Bargain Books Home > Bargain Legal, Courtroom & Crime / robbery & hold / ups / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The Great Train Robbery
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0060502304 good paperback . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Lorna Doone: A Romance of Exmoor (Oxford World's Classics)
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and not tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing and tearing. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
The Robber Bridegroom
Harcourt. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 4) |
Big Money
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312078463 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1984 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
A Cure for Gravity
Forge Books. Hardcover. 0312874553 Pub date: 2000. Condition: Fine / Fine. Has publisher's mark & price sticker on cover. Ex-Library Copy, has library stickers. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Cho . Fine. 2000. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 6) |
The Devil's Shadow
Forge. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Day of Reckoning
Ballantine Books, 1990-08-13. Mass Market Paperback. Good. MMPB,SLIGHT SLANT AND SPLINE LINES,SMALL CREASE ON COVER,LIGHT FOXING ON OUTSIDE PAGES,FICTION (more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
| 8) |
VIOLENCE CL
Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395595096 1992 Houghton Mifflin Co; **NO DUST JACKET; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) |
| 9) |
Southern Cross
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999. a satire on city politics, Southern culture, the ever-tense relationship between the police and the public, and the struggles of the average man and woman with computer technology.. Lt Spine lines/edge rubs/tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 10) |
Stone 588
1989. Fair Staining on bottom edge. Book nice.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Unknown. (more information)
Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States) |
| 11) |
11 Harrowhouse
Berkley. Paperback. 0425105628 Softcover good MMPB with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. . Good. 4/1/1987. (more information)
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
Par Four
1st ARC Walker 1999 NF in green wraps. First Edition. Soft Cover. (more information)
Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 13) |
Greenthieves
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1994 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 14) |
19 Purchase Street
New York: Warner Books Inc. 1995. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Reading Creases To Spine, In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Fleeced
Scribner Book Company. 2001. F F First edition.. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Freezer Burn
Grand Central Publishing, 2000-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. General use wear and book shop stamp, but still a solid and highly readable copy. (more information)
Offered by Literary Lion and The Literary Lion, Too (Texas, United States) |
| 17) |
Earthly Possessions
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. 1st Ballantine Books trade ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
The Leavenworth Express : The Trailsman #204
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1998 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 19) |
Face Down in the Park
Pocket Books; New York, 1999. hardcover. First Pocket Books hardcover printing. Approximately 6 inches wide by 8.5 inches long. 328p. New. (more information)
Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States) |
| 20) |
Hotel Pastis: A Novel of Provence
Random House Inc. Used - Acceptable. Condition: Reading copy (significant wear, underlining or ex-library).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 21) |
The Thought Gang
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1997 Entirely clean, tight text has a slight bow at top; covers bright wtih a corner crease, little handling wear.. 1st Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. G+ to Vg-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 22) |
Miss Julia Speaks Her Mind: A Novel (Miss Julia) (Qty: 2)
Harper Paperbacks. TRADE PAPERBACK. 0688177751 Trade Paperback - good to very good. has remainder mark [ROSS, ANN] MISS JULIA SPEAKS HER MIND . Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 23) |
Tracking Bear: An Ella Clah Novel (Ella Clah)
Forge Books, 2004-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. General use wear and book shop stamp, but still a solid and highly readable copy. (more information)
Offered by Literary Lion and The Literary Lion, Too (Texas, United States) |
| 24) |
WILD ONE, THE - Secret Fires
Leisure, Feb 2001. B. 1st prt (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 25) |
Middle of Nowhere
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 2003. FINE condition paperback. Minimal wear.. BOLDT LOU FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION MATTHEWS DAPHNE SEATTLE WASH MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL 0786889608 MYSTERY.. (more information)
Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 26) |
Cheap Ticket to Heaven
Henry Holt & Co. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1996. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 27) |
Death of a Tango King
NYU Press. Hardcover. 0814715753 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 New York University Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
What Matters Most
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 2001. Reed Wilder journeyed to Far Enough, Texas, in search of a fallen woman. Instead he found an angel. Barely reaching five-foot two inches, the petite firebrand helped defend him against two ruffians and then treated his wounds with a gentleness that made him long to uncover all of her secrets. But she had only to reveal her name and he knew his lovely rescuer was not an innocent woman, but the deceitful opportunist who had preyed on his brother. Reed prided himself on his logic and control, but both deserted him when he gazed into Lucy's warm and beautiful eyes. He had only one option: to discover the truth behind those enticing lips he longed to sample. For how could the tainted woman he sought be the rose-scented angel he'd discovered? And soon, holding Lucy in his arms, he knew he'd come far enough to realize true love when he found it, far enough to know...WHAT MATTERS MOST.. ISBN: 0843948299. Gently read/sm Tear Spine taped/clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. TEXAS FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 29) |
High Hand (Martha Chainey Mysteries)
K Hardcover, 2000-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. X-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
| 30) |
The House of Whacks
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bloomsbury Publishing, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) |
| 31) |
Lost Light
Hachette Audio, 2003-04-01. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. This is an unabridged copy. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 32) |
The Viaduct
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385502001 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) |
| 33) |
Widow in Scarlet (Sinclair Family Saga)
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425192091 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 34) |
Night Swimming
New York, NY: Warner Books, 2005. Paper Back. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Toddy Brook Books (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 35) |
Whiteout (Qty: 9)
Penguin Audio, 2004-11-18. Abridged. Audio Cassette. Like New. Audio Cassette (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 36) |
Whiteout (Qty: 3)
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451215710 Paperback - [FOLLETT, KEN] WHITEOUT . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 37) |
Flirting With Danger
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2005 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 38) |
Drive
Poisoned Pen Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 39) |
Don't Look Down
2005 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 40) |
Dead Cat Bounce (Qty: 4)
Harper Paperbacks, 2006-08-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 41) |
The Adventures of Johnny Vermillion
Forge Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.First Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |


