Bargain Books Home > Bargain Settings / libraries / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
La Cucina
Ecco - Harper/Collins, 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 0060953691 Clean, unmarked book. (more information)
Offered by Round Table Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
The Crime of Olga Arbyelina
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140298428 Brand new copy in excellent condition with minor shelf wear. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . New. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 3) |
Housewrights
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Minimal edgewear. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
The Rights of Desire
Harcourt, 2001-04-20. 1st U.S. ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
Blood of the Covenant, The
St. Martin's Press, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 310pp. A Novel of the Vampiric. binding is nearly cracked at front flyleaf. dust jacket has small tear in rear top corner. (more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
Sneeze on Sunday
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312852223 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1992 Tor Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
The Pickup Artist
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
The Archivist: A Novel
Back Bay Books, 8-Apr-99. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & mild shelf wear on cover. A few unbent page corners, no marks. Matthias Lane is the proud gatekeeper to countless objects of desire, the greatest among them being T.S. Eliot's letters to Emily Hale. Now in his late 60s and archivist at an unnamed East Coast university, Matthias is-as one of his colleagues tells him-e ISBN: 0316158461. (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
| 9) |
Loving Hearts (Love Inspired #199)
Steeple Hill Books, 2003. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Inspiration Synopsis: 249 pages. 'Thou shalt not marry!' Esther Downing heard her father make this decree to her little sister, forbidding her to marry until the eldest - m... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 10) |
X20: A Novel of "Not" Smoking
Arcade Publishing. Hardcover. 1559703997 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Arcade Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Lewis Percy (Vintage Contemporaries Ser.)
Vintage, 1991 Slight creasing & chipping, small stain on last few pages.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 12) |
Four Past Midnight
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1991. A paperback in good condition. A great book by a master storyteller. Like some denizen of the dark, King weaves a spell evoking terror and shivers as he takes readers on a nightmarish journey in this quartet of novellas. In "Longoliers" a group of airline passengers awake to an empty plane, and an empty world. They have become stuck in time, out of sync with the present at 20,000 feet. "Secret Window, Secret Garden" finds novelist Mort Rainey confronted by an eerie character who accuses him of plagiarism, and has come to settle up. In "Sun Dog," Kevin Delevan gets exactly what he wanted for his 15th birthday, a Polaroid "Sun 660" camera, but every picture he takes shows a salivating "hell hound" getting closer and closer. In "Library Policeman," the best of the four, Sam Peebles borrows two books from the library late one night, and the librarian warns him not to be late returning them. What Sam doesn't know is that she was a child murderer who committed suicide in 1960, and when he loses the books, her library policeman pays him a visit. Four Past Midnight is one of King's best recent works. It is hard to put down, truly chilling, and sure to be enjoyed by horror aficionados everywhere.. ISBN: 0451170385. FICTION HORROR SHORT STORIES SINGLE AUTHOR. (more information)
Offered by The Long Island Book Company (Georgia, United States) |
| 13) |
Open Season
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2002. ISBN: 0671027581 . Mass Market Paperback. Good/Clean Reading Pages. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
| 14) |
Spinners: A Novel
Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0688179045 creases on cover, penciled in price . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States) |
| 15) |
Bear
Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. some notations throughout book. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Only One Thing Missing
Grove Press. Hardcover. 0802117309 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Grove Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
A Girl in Winter (Qty: 4)
Overlook TP, 1985-11-15. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 18) |
The Crime of Olga Arbyelina
Arcade Publishing, 1999. hardcover. The first printing of the first English language edition. With a fine dust jacket and its Mylar. Very firmly bound. Very clean. A never used book. Ex-library. Approximately 6.25 inches wide by 9.25 inches long. 247p. Near fine. (more information)
Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States) |
| 19) |
In the Stacks: Short Stories about Libraries and Librarians (Qty: 3)
Overlook TP, 2003-10-28. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 20) |
Angelo (Panther)
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 21) |
The Dewey Decimal System of Love
NAL Trade. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
Harvard Yard
Unknown: Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530840 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 23) |
Codex (Qty: 2)
Harcourt, 2004-03-08. 1. Hardcover. Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 24) |
Drive Me Crazy (Qty: 3)
Kensington, 2004-02-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 25) |
Four Past Midnight
[ Edition: reprint ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Signet Pub Date: 3/2/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 744 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 26) |
The Librarian: A Novel
Nation Books, 2004-08-25. softcover Paperback. LikeNew. (more information)
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) |
| 27) |
The Ice Queen: A Novel
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316058599 Bonus Book Included ** / Blue Diary Softcover Trade Paperback by Alice Hoffman / Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 28) |
The Greatest Man in Cedar Hole: A Novel (Qty: 24)
Simon & Schuster, 2006-06-27. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |


