Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Religion & Beliefs / superstition / Fiction Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Stitches in Time
Michaels, Barbara


HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061044741 nice paperback . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
2) Wishbone Classic #11 Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Fuentes, Stephen/Bobby, Joe/Munell, Melanie


Harpercollins Publishers, 1997. Softcover. Good. Good - An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
3) Stars of the New Curfew
Ben Okri


ex-library copy. pages have some stains. cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) After Life
Ellis, Rhian


Penguin Books, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Shipwrecks
Yoshimura, Akira


Harvest Books, 2000-02-15. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight and straight. No spine creases. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
6) Green Mansions (Dover Books on Literature and Drama)
W. H. Hudson


Dover Publications, 1989-05-01. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Knave Of Hearts (Harlequin Historical)
Anton


Harlequin, 2001-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. Mass-market paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (mmpb-A) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) The Xibalba Murders
Hamilton, Lyn


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley, 1997. After receiving a cryptic phone call from Dr Castillo, an expert in Mayan history, Lara travels to Merida, Mexico, to help him with a mysterious project that he has undertaken. But on arriving she sees no sign of the good doctor - until his lifeless body turns up in his office at the museum. Retracing his recent footsteps, she is drawn into the jungles. For in this lush paradise are the temples of Mayan gods - and the camps of modern day rebels fighting to save their Mayan heritage. As the body count escalates she must uncover the secrets of the Mayan underworld know as Xibalba.. Spinelines/lite tilt/stamp/clean/tite. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) MY LOVING FAMILIAR
CARD, C. J


JOVE, [2000]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (A MAGICAL LOVE ROMANCE); Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. WITCH (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
10) Heart of the Sea
Roberts, Nora


Jove, 2000. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. faint spine creases, faint hinge crease Vol 3 of the "Irish Trilogy" B+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
11) Chimera
Sebastiano Vassalli


Scribner. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Last Paradise (Literature of the American West, Vol 2)
Houston, James D


Norman, OK, U.S.A.: University of Oklahoma Press. Hardcover. 0806130334 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Good+/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. tight clean pages; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; . Good. 1998. F. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) First Class Male: The Christian Man's Role in Today's World
Len D. McMillan, Marvin Wray


Review & Herald Pub Assn. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.21
Add to cart 
14) In the Name of the Wolf
John F. Deane


A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Love Like Gumbo


Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) The Prayer of the Bone
Bryers, Paul


Bloomsbury USA. Hardcover. 1582340226 HARDBACK - VGC- DJ has light wear, book is like new. **FIRST EDITION - COLLECTIBLE **. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) A Sunday in June (Qty: 5)
Phyllis Alesia Perry


Hyperion, 2005-02. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.84
Add to cart 
18) Celeste (Gemini)
Andrews, V.C


Pocket Star. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743428625 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus