Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Love, Relationships & Sex / marriages of convenience / Fiction Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Love with the Proper Husband
Alexander, Victoria


Avon Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear, spine slant, bookstore stamp, initial inside. Pages otherwise unmarked, tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Avon Historical Romance. Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) Lady Chosen, The
Laurens, Stephanie


Avon, 2003. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light spine creases, slight cant. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
3) Her Scandalous Intentions
Earl, Sari


New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
4) The Patron Saint of Liars: A Novel
Ann Patchett


An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding weak and cracked, and held by tape. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) Honeysuckle Devine
MacIas, Susan


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) The Final Touch
Betty Neels


A largeprint ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and worn Worn edges and corners. Binding is a little loose and broken in a few places. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Scarlet angel
Elizabeth Palmer


St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Fine. 1st U.S. ed. ISBN:0312099177. Sticker/Residue Very Light Front Cover; Edition/Printing= 1st Edition; 1st Printing; NOT price-clipped; NO remainder markings. In collectible conditi on. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
8) Secrets in Satin
Smith, Haywood


St. Martin's Press, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical English Synopsis: 344 pages. He thought she was as cold as ice.... With her pale face and black mourning gown, Elizabeth, Countess of Ravenwold, was completely emotionl... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.16
Add to cart 
9) The Mermaid's Song
Willman, Marianne


New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press Inc., 1997. Ingram: Blackmailed into marrying the mysterious Blaise Cheney, Flora O'Donnell must journey to her new husband's chateau in France, but she is unaware of the spells, curses, and passion that await her arrival.. Sp lines/stamp/egerubs/clean/tilt. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
10) Shades of Grey
Hinze, Vicki


New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press Inc., 1998. From Amazon: Vicki Hinze, wife of a retired Air Force lieutenant colonel, writes authentically about the American military in this first novel of a series intended to honor the men, women, and their families who make untold sacrifices in the service of their country. Laura Taylor will go to any lengths to help her longtime friend Jake Logan and his son Timmy, whom she adores. She'll even marry Jake in order to prevent his crazy, alcoholic ex-wife from gaining custody of Timmy. Because Jake's work as a Special Operations major is so dangerous that it's unlikely he'll survive, he and Laura agree never to fall in love. Then Jake is sent on a covert mission to stop a terrorist group from poisoning a city's water supply with biological weapons, and he uncovers evidence that forces him to suspect Laura of treason. High tension, riveting action, and characters of extraordinary integrity and self-control make Shades of Gray informative and entertaining (Shades of Gray Ser., Vol. 1). splines/tilt/ege rubs/stamp/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
11) Aurora Dawn
Herman Wouk


Back Bay Books. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! SOFT COVER, VG/VG, Back Bay Books, 1992, 0.8 in. H x 8.1 in. L x 5.5 in. W, 10.2 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The China Bride
Putney, Mary Jo


New York: Ballantine Books. 2001. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
13) The Duchess
Small, Bertrice


Ivy Books. A good solid copy of a mass-market paperback. Shows some signs of having . been read, spine creased and slightly cupped.. 2003. Paperback. Mass Market PB, 1.2 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches, 448 p., In this lush new novel, Bertrice Small has created a moving story of consuming passion and undeniable love set against the noble splendor of Georgian England. . . .<br><br>As the daughter of the richest man in England, Allegra Morgan attracts a number of fortune hunters willing to overlook her flawed pedigree to gain her enormous wealth. Her most ardent suitor is the arrogant but impoverished Quinton Hunter, duke of Sedgwick, who has little to offer a prospective wife except his grand title. Allegra decides that if she must marry, she might as well be a duchess. So she agrees to the match with one condition: her husband must never ask for her love. She has seen the misery love can cause and has vowed to give her heart to no man--especially a dangerously alluring duke.<br><br>Quinton is dazzled by his new wife's grace and fortitude, as well as the fierce desire that rages between them. Despite his best intentions, he finds himself falling in love with her. Then the terrors of the French Revolution hit close to home, and the two of them set off on a treacherous adventure that could cost them everything . . . including their final chance at happiness.<br><br><br><i>From the Trade Paperback edition.</i> . (more information)

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
14) Convenient Wife, The
Neels, Betty


Harlequin Books, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor shelving edge wear.and covers. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
15) The Final Touch #3197
Neels, Betty


Harlequin Books, 1992. Binding Tight, Edges and spine crisp , Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Navy Baby
Macomber, Debbie


Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2005. Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) SATURDAY'S CHILD (AMERICAN ROMANCE, NO 349)
Schulze, Dallas


Harlequin, 1990 Spinal creasing, reader check marks inside cover, no stamps.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) The Pursuit (By Request 3's)
Graham, Lynne


Unknown: Harlequin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373185146 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Harlequin Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Spouse For Hire (By Request) (By Request)


5.99, 6.5000 inches. .86. Good. C - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Wedding Arrangement (Irresistible You, Wife by Contract)
Boswell, Barbara


Silhouette Books, 2003. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Story Collection Contemporary Synopsis: 379 pages. Bride? What Bride?... These about-to-be grooms swore that marriage was the last thing on their minds. But that was before they met these ve... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.16
Add to cart 
21) The Secret Wife
Mallery, Susan


Silhouette, 1997. Paperback. Fair. binding solid. pages clean, bookstore stamp inside cover. cover creased at spine. shelf cocked.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Pieces of Sky
Willman, Marianne


Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. Reviewer: uyen from Irvine, CA: The story is about Norah, a courageous and spirited woman who chose to leave her school teacher position in Boston to move out West and become the mail order bride of a sadistic man whom she thought was decent. Her path meets with Storm Caller, the half-Comanche, half-French Sergeant of the local Army and she falls in love with him. Despite her feelings for Storm Caller, Norah suppresses them in order to fulfill her marital vows. However, her cruel husband made her efforts of salvaging their marriage futile. As revenge against Norah's husband, Storm Caller spirits her away back to the Indian camp... the initial attraction they had for each other before she was married grows and grows... their love is so tender and beautiful and manages to flourish admist all the obstacles of conflicting cultures and obligations.. Sp Curve & lines/stamp/egerubs/clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
23) Dumont Bride; The
Brisbin, Terri


Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373292341 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (Mississippi, United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
24) Call It Destiny (Men Made in America Ser.)
Krentz, Jayne Ann


Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. ISBN: 0373451539. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Clean Reading Pages. FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL TUCSON ARIZ. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) For Better Or For Worse
Debbi Rawlins


Very Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) The Last Bachelor
Judy Christenberry


Mira Enterprises, 2004-06-18. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Crystal Creek Books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Marriage by Contract
Steffen, Sandra


1998. 36 Hours. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Borrowed-One Bride (The Australians)
Trisha David


Harlequin, November, 1998. Very Good. Slight spinal wear but very nice copy. Shops within 24 hours. ISBN: 0373825773 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
29) The Real Thing
Delinsky, Barbara


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1993. ISBN: 037383277x. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Hasty Marriage (Best of Betty Neels)
Neels, Betty


Unknown: Harlequin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373470932 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Harlequin Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) FOR LOVE OR MONEY - UNWANTED WEDDING / THE BORGHESE BRIDE
JORDAN, PENNY / MARTON, SANDRA


Harlequin , Jan 2003. B. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
32) Inner Harbor : Love Inspired
Richer, Lois


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill, 2003 very minor wear on edges of cover. Library stickers on spine,back cover, front page,and a stamp inside front and back cover.. Fair. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
33) Shadows on the Hudson
Singer, Isaac Bashevis


Plume. Trade PaperBack. 0452280036 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Plume Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The Blind Assassin (Qty: 2)
Atwood, Margaret


Nan A. Talese. Hardcover. 0385475721 Front cover is bent, name inside, First Edition . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Stella Landry
McCorquodale, Robin


New York: Avon Books, 1993 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few light creases.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
36) The Elusive Flame
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1999. When her guardian dies suddenly, Cerynise Kendall is thrown into the London streets with only the clothes on her back. With the idea of returning home to the Carolinas, Cerynise makes a desperate trip to the docks seeking passage. Her path crosses that of Captain Beau Birmingham, a childhood friend. Beau is stunned to find Cerynise all grown up, and his attraction to her hinders his plan to send her home on another captain's ship.. Spine lines/edge rubs/tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
37) Fascination
Cameron, Stella


Avon Books (Mm). MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380770741 Small tare on cover, Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.64
Add to cart 
38) UPON A WICKED TIME
RANNEY, KAREN


Avon, Dec 1998. C+. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
39) The Duke and I (Bridgerton Series, Book 1)
Quinn, Julia


Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380800829 Book is a rough beat up copy but intact and readable. Cover has wear to include tears, edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and spine creases. Reading pages have no marks, and binding is good to fair, Book is a good reading copy. 100% Satisfaction Guarante . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.64
Add to cart 
40) Promised to a Stranger
O'Brien, Linda


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998. Book Description: A stolen life...An astonishing twist of fate aboard a western-bound train enables Madeline Beecher to assume the identity of another woman--though it means marrying someone she's never met. But Maddie's on the run for her life, and wedding a stranger is a far better fate than the one pursuing her. Madeline Beecher is a woman on the run after witnessing a dastardly crime. Her life is in jeopardy--until an astonishing twist of fate aboard a western-bound train enables her to assume the identity of another woman, in order to elude a determined and dangerous pursuer. As part of her charade, she must marry a man she has never met. Should she shield herself from danger...or give in to her heart?. ISBN: 0380802066. Lt Sp lines/stamp/clean/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
41) Time After Time
Constance O'Day-Flannery


Avon, 2001-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback with heavy cover wear. Stamp on front end paper. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) A Scandalous Marriage
Maxwell, Cathy


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2000. solid spine with light creasing and roll;bright, attractive cover;light age color on nice pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
43) Worth Any Price (Bow Street, Book 3)
Kleypas, Lisa


New York: Avon. Hardcover. 0380811073 Ships out fast! Moderate wear on cover. . Fair. 2003. (more information)

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Maggy's Child
Robards, Karen


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1994 some very minimal edge and corner wear, super nice paperback!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fiine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
45) A YEAR AND A DAY
Henley, Virginia


Island, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition (more information)

Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
46) Breakfast in Babylon by Martin, Emer
Emer Martin


Mariner Books, 1997-09-15. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Trade PB; Mariner Books; 1997; 0.86 x 8.26 x 5.53 Inches; Good; Reading copy (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) The Hampton Affair
Lardo, Vincent


Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144765 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Romance of the Rose
Beard, Julie


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1998. Ingram: Beautiful, quick-tempered Lady Rosalind Carberry is determined to rule Thornbury House--her inheritance--as a free and single woman. But when her childhood nemesis, the handsome Drake Rothwell, returns to claim the estate as his rightful inheritance, the Rose of Thornbury is ready to fight for what is hers. But she doesn't expect their merry battle to result in the temptation to surrender a much more precious territory to this handsome rogue--her heart! .. Spinelines/edgerubs/clean/tight/stamp. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
49) Loving
Steel, Danielle


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1985. Creases to cover at spine. Some yellowing to pages.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
50) Hawk and the Dove, The
Henley, Virginia


PB. Good. ISBN 0-440-20144-6 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
51) Somewhere Along The Way
Coffman, Elaine


Ny:: Dell. Very Good. 1992.. Paperback. ISBN: 0440208009. ; Light spine crease.. (more information)

Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
52) Only With You
Sydes, Libby


Dell Publishing, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical American Synopsis: 374 pages. An impulsive kiss behind the schoolhouse and Jennifer Delaney's reputation was shot! Now she was about to lose her job and her beloved ranc... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.16
Add to cart 
53) All Through the Night
Brockway, Connie


Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440223725 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) A KISS TO DREAM ON
Mittman, Stephanie


Dell, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition, autographed (more information)

Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
55) One Night for Love
Balogh, Mary


New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) The Devil's Love
London, Julia


Dell, 11/10/1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
57) Slightly Married
Balogh, Mary


New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 2003. Meet the Bedwyns six brothers and sisters--men and women of passion and privilege, daring and sensuality Enter their dazzling world of high society and breathtaking seduction where each will seek love, fight temptation, and court scandal and where Aidan Bedwyn, the marriage-shy second son, discovers that matrimony may be the most seductive act of all. Like all the Bedwyn men, Aidan has a reputation for cool arrogance. But this proud nobleman also possesses a loyal, passionate heart--and it is this fierce loyalty that has brought Colonel Lord Aidan to Ringwood Manor to honor a dying soldier's request. Having promised to comfort and protect the man's sister, Aidan never expected to find a headstrong, fiercely independent woman who wants no part of his protection nor did he expect the feelings this beguiling creature would ignite in his guarded heart. And when a relative threatens to turn Eve out of her home, Aidan gallantly makes her an offer she can't refuse: marry him if only to save her home. And now, as all of London breathlessly awaits the transformation of the new Lady Aidan Bedwyn, the strangest thing happens: With one touch, one searing embrace, Aidan and Eve's business arrangement is about to be transformed into something slightly surprising.. Spinelines/tilt/edgerubs/tight/clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
58) Slightly Scandalous
Balogh, Mary


Dell Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440241111 fine spine creasing with bit of slant, no writing or marks, bright and clean . Good. (more information)

Offered by BooksAndBeyondOnline (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
59) King Kelson's Bride (Deryni)
Kurtz, Katherine


Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441008275 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) Amanda Rose
Robards, Karen


Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446306177 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.64
Add to cart 
61) Hidden Fires
Brown, Sandra


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1994. Spine lean.. ISBN: 0446364150. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Clean Reading Pages. FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
62) Someone to Love
Michaels, Kasey


Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2001. After her dissolute husband is killed while climbing out of another woman's window, Abigail Backworth Maldon is in no rush to remarry. Instead she decides to salvage what's left of the family fortune by pairing her niece with a suitable husband. With his title, charm, and abundant wealth, Kipp Rutland seems perfect. Perhaps a little too perfect. To her great distress, Abby finds she can't stop thinking of him. Like Abby, Kipp has little use for the state of matrimony. Though still wounded by an unrequited passion in his own past, he has nevertheless promised his mother to wed before his thirtieth birthday. A conventional and altogether unthreatening female would suit his practical needs exquisitely...while fiery-tongued Abby would surely be nothing but temptation multiplied by trouble. But even as the mind shouts no, the heart is making other plans..... ISBN: 0446605859. Sp curve/lines/stamp/clean/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL ENGLAND WIDOWS. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
63) Seduced
Britton, Pamela


Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
64) MARRIAGE OF CONVENIENCE, THE
ALLISTER, BARBARA


Signet Regency, Oct 1997. C+. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
65) The Heir
Coulter, Catherine


Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451206827 loose pages, a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
66) Autumn Vows
Hazard, Barbara


New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
67) An Outrageous Proposal (Signet Regency Romance)
April Kihlstrom


Signet, 1998-07-01. Paperback. Good. minimal cover wear, small tear on spine, stamp on fly page.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
68) The Countess
Coulter, Catherine


Signet, 1999. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0451198506 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#42589) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
69) The Bargain
Putney Mary Jo


Signet, 10/1/1999. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
70) Double Delight
Rosamond Smith


Plume, 1999-03-01. Paperback. Good. Edges of cover slightly worn, fore edge has spots, otherwise book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
71) Separate Beds
Spencer, LaVyrle


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1986. Tight Binding, Unmarked text, cosmetic wrapper wear , edges & spine rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
72) Sometimes Forever
Palmer, Catherine


Jove Pubns, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Previous Owners Name on First Page, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Text is Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Readable Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus