Bargain Books Home > Bargain Religion & Beliefs / occult / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The House of the Seven Gables
Penguin, 1981. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small tear along spine.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 2) |
Written In the Stars (Circle of Three, Bk. 12)
Avon Books, 2001-01-01. Mass Market. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) |
| 3) |
Circle of Three #13: And It Harm None (Circle of Three) (Qty: 2147483647)
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages worn with water damage. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Lost Boys : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1993 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Illus. by Kirk Reinert . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 5) |
Stitches in Time
HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061044741 nice paperback . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
The Healer
HarperCollins Publishers, 1999-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 7) |
Notorious Dr. August: His Real Life and Crimes
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 2001 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
The Adventures of Flash Jackson: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Harper Perennial, 2004-01-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
The Matrix
HarperPrism, 1995. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. eng (more information)
Offered by Astoria Books (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
BOOK OF SHADOWS, THE
Harper Torch Darkly Erotic, Jun 1999. B. 1st prt (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Black Light
Harper Prism, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)
Offered by bookwebpages (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Queen of the Sun: A Modern Revelation [Paperback]
Very Good. Softcover, Mountain Rose, 1995, with full # line, cover has some shelf wear, text is clean and spine is tight, sku nr51ab (more information)
Offered by Pathbooks (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Quarantine (The X-Files , No 13)
HarperTrophy, October, 1999. New. This is a Brand New Copy and is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 0064471896 . (more information)
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 14) |
Second Sight : Circle of Three
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2001 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 15) |
What the Cards Said (Circle of Three, Book 4)
HarperTeen, 2001-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. X-library with library markings, laminated cover, pages clean & tight, lean to spine, crease to coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
| 16) |
Circle of Three #6: Ring of Light (Circle of Three, 6) (Qty: 2)
HarperTeen, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Good. X-library with library markings, laminated cover, pages clean & tight, lean to spine,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
| 17) |
Circle of Three #7: Blue Moon (Circle of Three)
HarperTeen, 2001-07-01. Paperback. Good. X-library with library markings, laminated cover, pages clean & tight, lean to spine,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
| 18) |
Circle of Three #8: The Five Paths (Circle of Three)
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
The Secret of the Underground Room
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin, 1992. Book has light wear, pages are clean with no markings. . Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. (more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) |
| 20) |
THE LETTER, THE WITCH, AND THE RING
NY: PUFFIN BOOKS, 1993. Later Printing. Wrappers ( Paperback ). Fine. (more information)
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) |
| 21) |
The Coven (Sweep 2)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin. Good. 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0141310472 Cover discoloration where tape was attached. . (more information)
Offered by The Yard Sale (Michigan, United States) |
| 22) |
Blood Witch (Sweep #3)
Puffin, 2001-04-23. Paperback. cover wear w/spine creases/crease on front cover . (more information)
Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) |
| 23) |
Strife (Sweep, 9) (Qty: 14)
Puffin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0142301078 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelf wear and remainder mark. . New. 2002-02-18. (more information)
Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 24) |
Baby of the Family (Harvest Book)
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Harcourt Books Pub Date: 5/31/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 276 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 25) |
The Book Of Mercy
Harvest/HBJ Book, 1997-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 26) |
Revelation [Paperback]
GOOD COPY WITH SPINE CREASING AND EDGEWEAR TO COVERS AND CORNER CREASING;PB (more information)
Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States) |
| 27) |
Out of Body
New York: St. Martin's, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-312-15620-0.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 28) |
The Bird Yard: A Novel
St. Martin's Minotaur. Hardcover. 0312205007 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 St. Martin's Minotaur Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 29) |
Voodoo Moon
An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover has some creases. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 30) |
Knapsack: SamediS ( a Mitch Roberts Mystery)
Thomas Dunne Books/ St. Martins Minotaur; New York, 2001. Hard cover. First edition. Hardcover with dust jacket and see-through cover. Very clean. Very firmly bound. Very intact. Ex Library. Approximately 5.5 inches wide by 8.5 inches long. 313p. Like new. (more information)
Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States) |
| 31) |
Temple
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312981260 . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 32) |
The Sweet by and by
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312269978 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 33) |
The Gripping Beast
Thomas Dunne Books, 2001-04. Hardcover. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 34) |
Jinn: A Novel
St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 35) |
I Remember Love
St Martins Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 36) |
He Sleeps: A Novel (Qty: 2)
Picador, 2002-09-07. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 37) |
Master of Lies
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1992. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
| 38) |
Night Hunter
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312853181 New condition, never read, Hardcover with dust jacket, shows very little shelf ware, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front dust cover. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 39) |
Speak Daggers to Her
Forge. Hardcover. 0312856040 Store stamped inside cover, Previous Owners name inside cover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 40) |
Ghostlight
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 41) |
Walking the Labyrinth
Tor Books. PAPERBACK. 0312859686 Same cover as above. Clean pages, very good binding. Softcovers have slight shelfwear. In very nice, clean condition overall. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by John T Sherman, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) |
| 42) |
The Inheritor ("Light")
Tor Books. PAPERBACK. 0312862938 front cover curled/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 43) |
The Willing Spirit
Tor Books, 1996-11. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, usual edge wear, post office daily (more information)
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) |
| 44) |
Nazareth Hill
Tom Doherty Associates, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-312-86344-6 Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 45) |
Gravelight ("Light")
Tor Books, 2003-06-16. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library copy with usual markings. We've got stickers, but are still in GREAT shape! (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 46) |
Heartlight ("Light")
Tor Books, 2003-11-17. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ANY PROBLEM MILD,see your site help pages to combine shipping. (more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
| 47) |
The Visitant (The Anasazi Mysteries, Book 1)
Tom Doherty & Associates, 2000. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 501 pages. Co-author W. Michael Gear. At the Dawn of the AGe of the Katsinas... A woman runs away in search of a Spirit Helper and never returns... An... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 48) |
Ship of the Damned
TOR, 2001. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Book Bin (California, United States) |
| 49) |
First Born
Forge. Used - Very Good. 2000 Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 50) |
Witch Hill
Tor Books, 9/2/2000. Paperback, 188 pages, BRAND NEW. (A) (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 51) |
Circle of the Lily
St. Martin's Press, November, 1998. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 0312968132 . (more information)
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 52) |
The Man in the Moss
Trafalgar Square. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsw (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 53) |
The Goblin Mirror
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345372786 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 54) |
Lasher (Lives of the Mayfair Witches Ser.)
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. slight bending at corners (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 55) |
The Far Kingdoms
Del Rey. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 56) |
The Violin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. FINE condition paperback - very minimal wear. LOUISIANA FICTION NEW ORLEANS HORROR MUSICIANS 0345425308. (more information)
Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 57) |
The Magic Circle
Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0345423135 Ships out fast! Has some self wear. . Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) |
| 58) |
The Vampire Armand: The Vampire Chronicles
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 59) |
Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1998. Tight binding, UNMarked text, light wrapper wear, spine square ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States) |
| 60) |
Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 61) |
Hell on Earth
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings and marking on edge of pages. Softly worn around edges and corners. Spine is cocked (no longer straight). Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 62) |
Dante's Equation
Del Rey, 2003-07-29. Paperback. Like New. Warped (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 63) |
Mortalis (DemonWars)
Del Rey, 2001-04-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. usual slant and mild spine crease lines,pages white,ISBN 0345430425 (more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
| 64) |
A Citizen of the Country
Ballantine Books, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |


