Bargain Books Home > Bargain Human Qualities & Behavior / moral corruption / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The Wings of the Dove
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1986 Some Creasing to Covers. Writing on inside cover page and on back cover page. Some marking in Introduction and preface, but rest of interior is clean.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by High View Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 2) |
The Damnation of Theron Ware: Or Illumination (Penguin Classics)
Unknown: Penguin Classics. Trade PaperBack. 0140390251 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Penguin Classics Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
The Viceroy of Ouidah
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. This is an ex-library copy, so it has some libray markings. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
The Pearl
Penguin, 1992 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 5) |
NOSTROMO
PENGUIN, 1990 READING CREASES TO THE SPINE. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom) |
| 6) |
A Shooting Star
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 014025241X Softcover book is in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
| 7) |
The Portrait of a Lady Screenplay
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Blue Bossa (Qty: 5)
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1999-04-01. Paperback. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
Roxana, Or The Fortunate Mistress (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics, 1982-06-24. Paperback. Good. This books is a great gift for the lover of a great story on your list. Has been read and some reading wear shows, but good enough to give as gift, no tears, bright, clean and fresh. (more information)
Offered by Red Giant Productions (California, United States) |
| 10) |
The Europeans : A Sketch
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1984 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
Lady with Lapdog and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1964. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
The Kiss and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
The Duel and Other Stories (Dover Thrift Editions) (Qty: 2)
Dover Publications, 2003-02-10. Paperback. New. SECURE packing, FAST shipping, FREE delivery confirmation (except international). Great service is our promise. (more information)
Offered by Daylight Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 14) |
The Party and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics. Mass Market PaperBack. 0140444521 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Penguin Classics Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
No Lease on Life (a Novel)
Harcourt Brace, 1998. hardcover. (more information)
Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States) |
| 16) |
Homo Faber (Harvest Book)
Harvest Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
The Paper Men
|
| 18) |
Ward Number Six and Other Stories (Oxford World's Classics) (Qty: 4)
Oxford University Press, USA. Paperback. 0192837338 Clean, unmarked pages! Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges/cover from shelving. May have a remainder mark. . Very Good. 7/22/1999. (more information)
Offered by Bradley's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 19) |
Heart of Darkness
St Martin's Press. 1989. S Trade Paperback. Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has a solid binding, pages are clean and intact. (more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Blood Simple: The Screenplay
St. Martin's Griffin, 1989. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. St. Martin's Original Screenplay Series. Audience: General/trade. (more information)
Offered by Operation Baby Blessings Ministry (Virginia, United States) |
| 21) |
Other People's Rules
St. Martin's Press, 2000. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 22) |
Summerland: A Novel
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312291663 K9___* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 23) |
Talk Show Defense : A Maggie Van Zandt Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1997. Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket and mylar taped to cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 24) |
Red Lightning (A Larry Cole Mystery)
Forge, 1998-07. 1st ed. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 25) |
City Hall
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1996 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 26) |
The Deception : Courtroom Drama
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1998. ISBN: 0312964943. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Clean Reading Pages. BOSTON MASS FICTION MASSACHUSETTS LEGAL PSYCHOLOGICAL ROMANCE GENERAL. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
| 27) |
In the Hour Before Midnight
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. Book Description: Stacey Wyatt is a gifted pianist. He is also a competent mercenary soldier. But at the moment, he is sojourning in an Egyptian prison. Sean Burke has plans to rescue him. Charity is not his motive. He merely needs Stacey for what becomes a deadly intrigue. There is just one hitch.. Sp Lines/stamp/ege rubs/cvr crs/tite. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 28) |
Something Happened
Simon & Schuster, 1997-11-12. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear.Remainder mark.Pages are clean and unmarked. (more information)
Offered by Central Kentucky Book Supply (Kentucky, United States) |
| 29) |
The Vampire Lestat
New York: Ballantine Books. Mass market pb. Corner crease on front cover otherwise Good+. 1993. 25th printing. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 30) |
Cassandra: A Novel and Four Essays
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Pub Date: 5/1/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 31) |
Memoirs of a Geisha
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1997 Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Moonrise Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 32) |
Link
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2000. Spine creasing. Edge wear. Good reading copy. . Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Kismet (Alabama, United States) |
| 33) |
This Is the Place
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Anchor. Trade Paperback. 0385485980 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Uncorrected Proof a rare 'prepublication' version of the book released before the first hardcover printing; solid uncreased spine; light edgewear; firm and tight binding; clean pages . Very Good. 1997. First Edition. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 34) |
After Hannibal
W. W. Norton & Company, 1998-05. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 35) |
These Demented Lands
Anchor, 1998-02-17. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 36) |
The Haunting of Hip Hop
New York: Harlem Moon Broadway Books, 2002. ISBN: 0767912128. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) |
| 37) |
Seven Short Novels
W. W. Norton & Company. PAPERBACK. 0393005526 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 38) |
The Times Square Story
Unknown: W. W. Norton & Company. Trade PaperBack. 039331846X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 W. W. Norton & Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 39) |
The Remains of the Day
Unknown: Vintage. Mass Market PaperBack. 0679731725 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Vintage Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 40) |
Couples
Knopf. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1968. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 41) |
In My Father's House
Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679727914 SOFTCOVER, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,BINDING TIGHT,PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING,GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY . Good. (more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
| 42) |
The Sixth Commandment
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1979. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hinge break in middle of book.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 43) |
Deep Water
Putnam Adult, 2001-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor dj, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7:00 daily (more information)
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) |
| 44) |
Risking Elizbeth
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425164136 Paperback - [MC CLOSKEY, WAL] RISKING ELIZABETH . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |


