Bargain Books Home > Bargain Human Qualities & Behavior / happiness / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
OLIVER TWIST
Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1994 No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
Jo's Boys (Puffin Classics) (Qty: 16)
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140367144 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)
Offered by Sort Floor Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 3) |
Little Women Book One Book and Charm (Charming Classics)
HarperFestival. PAPERBACK. 006051180X . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Signs and Wonders (Gulley, Philip) (Qty: 2)
HarperOne. PAPERBACK. 0060727071 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. . New. 2004-03-01. (more information)
Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 5) |
Leap Year: A Novel
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Dustjacket has wear and tear and mylar covering. Binding solid and not tight. Softly worn around edges and corners. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. Spine cocked. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
A Big Storm Knocked It Over
Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0060958987 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. . New. 2000-12-01. (more information)
Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 7) |
A Mulligan for Bobby Jobe : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 2002. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Small black stain on side page edges. cover bends a little outward. [ condition GOOD ] 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Hermit of Brookwood (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 8) |
Bel Canto : A Novel
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2002. Trade Paperback. Good. Covers have some shelf and edgwear. Some pages are dog-earred but clean with no marks. 0060934417 (more information)
Offered by Round Table Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
Their Eyes Were Watching God (Qty: 14)
Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 1998-12-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
The Tale of the Incomparable Prince: The Library of Tibet (Library of Tibet)
Harpercollins, 01 March, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) |
| 11) |
The Lone Pilgrim
Harper Perennial. Paperback. 0060958936 remainder mark . New. 1/9/2001. (more information)
Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 12) |
Family Happiness
Harper Perennial. Paperback. 0060958979 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 12/5/2000. (more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
| 13) |
The All of It
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Perennial. Soft Cover. 0060971479 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 145pgs. 6F5-1. . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Alotofbooks.com (Minnesota, United States) |
| 14) |
Wishbone Classic #05 Oliver Twist (Wishbone Classics)
HarperEntertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 006106419X K33__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Thrush Green
Penguin UK. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Paperback. New Impression. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Women in Love : Cambridge Lawrence Edition (Penguin Twentieth-Century Classics)
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 9/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 592 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 17) |
On the Black Hill
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Black remainder line on bottom edge. 1984. Trade paperback. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 18) |
The Spectator Bird
Penguin Edition, shows wear, still in accetable condition as a reading copy. Softcover. Good/No DJ. (more information)
Offered by QuilrdilBooks (Ohio, United States) |
| 19) |
The Woman Who Walked into Doors
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1997-01-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 20) |
Out to Canaan (The Mitford Years)
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1998-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. No rips or marks. Pages are clean. No wear to cover. (more information)
Offered by My Dog Suki (Connecticut, United States) |
| 21) |
The Kreutzer Sonata and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 1/7/1986 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 22) |
The Magician's Assistant
Unknown: Harcourt. Hardcover. 0151002630 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Harcourt Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 23) |
Mama's Bank Account (Harvest/HBJ Book)
Harvest Books, 1968-03-20. Paperback. Very Good. book store stamp inside, no biggie./book in fine condition (more information)
Offered by Little Italy Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 24) |
The Dower House
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 25) |
Leaving Small's Hotel
Picador USA. Hardcover. 0312186894 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1998 Picador USA Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 26) |
The Perfect Elizabeth: A Tale of Two Sisters
Thomas Dunne Books, 01 July, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/VERY GOOD. (more information)
Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) |
| 27) |
A Good House: A Novel
N.Y, N.Y.: Picador. Trade Paperback. 0312420323 Verygood+ . 1999. (more information)
Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 28) |
Little Women
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1994. Near Fine. No Jacket, as Published 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is secure and all pages are clean and intact. An outstanding copy. Very slight curling to top and bottom right corners. Hardly noticable shelf wear to top and bottom of spine. Includes an introduction by Anna Quindlen. 502 pages.. Uniform Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Wordcage Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 29) |
Jo's Boys
Little Brown, 1994. NOT an ex-library; tiny tip jam and a rather deep scratch on shiny, attractive cover; spine tight and solid; fine pages; a nice copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 30) |
Do Unto Others
One World/Ballantine. Hardcover. 0345407083 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 2000 One World/Ballantine Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 31) |
The Tall Pine Polka (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Ballantine Books, 2001-05-29. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 32) |
The Shade of My Own Tree
One World/Ballantine, 2003-08-26. 1. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 33) |
Original Bliss
Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0375702784 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Shaws Bought The Book (California, United States) |
| 34) |
Corelli's Mandolin [Audiobook] [Unabridged] by De Bernieres, Louis; Lang
Random House Audio, 2001-01-09. Audio Cassette. Good. , wear on box actual tapes are in very good playable condition (more information)
Offered by UPB Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 35) |
Finding Makeba (Qty: 3)
Avon, 1999-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 36) |
The Celestial Bar: A Spiritual Journey
Creative Information Concepts, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 37) |
Mary and O'Neil
Dial Press Trade Paperback. PAPERBACK. 0385333595 Used, Good Condition, Some wear to edges and corners, Pages may be faded a bit, SHIPS SAME DAY . Good. (more information)
Offered by taabooks (New York, United States) |
| 38) |
Juno & Juliet: A Novel
Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0385721617 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 39) |
Jim and Louella's Homemade Heart-fix Remedy (Qty: 7)
Harlem Moon, 2003-09-09. Reprint. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 40) |
Oh!
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1981 used good. Hard Cover. Good. Book. (more information)
Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 41) |
And Ladies of the Club
Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425174409 Readable copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! All sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 42) |
A SPANISH LOVER
BLACK SWAN, 1994 READING CREASES AND LIGHT CORNER WEAR.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/GOOD. (more information)
Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom) |
| 43) |
The Honk and Holler Opening Soon
Grand Central Publishing. Trade paperback. 0446675059 320 p.; 1.39" x 6.20" x 5.82". first page corner cut to remove previous owner's name-otherwise great . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by footnotes (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 44) |
A Room with a View (Thrift Editions Ser.)
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1995. Highlighting and notes throughout. Name written on page edges & inside cover. Edgewear to cover. Creasing to spine. Good reading copy. SYNOPSIS: Unabridged Dover republication of a standard text of the 1908 edition. A social comedy set in Florence, Italy, and Surrey, England. Its heroine, Lucy Honeychurch, struggling against straitlaced Victorian attitudes of arrogance, narrow-mindeness and snobbery, falls in love - while on holiday in Italy - with the socially unsuitable George emerson.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (Texas, United States) |
| 45) |
A Favorite of the Gods
Counterpoint. TRADE PAPERBACK. 1582431582 Trade Paperback - [BEDFORD, SYBILLE] FAVOURITE OF THE GODS . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 46) |
Bookends: A Novel
Broadway. PAPERBACK. 0767907817 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by ReadinJunki (Florida, United States) |
| 47) |
The Happiness Code
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 48) |
Was It Something I Said? (Ann Rule's Crime Files Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. 1st printing, like new but front cover has a corner crease. Very light edge rubbing.. ISBN: 0671025864. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. (more information)
Offered by firstfloorfront (New York, United States) |
| 49) |
Little Women (A Stepping Stone Book)
Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679861750 a little writing inside front cover, a nice solid copy of this book, fast shipping . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 50) |
The Error of Our Ways (Niagara Large Print)
Ulverscroft Large Print. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 51) |
Oliver Twist
Uk: Ladybird Books Ltd, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) |
| 52) |
Little Ellie Claus
Atria, 2000-11-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 53) |
Tilting at Windmills
Pocket Books, 2001. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-7434-0737-7 Slightly wavy text toward end of book.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 54) |
Silkydreamgirl: A Novel
Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 55) |
One More Time: Just for the Fun of It!
Peachtree Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 56) |
Little Women/Cased (Henry Holt Little Classics)
Henry Holth & Co (J). Trade PaperBack. 080502767X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Henry Holth & Co (J) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 57) |
Oliver Twist (Classics for Young Readers)
Brimax Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 58) |
Sundays in August: A Novel
Sunstone Press, 1997-09. Hardcover. Very Good. BIND: hardback ED. DJ: [very good] clean, straight. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. (more information)
Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States) |
| 59) |
Oliver Twist (Great Illustrated Classics)
Playmore Publishers. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0866119566 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |


