Bargain Books Home > Bargain Love, Relationships & Sex / old flames / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Birthday
HarperCollins UK. Hardcover. 0007107811 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 HarperSport Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
One Hot Summer: A Novel
Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 3) |
Parts Unknown: A Novel
William Morrow. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
A Little Help from Above
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2003. CLEAN AND ATTRACTIVE BOOK. NO STRAY MARKS, NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY. NO REMAINDER MARK.. ISBN: 0060096209. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL MOTHERS DAUGHTERS SISTERS. (more information)
Offered by Olivet Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 5) |
Behaving Like Adults: A Novel (Qty: 24)
Avon A, 2004-08-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
Swimming to Catalina
HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061099805 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Sexual Occupation of Japan : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A: HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library 309 PAGES. (more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
| 8) |
The Fountain: A Novel
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0060184868 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 William Morrow & Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
The Last One Home: A Novel
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060192089 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 10) |
No Offense Intended
Harpercollins. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Circle of Three: A Novel
HarperCollins. Trade PaperBack. 0060197064 A good reading copy only. 2000 HarperCollins Trade PaperBack . Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
The Hotel Alleluia
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060193956 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library . Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 13) |
Brown-Eyed Girl
HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket/mylar taped to cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 14) |
The Cloud Sketcher: A Novel
Harper Perennial, 2002-03-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
Maggie Sweet
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2001. DJ has some wear. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 16) |
The Middle Ages: A Novel (Qty: 2)
Harper Paperbacks, 2003-07-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
Night Ride Home : A Novel
HarperTrade, 1998. {000350} Night Ride Home : A Novel by Barbara Esstman. ISBN 006097754x. Published by HarperTrade in 1998. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Romance {Condition} MINT Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} MISSOURI FICTION HISTORICAL WESTERNS {7/22/2007}. ISBN: 006097754x. Trade Paperback. Mint. 8vo. MISSOURI FICTION HISTORICAL WESTERNS. (more information)
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) |
| 18) |
Somebody's Baby : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1999. Book Description: It Was Love At First Sight. He was a bad boy, an irresistible ex-con from the wrong side of the tracks. She was a nice middle-class Jewish girl--smart and quiet, prettier than she even knew. Will and Jenny shared a passion that defied their backgrounds, and when Jenny got pregnant, they planned to elope. But on the big day something went terribly wrong...and after the baby was born, Jenny gave her up for adoption, to a nice couple who called her Claudia and raised her as their own. Now Claudia is all grown up. While she loves her adoptive parents, she is haunted by dreams of her "other mother." Curious to discover the truth, Claudia begins a search that will lead her to the avenues of Manhattan and the mountains of California--to a man and woman separated by fate and time whose love for each other still burns strong.... Spinelines/edgerubs/tilt/stamp/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 19) |
A Woman Betrayed
Paperback. good. 1991 paperback (more information)
Offered by fastfastfast (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Sleeping at the Magnolia
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1997. Creases on the front cover and is worn, Writing on the inside cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 21) |
The Deal (previously "The Sexual Occupation of Japan")
Harper Mass Market Paperbacks, 01 May, 2001. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~Perfect~ condition. ISBN: 0061097888 . (more information)
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 22) |
Straight Cut
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140104712 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 23) |
A Theft
Penguin (Non-Classics), 3/28/1989. Paperback. LIKE NEW. NEVER READ, light spine fade in color- (more information)
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 24) |
South of Resurrection
Penguin (Non-Classics), 11/1/1998. Paperback. Like New. Paperback in Like New Condition! (more information)
Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States) |
| 25) |
The Actual : A Novella
|
| 26) |
A Lover's Almanac
Penguin USA. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 27) |
The Spell
An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are barely worn. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are clear. Binding is solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 28) |
Persuasion With a Memoir of Jane Austen
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A: Penguin USA, 1967. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Minor edgewear/shelfwear. (more information)
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) |
| 29) |
The Golden Bowl
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1985 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light shelf/reading wear, stamped, previous owner's name inside.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 30) |
Liar's Game
Signet. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 31) |
The Cello Player
A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 32) |
Alexander's Bridge (Dover Thrift Editions)
Dover Publications, 2002-08-26. Paperback. Very Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 33) |
The Promise (The American Quilt Series #3)
Zondervan, 8/19/1996. Paperback. Good. Paperback ex library usual stamps and stickers, cover might be laminated (more information)
Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States) |
| 34) |
Dead, The
Bedford/St. Martin's, 1993-12-15. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1993. Case Studies In Contemporary Criticism.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 35) |
Seeing Calvin Coolidge in a Dream
A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 36) |
Tell Me Lies
Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback (more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 37) |
After You
St. Martin's Minotaur. Hardcover. 0312196717 Unread, intact and clean, cover may show some minor shelf wears (g8) . New. (more information)
Offered by Debooklady (Virginia, United States) |
| 38) |
Promise, The
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312205716 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket Minimal Wear . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) |
| 39) |
Triangulation
Picador USA. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight w/ bright pages. Book has slight edgewear and rubbing. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 40) |
Jenny Rose
St Martins Pr, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)
Offered by bookwebpages (Florida, United States) |
| 41) |
Gumbo Limbo: An Alex Rutledge Mystery (Alex Rutledge Mysteries)
St. Martin's Minotaur, 11/20/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Used-Good; good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear, age discoloration. Paperback (more information)
Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States) |
| 42) |
A Conventional Corpse: A Claire Malloy Mystery (Claire Malloy Mysteries)
St. Martin, 2001-08-13. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 43) |
Acts of God
Picador USA. 2001. S Trade paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States) |
| 44) |
Half-Moon Scar (Stonewall Inn editions)
Stonewall Inn Editions. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 45) |
Daughter Mine
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2000. Book is in very fine condition and has good tight crisp binding. There is no highlighting or markings in the text. The interior is flawless. DJ is flawless. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (Tennessee, United States) |
| 46) |
Remember Me: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Picador, 2000-10-18. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 47) |
Off Balance
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312268130 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Thomas Dunne Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 48) |
Water of Death (Quintilian Dalrymple.)
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 49) |
Cat in a Jeweled Jumpsuit: A Midnight Louie Mystery
Forge Books, 11/8/1999. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. (more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 50) |
The Elvis and Marilyn Affair: A Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novel (Qty: 3)
Forge, 1999-09. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 51) |
Wild Mountain Thyme
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 9999 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 52) |
Charmed Place
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States) |
| 53) |
Aspen Gold
Hard cover. fine. 1987 hardcover, 1st edition, 1st printing, EXCELLENT!, pub. Aspen Gold (more information)
Offered by fastfastfast (California, United States) |
| 54) |
Sarah Conley : A Novel
New York: Little, Brown & Company,, 1997. This is basically a reading copy. The cover has several creases to the front and back. Some of the first pages are creased also and some of the pages toward the middle of the book are dog-earred.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)
Offered by The Literary Cat (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 55) |
Honeymoon: A Romantic Rampage
Little Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316655708 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2001 Little Brown and Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 56) |
Inside, Outside: A Novel
Unknown: Back Bay Books. Trade PaperBack. 0316955299 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Back Bay Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 57) |
My Legendary Girlfriend
Broadway, 2003-06-10. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 58) |
Evensong (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Ballantine Books, 2000-02-29. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 59) |
Inner City Blues (Fawcett Book)
Fawcett. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 60) |
Catching Heaven (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Ballantine Books, 2001-07-31. Paperback. Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 61) |
Summer Island
Ballantine, 2002. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0345441133 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and name on first page. Fiction. (#41474) (more information)
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
| 62) |
The Defiant Hero (Troubleshooters, Book 2)
Ivy Books, 2001-02-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 63) |
Forever Blue
Very Good. Great condition, lines to spine, wear to edges, no other problems. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." (more information)
Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) |
| 64) |
Love Child
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2000 Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 65) |
Ghost Of A Chance
Soft Cover. Good-. Harl Temptation 34 (more information)
Offered by Jondal Book Search (Minnesota, United States) |
| 66) |
Knave Of Hearts (Harlequin Historical)
Harlequin, 2001-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. Mass-market paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (mmpb-A) (more information)
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 67) |
FRENCH TWIST
HARLEQUIN ENTERPRISES LTD, 1998. PAPERBACK. GOOD. SLIGHT READING WEAR,SLIGHT AGE TONING ON INSIDE FRONT AND BACK COVERS" . ISBN: 0373825706. (more information)
Offered by Books N Things (Texas, United States) |
| 68) |
Harlequin Series Sampler (Harlequin Promo)
Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373834330 small tear to spine, a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 69) |
Ever Faithful (Ever After Love Inspired Collection)
Steeple Hill, 2005-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. No spine cracks, front cover crack, very little wear. Many of our books are bought from libraries and booksellers and may have a black erasing the name.Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. (more information)
Offered by Unique-N-Unusual / A Novel Idea (Missouri, United States) |
| 70) |
Charley Bland
Carroll & Graf. Trade PaperBack. 0881847097 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Carroll & Graf Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |


