Bargain Books Home > Bargain Literary Genres & Types of Novels / anthology (multiple authors) / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
XCiTes: The Flamingo Book of New French Writing
Trafalgar Square. 09/01/2000. This anthology features excerpts of fiction and nonfiction by young French talents of the 1990s, including part of a screenplay about urban violence by Kassovitz, familial fiction by North African writers Waberi and Mounsi, and sections from Houellebecq's ELEMENTARY PARTICLES. Originally published at $14.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins UK, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. From the reviews for XCiTes: "'XCiTes is a collection of French writing in translation by a new generation which aims to smash the stereotypes. Illustrating France's struggle to be pluralist, this book is an interesting insight into exactly where French culture currently stands . . " Solid ex library (more information)
Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States) |
| 2) |
American Short Fiction: Readings and Criticism
Prentice Hall. 06/01/1970. Originally published at $21.30 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Paperback. 0023130105 Ex-Library / clean text / tight binding / paperback / 1970 1st edition / LOC# 74-115055 . Good. 1970. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 3) |
Pocketful of Prose: Contemporary Short Fiction
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1992. 230 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Heinle, 1992-01-02. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Trade Paperback, NO Jacket. Light general wear and overall rumpled look. Binding tight and square, text pages clean and intact, with just slight wave to them. A good reading or research copy. Ink mark on flyleaf, otherwise clean. (more information)
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) |
| 4) |
The Italian American Reader: A Collection of Outstanding Stories, Memoirs, Journalism, Essays, and Poetry
Harpercollins. 03/01/2003. 547 pgs. A collection of poems, fiction, and essays by a variety of Italian-American writers, including Don DeLillo, Jay Parini, Philip Caputo, Kim Addonzio, Gregory Corso, John Ciardi, and John Fante. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A beautiful, pristine ex-library copy. Probably never been read. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Leaving Home : Stories
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/1998. Reprint. 231 pgs. A collection of stories about young people taking their first steps away from home and expressing their own independence. Selections include "The First Day" by Edward P. Jones, "Zelzah: A Tale from Long Ago" by Norma Fox Mazer, "Rules of the Game" by Amy Tan, and "Saturday at the Canal" by Gary Soto. Originally published at $11.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) |
| 6) |
Lost Tribe: Jewish Fiction from the Edge
Harpercollins. 08/01/2003. 576 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages worn with stains. Cover worn with stains. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Revelations
Harpercollins. 10/01/2001. This original story by horror master Clive Barker, written specifically as a graphic novel, relates the events of a particularly unpleasant night in the lives of a troubled couple. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Perennial (HarperCollins), 2001-10. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! If this book has a dust jacket it may have some small tears. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 8) |
Girlfriends
Harpercollins. 07/01/1999. This collection of three novellas by up-and-coming African-American authors Anita Bunkley, Sandra Kitt, and Eva Rutland reveal the rewarding and at times heartbreaking experiences of a diverse mix of African-American women. Originally published at $6.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper, 1999. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 354 pages. Through Think and Thin... Money problems. Kid problems. Man problems. Even when the going gets toughest, you've still got your friends. You... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 9) |
David Copperfield's Beyond Imagination
Harpercollins. 12/01/1996. 352 pgs. The master illusionist presents a collection of mystery stories from his favorite authors. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Prism. Hardcover. 0061052299 Author copyright. Full line number. (first printing) X church/school library with typical markings & mylar cover. We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Good. (more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) |
| 10) |
Stranger
Harpercollins. 02/01/2002. 368 pgs. This collection of terror and suspense stories collects shivering tales from Ray Bradbury, H.P. Lovecraft, Shirley Jackson, Edith Wharton, and Patricia Highsmith. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper, 2002. NOT an ex-library; spine solid and uncreased but has a bit of a twist;minor edge wear on attractive cov;some edge age color on nice,unmarked pages. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
Year's Best Science Fiction
Harpercollins. 06/01/1999. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! 1999 Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
Year's Best SF 7
Harpercollins. 06/01/2002. 498 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Eos. PAPERBACK. 0061061433 Paperback - [HARTWELL, DAVID] YEAR'S BEST SF 7 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 13) |
Year's Best SF 8
Harpercollins. 06/01/2003. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Eos, 2003. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Year's Best SF (Science Fiction), 8. Audience: General/trade. eng (more information)
Offered by Astoria Books (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
Fiction : A Pocket Anthology
Addison-Wesley. 08/13/2004. Originally published at $33.33 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! [ Edition: fourth ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Longman Pub Date: 8/6/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 15) |
The Realm of Fiction: 74 Short Stories
McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1977. Originally published at $35.75 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Media: Paperback. 3rd Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Third edition. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Modern Short Stories: The Fiction of Experience
McGraw-Hill College. 06/01/1962. Originally published at $40.85 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College, 1962-06. Trade Paperback. Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1962.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 17) |
Model Student Essays
Prentice Hall. 12/01/1997. Originally published at $8.20 You save 88% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Trade PaperBack. 0136455166 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Prentice Hall College Div Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
The Penguin Book of Irish Short Stories
Penguin Uk. 06/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A very good looking ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The spine looks good. Binding solid and tight. No creases. There is just a little bit of wear along the edges of the cover in some places. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Travel writing
Granta Books. 05/01/1999. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$2.80 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Granta Publications, 1984 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Granta; v 10.. minor wear to cover. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (Georgia, United States) |
| 20) |
After the Revolution (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing)
Granta Books. 05/01/1999. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Granta Books. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Autobiography (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing)
Granta Books. 05/01/1999. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Granta Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
The Fall of Saigon
Granta Books. 05/01/1999. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Granta Books, 1999-05. Paperback. Like New. Paperback in Like New Condition! (more information)
Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States) |
| 23) |
The Pushcart Prize 10 (Pushcart Prize)
Penguin USA. 08/01/1986. Reprint. An anthology of short stories, edited by the director of Pushcart Press. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 24) |
While Waiting for War (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing)
Granta Books. 05/01/1999. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Granta Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 25) |
The Pushcart Prize XI: Best of the Small Presses/1987
Penguin USA. 09/01/1987. Originally published at $9.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1987. ISBN: 0140094695. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by firstfloorfront (New York, United States) |
| 26) |
Pushcart Prize, XII: Best of the Small Presses, 1987-88 (Pushcart Prize)
W W Norton & Co Inc. 08/01/1987. Originally published at $28.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Pushcart Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 27) |
Granta: The Last Place on Earth (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing)
Granta Books. 05/01/1999. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Granta Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 28) |
Best of Young British Novelists
Granta Books. 05/01/1999. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. 0140140824 S39 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 29) |
Granta 52: Food : The Vital Stuff
Granta Books. 10/01/1995. Edited by William S. Burroughs, this edition of Granta features selections on the joys (or perils) of food by writers ancient and contemporary, including Dante, Kafka, William Cowper, John Lanchester, Graham Swift, and Cornell Woolrich. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 30) |
India: Granta 57 (Granta (Viking))
Granta Books. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. 0140141472 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 31) |
granta - 62 what young men do
Granta Books. 06/01/1998. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.30 for each additional book from this seller)! Trade Paperback. Penguin. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 32) |
granta - 64 russia the wild east
Granta Books. 12/01/1998. 288 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.30 for each additional book from this seller)! Trade Paperback. Penguin 1998. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 33) |
Streetlights: Illuminating Tales of the Urban Black Experience
Penguin USA. 05/01/1996. 515 pgs. Fifty short stories and excerpts from novels that illuminate not only urban black experience but the hearts and souls of a wide variety of people. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 34) |
The Time Out Book of New York Short Stories (Time Out Guides)
Penguin USA. 05/01/1998. 236 pgs. New and established writers who all share a fondness for Manhattan pay tribute to the city in this collection of 23 short stories. The range of human emotions play out in the various neighborhoods of New York City. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Time Out Publishing. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 35) |
An Exhilaration of Wings: The Literature of Bird Watching
Penguin USA. 05/01/2001. Reissue. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade PaperBack. 0141001801 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Penguin (Non-Classics) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 36) |
Don't Tell Mama!
Penguin USA. 10/01/2002. 672 pgs. This anthology contains work by Barbara Grizzuti Harrison, Mario Puzo, Wally Lamb, Maria Laurino, Carole Maso, and Evan Hunter. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$8.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin Books, 2002-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) |
| 37) |
A Midnight Clear: Family Christmas Stories
Penguin USA. 09/01/2001. 212 pgs. Stories that explore the true meaning of Christmas in terms of contemporary life. Written by the author for her husband, a pastor, to read to his congregation on Christmas Eve, the stories focus on finding hope and joy in an uncertain world. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0142300373 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 38) |
Ladies' Night at Finbar's Hotel
Harcourt. 03/01/2000. 257 pgs. Seven Irish writers, including Maeve Binchy and Clare Boylan, collaborate on this rollicking novel about a rundown Dublin hotel that becomes a hot spot. Originally published at $14.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harvest Books, 2000 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 39) |
Nebula Awards 27: Sffwa's Choices for the Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year (Nebula Awards Showcase)
Harcourt. 04/01/1993. This is a collection of writings--some fiction, some nonfiction--that represents the year's best work in the science fiction and fantasy field. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 40) |
The Triangle Strike and Fire: American Stories Series, Volume I (American Stories Series , No 1, Vol 1) (Qty: 4)
Thomson Learning. 11/01/1997. 200 pgs. Originally published at $42.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Wadsworth Publishing, 1997-11-05. Paperback. Very Good. -Like new condition with highlighting/writing. -cd-rom- not included. (more information)
Offered by Cash Money Texts (Missouri, United States) |
| 41) |
Best New American Voices 2003 (Best New American Voices) (Qty: 11)
Harcourt. 10/01/2002. 336 pgs. A selection of fiction from American MFA programs, chosen by Joyce Carol Oates. Originally published at $14.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harvest Books. PAPERBACK. 0156007169 New unread book in stock and on sale - some books may have remainder mark. We often have multiple copies per title - and have over 20,000 discounted titles available. Symposium Books is an Independent Bookstore with locations near Boston University and Brown University & RISD. We are dedicated to providing our customers with the widest selection of scholarly, literary and quality art books. Expedited shipping is available, and we include free delivery confirmation. Reliable customer service, and a no hassle return policy. . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Symposium Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 42) |
Best New American Voices 2001 (Best New American Voices)
Harcourt. 11/01/2001. 310 pgs. When his wife inexplicably walks out on him, the hero of this Danish novel is forced to examine his life to see where things went wrong. Musing on his travels, his marriage, his younger days, and the small events of his daily life, he learns just how much about other people--even those closest to us--remains unknowable. Originally published at $14.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harvest Books, 2001-11-02. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, minor edge/cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office 7:00 daily (more information)
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) |
| 43) |
Francis Ford Coppola's Zoetrope: All-Story
Harcourt. 05/01/2000. 356 pgs. This anthology of stories culled from filmmaker Francis Ford Coppola's literary journal includes pieces by Tim Gatreaux, Amy Bloom, Philip Gourevitch, and Melissa Bank, but also previously unpublished stories and essays, including pieces by Salman Rushdie and Robert Olen Butler. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harvest Books. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Softcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 44) |
Best New American Voices 2000 (Best New American Voices)
Lightning Source Inc. 10/01/2000. 434 pgs. Tobias Wolff chooses 20 stories from university writing programs in the U.S. and Canada. Originally published at $31.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harvest Books, 2000-11-02. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover/edge wear,Pages unmarked, Binding tight,Spine creasing. (more information)
Offered by Farners Books (Texas, United States) |
| 45) |
Nebula Awards Showcase 2001: The Year's Best SF and Fantasy Chosen by the Science Fiction and Fantasy Writers of America
Lightning Source Inc. 04/01/2001. Originally published at $16.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Harvest Books, 4/26/2001. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States) |
| 46) |
What Are You Looking at: The First Fat Fiction Anthology
Harcourt. 09/01/2003. 256 pgs. Fiction by Jill McCorcle, Andre Dubus, Pam Houston, Tobias Wolff, George Saunders, and more--all of it about fatness in one form or another. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt. New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |




