Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Legal, Courtroom & Crime / organized crime / Fiction Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) OLIVER TWIST
Dickens, Charles


Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1994 No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) Swimming to Catalina
Woods, Stuart; (none)


HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061099805 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Vendetta: Lucky's Revenge
Collins, Jackie


Harper, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Billy Bathgate
Doctorow, E. L


Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452280028 nice copy . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.82
Add to cart 
5) Wishbone Classic #05 Oliver Twist (Wishbone Classics)
Mattern, Joanne


HarperEntertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 006106419X K33__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Legs
Kennedy, William


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1983. Vertical crease on front cover.. ISBN: 0140064842. Trade Paperback. Very Good R/M. CRIME CRIMINALS FICTION ALBANY N Y HISTORICAL. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Moonspender
Gash, Jonathan


Penguin, 1988. NOT an ex-library; some spine creasing and roll but pp well attached and spine not cracked through;cov rubbing;front hinge crease;light age color on unmarked pp-color a bit darker on edges. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) England Made Me (Penguin Twentieth-Century Classics)
Greene, Graham


Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140185518 Star Edition. Readable copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! All sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Totally Dead (Streeter Mystery Ser.)
Stone, Michael


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 2000. minor edge wear on very attracive cov;fine,uncreased spine;light age color on unmarked pages;a nice copy. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) At End of Day
Higgins, George V


Harcourt, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) Bad Guys
Izzi, Eugene


FIRST EDITION, HARD COVER, IN A VERY GOOD DUST JACKET-VERY SLIGHT SHELF WEAR (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.71
Add to cart 
12) Resurrection Man
Eoin McNamee


Picador USA. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Waiting for the Healer: A Novel
Eamonn Sweeney


Picador. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. First Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) A Ticket to Die for (Wild Onion Ltd. Mysteries)
David J. Walker


A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Spine is slightly slanted. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
15) Hong Kong
Coonts, Stephen


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 2001. A Jake Grafton Novel Last year he defended the U.S. against a nuclear attack in Cuba; this year Admiral Jake Grafton merely defends one American, his wife, against a Hong Kong gangster. The narrowing of Grafton's focus means he won't be operating his usual panoply of jets and aircraft carriers, but what Coonts reduces in hardware he enhances in intrigue.. Lt Spine lines/edge rubs/tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
16) Iris
Marsh, Jean


St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312261829 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Fine. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Never Count Out the Dead (Qty: 2)
Boston Teran


St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001-05. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.33
Add to cart 
18) Nightkill
F. Paul Wilson


Forge. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Jitterbug (Detroit Crime Series #6)
Loren D. Estleman


Forge. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Stinger
Nancy Kress


Forge, 1998-10. Hardcover. Good. x-lib w/ markings, pgs clean & tight, mylar dj over original, lean to spineDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Our Man in Washington
Hoopes, Roy


St Martins Pr. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Terminal Condition
Shobin, David


New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1998. Spine creased. Pages very good. SYNOPSIS: Imagine you're critically injured in a horrible accident. You're rushed to the Emergency Room, but once there, no one tries to help you. Instead you're locked in a dark room with rows of comatose patients, just lying there - not dying, but not living either . . . Imagine you're a promising young doctor who discovers that horrific human experiments are taking place . . . . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
23) Bonecrack
Dick Francis


Pan Books, 1973. Pan Paperback. Good. No damage. Another horse-racing mystery from the ex-jockey. (more information)

Offered by Ian Darwin (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
24) Killing Orders (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Paretsky, Sara


Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451214978 a little tearing . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Best Man to Die (Chief Inspector Wexford Mysteries)
Rendell, Ruth


Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345345304 Arrow edition 1981 edition, different cover . (more information)

Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
26) Bitter Medicine
Paretsky, Sara


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1999. VF FINE condition paperback - minimal wear. CHICAGO ILL FICTION ILLINOIS WARSHAWSKI V I FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS 044023476X MYSTERY.. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
27) Playback
Raymond Chandler


Pyramid, 1968. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Collectible 1968 Pyramid printing. Back and Front cover clipped in corner. Cover creased. Binding a little loose. Ok for reading. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Ice Harvest, The
Phillips, Scott


Ballantine Books, 2001-10-30. Trade Paperback. Fair. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001. Light water stains and page stiffening at top of last 20 pages or, otherwise would be VG Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
29) Rage for Justice (SuperBolan Ser., No. 58)
Pendleton, Don


Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998. Ex-Library.. ISBN: 0373614586. Mass Market Paperback. Fine-. Ex-Library. FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Blood Feud (SuperBolan Ser.)
Pendleton, Don


Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998. Ex-Library.. ISBN: 0373614616. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Ex-Library. FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Trap Line
Hiaasen, Carl; Montalbano, Bill


Vintage. Paperback. 0375700692 SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD BIT OF COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,BINDING TIGHT,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. 6/30/1998. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
32) Hail to the Chief (87th Precinct Novel)
McBain, Ed


Avon Books (Mm), 3/1/1987. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) The Clairvoyant Countess
Gilman, Dorothy


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett. Paperback. 0449213188 Paperback. Good: Owner's Inkstamp/No Dustjacket. . Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Bad Business
Bruno, Anthony


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1991. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) Bad Apple
Bruno, Anthony


Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385305087 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) FIRST BILLION, THE
REICH, CHRISTOPHER


Dell Fiction, Aug 2003. B. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
37) The Times Square Story
O'Brien, Geoffrey


Unknown: W. W. Norton & Company. Trade PaperBack. 039331846X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 W. W. Norton & Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The City Below
James Carroll


Mariner Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
39) Bad Guys
Anthony Bruno


A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. A few dog eared pages. Softly worn around edges and corners. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) James Bond in Broken-Claw
Gardner, John


New York: Putnam, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Casa Flores Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) Chance (Spenser Mystery Ser.)
Parker, Robert


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1997. A good, clean copy, lightly edgeworn and creased spine.. ISBN: 0425157474. First Edition, Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. BOSTON MASS FICTION MASSACHUSETTS SPENSER FICTITIOUS CHARACTER PARKER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. (more information)

Offered by Newton Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Chromosome 6
COOK, ROBIN


Berkley, 1998. Paperback. As New. Berkley, 1998 New York, NY, USA. Berkley Publishing Group, Mass Market (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
43) The Matarese Circle
Ludlum, Robert


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
44) Ian Fleming's Diamonds Are Forever
Fleming, Ian


E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages and cover may be yellowed from age - Binding is tight - May have some markings - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. James Bond is on assignment in America, traveling from New York to Las Vegas to track down The Spangled Mob, a group of gangsters involved in smuggling diamonds and fixing horse races. Involved in more than a few high-speed chases en route, 007 eventually catches up with the enemy, and with the sultry and enticing Tiffany Case. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Royals And Rogues (Royals & Rogues)
Smith, Cynthia


Berkley, 12/1/1998. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in fair/acceptable condition with reading wear, edgewear, library stamps and stickers and tearing and creasing on the back cover. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Stiletto
Harold Robbins


New York: Dell Books, 1983. ISBN: 0440182840. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Jhereg by Brust, Steven
Steven Brust


Ace, 1987-03-15. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover edge wear. Tanned pages. Good tight spine & in good reading condition. Tracking # provided. Daily shipping!!! (more information)

Offered by Buellys (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Phoenix
Brust, Steven


E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
49) Teckla
Brust, Steven


E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1987 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
50) Yendi
Steven Brust


New York: Ace Books, 1984. ISBN: 0441944604. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
51) Chances
Jackie Collins


Grand Central Publishing, 1991-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
52) The Enemy Within
Bond, Larry


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aspect, 1996 ex library, but in very good condition; DJ has some minor soiling; 483 crisp clean pp; America's largest cities are in flames. It's majestic landmarks are in ruins. Electronic sabatage cripples its far flung communications systems. Race battles against race in a raging civil conflagration. The first waves of a meticulously orchestrated international terrorist campaign have achieved a stunning and terrifying success. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) Glutton for Punishment (Beeler Large Print Mystery Series)
Cecile Lamalle


An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) Blood Mud (Mario Balzic Novel)
K. C. Constantine


Mysterious Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Softcover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) Payback
Kelly, Thomas


Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449002233 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) Formosa Straits
Hyde, Anthony


Fawcett Crest. 1995. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
57) The Steel Caress
Jessica Hall


Signet, 2003-05-06. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. X-Library copy in excellent shape. (more information)

Offered by Coatney's Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) Smoke Screen
Patrick, Vincent


New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 2000. Some spine creasing with a quite large inward spine roll when opened;pages still well attached;tiny tear on the front, underlying, inner cover;light age color on otherwise fine pages;clean, shiny cover;will do as reading copy if handled properly.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) Trap Line
Hiaasen, Carl, And Montalbano, William D


Pinnacle Books, 1984 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by new 2 u used books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
60) The Matarese Countdown
Robert Ludlum


Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
61) Root of Deception
Dennis Asen


Bantam, 1998-08-03. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
62) First Victim
Pearson, Ridley


Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2000. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
63) Single and Single
Le Carre, John


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. Small inward spine roll;couple of faint creases and edge flake on a shiny, nice looking cover;one dog-ear on otherwise fine pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
64) Hot Springs
Hunter, Stephen


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001. A good, clean copy, lightly edgeworn and creased spine.. ISBN: 0-671-03545-2. First Edition, Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ARKANSAS FICTION THRILLERS. (more information)

Offered by Newton Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
65) My Ride with Gus
Carillo, Charles


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996 advance reading copy Fine in purple wraps. First Edition. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
66) Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)
Burke, James Lee


Hyperion. Mass Market Paperback. 0786889187 Ships out fast! Has some self wear. . Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
67) Love Killers
Collins, Jackie


Unknown: Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671737864 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
68) Strangers at the Gate
Gross, Leonard


Random House, 1995. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: In anticipation of Communist China's takeover of Hong Kong in July 1997, tens of thousands of residents are fleeing to San Francisco, Vancouver, and o... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.16
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus