Bargain Books Home > Bargain Legal, Courtroom & Crime / smuggling / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
To Have and Have Not
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1987 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 2) |
Cuba Libre
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2002 spine creasing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States) |
| 3) |
The Green House
Harper Perennial, 2005-02-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
Leave Before You Go
Ecco. Hardcover. 0060196610 Brand new copy in excellent condition with minor shelf wear. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . New. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 5) |
Bandits
HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0060512202 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Father & Son
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1990. Book Description: - Drawn by the anger and loyalties learned at a grandfather's knee, second generation Irish-American Jamie McGuire has vanished into a world of explosive secrets and brutal betrayals. Now Jamie's father, Michael -- an advertising executive with no allegiance to any cause -- must rescue his lost son from a violent place where revolution is the faith and freedom means death. But it may already be too late, for Jamie has been chosen to play two indispensable roles in a bloody, long-running international drama: scapegoat...and martyr.. Gently read . Light Spine Lines.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 7) |
Dog Soldiers
Mariner Books. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 8) |
Sacrifice of Isaac
Penguin USA. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 9) |
Doin' Dirty
St. Martin's Minotaur. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Midnight Come Again (Kate Shugak Novels)
St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Hours of Gladness
Tom Doherty Associates, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 12) |
Han Solo and the Lost Legacy (Classic Star Wars)
A decent copy. All pages and cover legible. Pages and cover are discolored from age. Worn around edges and corners. Binding slightly loose. There are a few creases in the cover and pages. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
The Deadly Canyon
University of New Mexico Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 14) |
Trap Line
Vintage. Paperback. 0375700692 SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD BIT OF COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,BINDING TIGHT,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. 6/30/1998. (more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
| 15) |
Lie in the Dark (Qty: 9)
Vintage, 2000-05-16. Paperback. New. New with minor shelf wear. May have remainder mark and/or price sticker. (more information)
Offered by LomaxDirect (North Carolina, United States) |
| 16) |
White Rush: Green Fire
Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380710978 1992 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is lightly creased & is slightly cocked; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 17) |
Skeleton Canyon
Avon. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light spine creases w/ a slight slant (more information)
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
| 18) |
A Face Turned Backward (A Mystery of Ancient Egypt)
Avon Books, Inc, 1999. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 286 pages. The many and mighty deities of Egypt must be given their due. All commerce is conducted under the watchful eyes of the functionaries of the... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 19) |
Black Water Transit
Dell, 2002. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 2002 Spine creases. (more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 20) |
English Passengers: A Novel
Anchor. PAPERBACK. 038549744X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 21) |
The Blind Pig
Grove Publishing, 2000. Trade paperback. Acceptable. creases to cover pgs clean, last few pages has water stain Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Detective Sergeant Mulheisen Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
| 22) |
October Light
New Directions. PAPERBACK. 0811216373 Hardcover. Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 23) |
Traffic & Laughter
Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679738843 HARDCOVER; Knopf Edition. Nice copy, ex-library copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 24) |
The Ultimate Good Luck (Vintage Contemporaries)
|
| 25) |
Target Blue
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135642 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Putnam Pub Group (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 26) |
Smuggler's Moon (Sir John Fielding)
Berkley, 2002-10-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States) |
| 27) |
Ian Fleming's Diamonds Are Forever
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages and cover may be yellowed from age - Binding is tight - May have some markings - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. James Bond is on assignment in America, traveling from New York to Las Vegas to track down The Spangled Mob, a group of gangsters involved in smuggling diamonds and fixing horse races. Involved in more than a few high-speed chases en route, 007 eventually catches up with the enemy, and with the sultry and enticing Tiffany Case. (more information)
Offered by Jershar Enterprises (Texas, United States) |
| 28) |
Delilah Doolittle And The Missing Macaw (Pet Detective Mystery)
Berkley, 2000-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 29) |
The Pirate and the Pagan
Dell Pub Co, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition (more information)
Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) |
| 30) |
Drifter's War
Unknown: Ace. Mass Market PaperBack. 0441168159 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Ace Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 31) |
Sorrow Floats
Riverhead Trade, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. excellent copy/text is clean and unmarked/covers and spine nice with some mild tanning (more information)
Offered by Little Italy Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 32) |
Silver Hooves #203
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good, Light Cover Wear. (more information)
Offered by Flat Water Books (Nebraska, United States) |
| 33) |
Threshold
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1990 Very Good in Very Good jacket SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET, BLACK MARK TO BOTTOM EDGE.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 34) |
The Mermaid of Penperro
Dorchester Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0505524376 Paperback - [CACH, LISA] MERMAIDS OF PENPERRO, THE . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 35) |
Trap Line
Pinnacle Books, 1984 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)
Offered by new 2 u used books (Illinois, United States) |
| 36) |
The Gap into Conflict
Spectra. Used - Very Good. Mild edgewear; no spine creases. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 37) |
Forbidden Knowledge: The Gap Into Vision (Gap)
Spectra, 1991-06-01. Hardcover. Good/yes. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 38) |
A Dark and Hungry God Arises: The Gap into Power
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1993, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. This book is in very good condition. In the sequel to The Real Story and Forbidden Knowledge, a scheme unravels to reveal deeper schemes. By the author of The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 39) |
Chaos and Order: The Gap Into Madness (Gap)
Spectra. Hardcover. 0553071793 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States) |
| 40) |
This Day All Gods Die
Spectra Books, 1997. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Creases on spine, cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 704 p. Gap. Audience: General/trade. eng (more information)
Offered by Astoria Books (New York, United States) |
| 41) |
Forbidden Knowledge
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1992. Beautiful, brilliant, and dangerous, Morn Hyland is an ex-police officer for the United Mining Companies--and the target of two ruthless, powerful men. One is the charismatic ore-pirate Nick Succorso, who sees Morn as booty wrested from his vicious rival, Angus Thermopyle. thermopyle once made the mistake of underestimating Morn and now he's about to pay the ultimate price. Both men think they can possess her, but Morn is no one's trophy--and no one's pawn. Meanwhile, withing the borders of Forbidden Space, wait the Amnioin, an alien race capable of horrific atrocities. The Amnion want something unspeakable from humanity--and they will go to unthinkable lengths to get it.. ISBN: 0553297600. Spinelines/edgerubs/clean/shiny. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION SCIENCE HYLAND MORN FICTITIOUS. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 42) |
Contraband (Bantam Spectra Book)
Spectra. PAPERBACK. 0553375458 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Good. (more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
| 43) |
The Hutt Gambit (Star Wars: The Han Solo Trilogy, Vol. 2)
Spectra, 1997-08-11. Paperback. Very Good. No names, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.No creases in cover or spine.Small dot on bottom edge.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 44) |
Jamaica Inn (Longman Fiction)
Longman Group United Kingdom, 1993-12. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 45) |
Flood Tide
NY: Pocket Star, 1998. Very Good+ in wraps (some spine creases). Bacon, Paul (cover art). 12mo, 560pp. Mass Market paperback. 1st paperback printing of the 1997 Simon and Schuster hardcover edition. . First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Bacon, Paul (cover art). 12mo. (more information)
Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (Texas, United States) |
| 46) |
Disappearances
Mariner Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 47) |
By Force of Arms (Revolution at Sea Trilogy/James L. Nelson, Bk 1)
Pocket. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 48) |
A Tangled Web
Pocket Books, 1995. "Glamorous, divorced Sabrina and her quiet homemaker sister Stephanie never dreamed that their light-hearted game of switching places for a week would end in passion and tragedy. But Sabrina fell in love with her sister's husband, cherishing their children as her own--and Stephanie, in the midst of an affair with a powerful London socialite, was killed in an explosion on his yacht. Torn by loss and remorse, but deeply a part of her new family, Sabrina made the decision to assume her twin's role forever. When A Tangled Web opens a year later, only one person knows Sabrina's true identity--her husband, Garth. Deeply in love, he has forgiven her for her deception. Then a friend swears to have seen Stephanie in Europe. Sabrina feels the past and present collide, threatening to shatter her new happiness. Is her sister really dead? Or is the deception even deeper, darker, and more complicated than she ever imagined?" Wear to edges of cover. Pages yellowed.. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 49) |
AHMED'S REVENGE
NY: Random House, 1998. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Fine in Fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0679457445 <em>Mystery set in 1970's Kenya, where Nora Grant is a young coffee farmer; a tale of smuggling, murder, & the human spirit. The author is a PEN/Faulkner winner.</em> (more information)
Offered by Recollection Books (Washington, United States) |
| 50) |
White Rush - Green Fire
William Morrow & Company. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN:0688086586. Rubbing Very Light Jacket;Sticker/Residue Very Light Jacket; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 51) |
Cuba Strait: A Novel
Simon & Schuster, 2003-01. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 52) |
Cuba Strait
Simon & Schuster Audio. Used - Like New. AUDIO BOOK. GUARANTEED TO PLAY. WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 53) |
American Dreamscape: The Pursuit of Happiness in Post-War Suburbia
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 54) |
Nocturnal Butterflies of the Russian Empire
Grove Pr. Hardcover. 0802116655 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Grove Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 55) |
The Man Who Whispered (Doc Adams Mysteries)
Fawcett. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 56) |
The Amindra Gamble
Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821712284 loose pages, a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 57) |
The Seductive Smuggler
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States) |
| 58) |
El Camino del Rio : A Mystery
Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.: University of New Mexico Press, 1998, 1998 1st edition F/F/as new. Black stamp on bottom. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 59) |
The Angle Quickest for Flight
Four Walls Eight Windows, 2001-03. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 60) |
Dressed to Die: A Lindsay Chamberlain Novel
Cumberland House Publishing, 2001-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Clean book with no writing or highlighting. No damage to pages....We strive to provide an excellent product. THousands served.Thank you for shopping!Buyscbooks (more information)
Offered by Buyscbooks@yahoo.com (South Carolina, United States) |
| 61) |
Zip Six: A Novel
Bridge Works, 1996-09-25. Hardcover. Very Good. Book and dj in vg shapeLarge selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 62) |
TATIANA : Book One (Tatiana)
Champion Press, Ltd. Hardcover. 1891400401 We ship daily with email confirmation!! Emails answered promptly. . New. (more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) |
| 63) |
The Sapphire Sea
Avon, 2005-03-01. Paperback. Like New. (more information)
Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States) |
| 64) |
Buzz Monkey: A Novel of Crime
Carroll & Graf. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 65) |
Last Lullaby: An Eve Diamond Novel (Eve Diamond Novels) (Qty: 2)
Pocket Star. PAPERBACK. 0743482220 Paperback - [HAMILTON, DENISE] LAST LULLABY . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 66) |
The Queen of the South (Qty: 5)
Putnam Adult, 2004-06-03. First U. S. Edition. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 67) |
Rift Zone
Forge Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 076534890X a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |


