Bargain Books Home > Bargain Medicine & Health / blindness / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
A Mulligan for Bobby Jobe : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 2002. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Small black stain on side page edges. cover bends a little outward. [ condition GOOD ] 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Hermit of Brookwood (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 2) |
The God of Small Things
Harper Perennial, 1998-05-01. Paperback. Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Hearing Faces
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperPaperbacks, 1995. "A terrible crime, a unique witness--and a most unusual pair of sleuths." Usual markings of an ex-library book. Creases at spine. Wear to cover, especially the edges.. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 4) |
The Strange Case of Mademoiselle P
Arcadia, 1992. NOT an ex-library; a couple tip jams on clean, attractive cover; some creasing and small twist of solid spine; a couple dog-ears, some edge age color and waviness on side edge of decent, unmarked, pages. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
Patent to Kill
Forge Books, 2003-08-01. 1st. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
A Citizen of the Country
Ballantine Books, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 7) |
Royal Nights
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
The House of Sight and Shadow: A Novel
Villard, 2001-05-01. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardback ED: ex-library with typical library identifiers. DJ: [good] clean, straight, mylar covered. COVER: [good] clean, straight. SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)
Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States) |
| 9) |
Long Time No See: An 87th Precinct Mystery
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages and/or cover may be yellowed or tanned from age. Binding is tight. Former owner had penchant for putting dates on inside front flypage. Ships within 24 hours 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Jershar Enterprises (Texas, United States) |
| 10) |
The Widows' Adventures
Harper Perennial. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Milton in America
Doubleday & Company, 1997. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-385-47708-2 Ex-Library First U.S. Edition.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 12) |
Love's Mansion
Penguin USA. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 13) |
Jack, Knave and Fool (Sir John Fielding)
Unknown: Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425171205 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Dark Symphony (The Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 9)
Large print. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding is a little loose. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Drifting
Dutton Adult, 2003-08-25. Hardcover. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 16) |
Mosaic
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 067102406X A144__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Blind Spot
Pocket Books, 2000. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Type: Remainder 433pp. black remainder mark on bottom edge. (more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 18) |
Insult, the
Knopf, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)
Offered by bookwebpages (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
The Art of Seeing: A Novel (Qty: 55)
Scribner, 2007-05-15. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 20) |
The Curve of the World
Pocket Books. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 21) |
A Form of Death: An Eric Ward Mystery
Allison & Busby, 2001. Hard cover. Very Good. x-lib w/ markings mylar dj over original scuffed pgs clean & tight Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 220 p. Eric Ward Mysteries. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
| 22) |
Seeing Eye
Pinnacle. Mass Market PaperBack. 0786014075 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2000 P Mass Paper Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 23) |
A Compendium of Skirts: Stories
Carroll & Graf Publishers. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2002, 0.79 in. H x 8.5 in. L x 5.7 in. W, 12.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 24) |
The Birth of the World as We Know It: Or Teiresias
a good exlibrary copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 25) |
Night Touch
Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821725521 1988 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 26) |
The Last of the Dream People
H.J. Kramer. PAPERBACK. 0915811790 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, slight stains on book edge, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 27) |
Murder in the Bastille
Unknown: Soho Crime. Hardcover. 1569473242 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Soho Crime Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
To Wake the Dead
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 29) |
A Poultice for a Healer (Chronicles of Issac of Girona) (Qty: 2)
Berkley Hardcover, 2003-11-04. 1st. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 30) |
Blue Skies
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451210751 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
| 31) |
The Beekeeper's Pupil
Trafalgar Square. Used - Acceptable. Condition: Reading copy (significant wear, underlining or ex-library).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 32) |
Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle, Volume 1
Del Rey. Paperback. 0345470575 wear on corners or edges of the cover . Fine. 4/27/2004. (more information)
Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 33) |
The Kreutzer Sonata: A Novel (Kreutzersonate)
An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustcover is lightly stained, faded and worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 34) |
Rules of Engagement (Sir John Fielding)
Berkley. Mass Market Paperback. 0425208532 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) |
| 35) |
Blinding Light: A Novel (Qty: 2)
Houghton Mifflin, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 36) |
Slipping into Darkness: A Novel
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316098663 VG+, clean, tight and unmarked . Very Good. 2006. (more information)
Offered by Normans Used Books (Puerto Rico) |


