. (more information)
Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 8) |
The Welcoming Door: Parables of the Carpenter
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. This is an ex-library copy, so it has some library markings. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
The Thorn Birds
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1978. Reviewer: Melanie from Lafayette, LA - Colleen McCullough's The Thorn Birds is quite honestly the best book that I have ever read and probably will ever read. This novel made me feel every emotion possible. I was clapping, smiling, and jumping up and down whenever Ralph came to Meggie at Matlock Island. I was crying for the last portion of the book, starting with Dane's death and continuing through Justine, Meggie, and Ralph's reaction. I was so angry whenever I read of Luke's mistreatment towards Meggie. I was screaming at Justine to marry Rainer. I weeped for the Cleary family whenever This is the first novel that I came to know and love the characters, and I did not want to end the story because I did not want to lose touch with the characters and their lives. McCullough did an excellent job with her descriptions and development of plot. Though many of the other reviews say McCullough is extremely verbose, she writes no unnecessary words. Every word furthers the plot along of gives us a more vivid description of the characters or their feelings. By the end of the novel, I felt as if I had lived on Drogheda. I felt as though I was in love with Ralph de Bricassart.. Spine lines/edge rubs/Tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 10) |
Vatican: A Novel
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
The Messiah
HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Mr. Ives' Christmas
Harper Perennial. Paperback. 0060927542 This is a decent copy with moderate wear, handling and tanning. A solid book, well-suited to be read again. . Good. 9/1/1996 0:00:00. (more information)
Offered by Woodward Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 13) |
The Judas Testament
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060177683 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Carter Clay
HarperCollins, 2000. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 15) |
Saint Julian (Qty: 3)
HarperOne, 2004-03. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
The Samaritan Woman : A Novel
HarperSanFrancisco, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * no text markings or tobacco odor, name on inside front cover, cover shows minor wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 17) |
Rahab: A Novel
Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0060610530 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 18) |
Mary of Jerusalem : A Novel
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1988, 1988-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN:0 06 061057 3. 288 PAGES. A fictionalized account of the life of the New Testament's Mary Mark, the sister of Barnabas. (more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
| 19) |
Martha and Mary of Bethany: A Novel (Harper's Library of Biblical Fiction)
Harpercollins, 5/1/1991. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed (more information)
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 20) |
Brendan: A Novel
HarperOne, 1988-09-28. Paperback. Good. Good Plus condition: tight copy, crisp text, squared but has corner clipped first page w/ stamp/address label stripped, other very minor outer wear. (more information)
Offered by Auxarcs Enterprises (Arkansas, United States) |
| 21) |
Solomon's Song
HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
Lydia: A Novel
Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0060638621 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 23) |
Ruth: A Novel
Harpercollins, 1990-10. Paperback. Good. No Spine Creases, No Writing, Tanned Pages and 2 Corners Cut 1/3 inch~ Great Story! (I have read all Henderson's Books) (more information)
Offered by Vision Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 24) |
Miriam: A Novel
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060638672 HARDBACK - GC - Ex-library book in mylar cover with card pocket inside cover and usual library markings, stamps, labels, etc. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 25) |
Priscilla and Aquila: A Novel
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060638680 HARDBACK - ACCEPTABLE condition. Book has a fair amount of wear to all surfaces. Wrappers may likely have numereous chips or other cosmetic defects. Otherwise good reading copy. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 26) |
Eve: A Novel (Harper's Library of Biblical Fiction)
A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding is weak and cracked. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 27) |
Rebekah (Harper's Library of Biblical Fiction)
Harpercollins. Trade PaperBack. 0060666870 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 HarperCollins Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
The Orphean Passages: The Drama of Faith
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1996 VG+. (more information)
Offered by Pensees Bookshop (Illinois, United States) |
| 29) |
The Betrayal (Abram\'s Daughters #2)
Acceptable. "a little bent up, a good reading copy.. Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)
Offered by Scuzzydog Books (Texas, United States) |
| 30) |
Folly's Bride (Brides of Montclair, Book 4)
Zondervan Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0310669812 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Good. (more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
| 31) |
Fortune's Bride (Brides of Montclair, Book 3)
Zondervan Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0310669715 some writing, good copy . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 32) |
Ransomed Bride
Zondervan, 1991. first 30 pp and last few along w/insides of both covers have on bottom edge and ugly, semi-circle moisture stain-probably coffee-no practical harm as to readability but unattractive; shiny, decent cover otherwise; spine uncreased and solid; pages unmarked; will certainly do as a reading copy. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 33) |
Valiant Bride (Brides of Montclair, Book 1)
Zondervan Publishing. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 34) |
Mary's Journal: A Mother's Story
Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Edgewear. Bends in the front cover. (more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 35) |
A Season of Angels
Harpercollins, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
| 36) |
In His Arms: Coming to America
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 2001 Trade Paperback. Fair. Former Library Book. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 37) |
The Moon Under Her Feet
HarperOne, 1991-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 38) |
Lady of the Mansion: Originally Published As the Portent
Harpercollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 39) |
Mayan Vision Quest: Mystical Initiation in Mesoamerica
Harpercollins, 1991-11. Paperback. Good. Rebound into a hardcover. ex library copy, with slight cover and edge wear, has stamps and stickers from library (more information)
Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) |
| 40) |
Queen of the Sun: A Modern Revelation [Paperback]
Very Good. Softcover, Mountain Rose, 1995, with full # line, cover has some shelf wear, text is clean and spine is tight, sku nr51ab (more information)
Offered by Pathbooks (California, United States) |
| 41) |
Friendship Cake
Harper San Francisco, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States) |
| 42) |
Garden of Faith
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 43) |
Hope Springs
HarperOne, 2003-05-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 44) |
Forever Friends (Platinum Series)
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 45) |
Forever Friends: A Novel (Hope Springs) (Qty: 8)
HarperOne, 2004-06-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 46) |
Christy
Avon, 1968. At nineteen, Christy Huddleston left home to teach school in the Smokies --- coming to know and care for the wild mountain people, with their fierce pride, terrible poverty dark superstitions... and their yearning for beauty and truth. But in these primitive surrounding, Christy's faith would be severely tested by the unique strengths and needs of two remarkable young men --- and challenged by a heart torn between desire... and love.. Spine lines/edge rubs/Tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 47) |
Julie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1985. Inspired like Christy, by Catherine Marshall's own life, Julie explores the miracle of faith against a background of small-town America coming of age, with a story and a heroine who is unforgettable powerful and alive.. Spine Lines/edge rubs/clean Tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 48) |
The Further Education of Oversoul Seven
Prentice Hall Trade, 1979-06. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. there is a 1/2 inch vertical tear to DJ at back top edge,DJ in mylar,interior clean,binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 49) |
Oversoul Seven and the Museum of Time
Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 50) |
The White Cutter by Pownall, David
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1990-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback has 1 inch scratch on cover, we ship ASAP! (more information)
Offered by Mercer Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 51) |
The End of the Affair
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) |
| 52) |
The Heart of the Matter (Penguin Great Books of the 20th Century)
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Slight tear on back cover. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 53) |
At Home in Mitford
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1996. "as new!" . Later Printing. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 54) |
A Light in the Window
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1996. good; covers creased slightly; . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 55) |
These High, Green Hills
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1997. good condition; covers creased slightly;. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 56) |
Journey to Ithaca
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 57) |
Out to Canaan (The Mitford Years)
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1998-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. No rips or marks. Pages are clean. No wear to cover. (more information)
Offered by My Dog Suki (Connecticut, United States) |
| 58) |
Larry's Party
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade Paperback. 0140266771 Two corners slightly bumped. . Fine. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 59) |
A New Song
New York, New York: Penguin, 1997 Wraps bent, bruised.. Much Later Edition or Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Just, Hal. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel. (more information)
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) |
| 60) |
Twas the Night Before: A Love Story
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140280928 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 61) |
The Pilgrims Progress
Penguin, UK, 1987. Paperback. Book Condition: Good Plus. Very clean and tight.. (more information)
Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) |
| 62) |
The Way of All Flesh
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1966. excellent condition with slight yellowing, small bend on top and bottom corner...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) |


