Bargain Books Home > Bargain Medicine & Health / cancer / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Last Chance Saloon (Qty: 9)
Harper Collins, 2003-03-27. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 2) |
Spence and Lila (Harper Short Novel Series)
Harper & Row. Hardcover WITH JACKET. 0060159111 HB/dj - Dj has some edgewear and small bends, smallbak cover tear, book has light edgewear and is clean . Good. (more information)
Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) |
| 3) |
The Saving Graces
Harper Torch, 2000. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good+. 0061097101 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. "Meet the Saving Graces, four of the best friends a woman can ever have. " Fiction. (#11531) (more information)
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
| 4) |
After Lucy: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Harper Perennial, 2001-06. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
Use Me: Fiction
Harper Perennial. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Moon Tiger
Unknown: Grove Press. Trade PaperBack. 0802135331 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Grove Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Equal Affections
Grove Press. PAPERBACK. 0802135315 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) |
| 8) |
Thicker Than Water
Perennial, 01 March, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) |
| 9) |
American Owned Love
Perennial. Soft Cover. 0060977469 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 323 pgs. Multiple copies avail, one with remainder mark. 6B3-3. . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Alotofbooks.com (Minnesota, United States) |
| 10) |
THE LITTLE BOOK.
A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Stones For Ibarra (Contemporary American Fiction)
Penguin Books, 1988-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Ex-library, usual markings, stickers removed when possible. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 12) |
Sailing (Contemporary American Fiction)
|
| 13) |
The Girls' Guide to Hunting and Fishing
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2000 edge and corner wear, nice used first edition!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 14) |
Ray in Reverse [Paperback] by Wallace, Daniel
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2001-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. 1. Edition Paperback = very good, 1 line on spine. We ship Daily with Delivery Confirmation. (more information)
Offered by Mercer Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 15) |
Gorgeous Lies (Qty: 2)
Harcourt, 2002-09-03. 1st ed. Hardcover. New. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
In the Middle of All This (Qty: 5)
Harcourt, 2002-08-21. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
Homo Faber (Harvest Book)
Harvest Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
When the Last Leaf Falls
An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustcover is lightly stained, faded and worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Seaside
Unknown: Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310233186 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Zondervan Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
The Anatomy Lesson : A Novel
St. Martin's, 1995 1st Ed. Uncirculated Ex-Lib.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. (more information)
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 21) |
Easy Peasy
St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 22) |
After You
St. Martin's Minotaur. Hardcover. 0312196717 Unread, intact and clean, cover may show some minor shelf wears (g8) . New. (more information)
Offered by Debooklady (Virginia, United States) |
| 23) |
Paisley Girl: A Novel
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312203527 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 24) |
Another World
Farrar Straus Giroux 03/1999. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 464 p. ; 0. 99" x 8. 49" x 5. 80".. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) |
| 25) |
Gain
A nice copy. Gently used. Binding is solid and tight. Few creases on cover and in book. Cover is slightly bent. Spine is slightly indented and slanted. Medium amount of small markings throughout book. Corners are slightly bent. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 26) |
The Color of Hope
St Martins Pr, 2000-05. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG+/VG+. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 27) |
Source of Light
Scribner. PAPERBACK. 0684813386 C17___Same as pictured____Like new condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . New. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
That Fateful Lightning: a Novel of Ulysses S. Grant
Ballantine, 2000. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 29) |
Alice in Bed
Unknown: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Trade PaperBack. 0374523851 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Farrar, Straus and Giroux Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 30) |
Law of Enclosures
Washington Square Press. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 31) |
The Short History Of A Prince : A Novel
Anchor, 1999-03-16. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 32) |
MotherKind: A Novel
Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0375701923 F408______MY EDITION--- OVERSIZE PAPER !!!__FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ____SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY ! . New. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 33) |
Mistler's Exit (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449004228 Paperback - [BEGLEY, LOUIS] MISTLER'S EXIT . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 34) |
Fine Things
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1988. Creases and soiling to cover. Small tear to front cover at spine. Pages yellowed.. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 35) |
Lightning
Delacorte Press. 1995. F First Edition Ex-Library. H Hardcover. Good. Ex-library. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States) |
| 36) |
Five Days in Paris
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co, 1997. Poor yet urbane, wholesome, and, of course, handsome Wisconsin farm boy Peter Haskell marries Kate Donovan, a beautiful East Coast blue blood with a hidden, vicious cold streak. Twenty years down the line, Peter, while on a business trip to Paris, meets mysterious, beautiful, and noble Olivia. They fall madly in love and realize that they are soul mates. Tilt/spine lines/clean Tight pgs/stamp. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 37) |
Talk Before Sleep
New York, New York: Delta, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by paperbacksunlimited (Illinois, United States) |
| 38) |
Blue Italian
Delta Books, 1997. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 287 pages. Skillfully capturing the daily quirks of life in a boisterous, working-class ethnic family - daily assaulted by family clamor, endless cour... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 39) |
Mary and O'Neil
Dial Press Trade Paperback. PAPERBACK. 0385333595 Used, Good Condition, Some wear to edges and corners, Pages may be faded a bit, SHIPS SAME DAY . Good. (more information)
Offered by taabooks (New York, United States) |
| 40) |
Bodily Harm
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Seal Books, 1999 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 41) |
The True Sources of the Nile
Anchor, 2003-07-08. Paperback. Very good. Warped (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 42) |
A Reckoning: A Novel
W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 43) |
Love Warps the Mind a Little
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1997. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 44) |
Last Notes from Home by Exley, Frederick
Random House, 1988-08-12. Hardcover. Good. Ex library with stamps, good cover, dust jacket covered w/ mylar, tight binding, clean text (more information)
Offered by Sperry Books (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 45) |
Gus in Bronze
Mariner Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 46) |
Fever
Unknown: Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425174204 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 47) |
Closing Distance
Putnam, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 288pp. author's first novel. (more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 48) |
Terminal
New York, NY, U.S.A: Berkley Publishing Group, 1996. 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Spine creased. Light edge wear. Solid reader. (more information)
Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 49) |
Smokeout
Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Lightly Soiled, Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Binding Tight (more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
| 50) |
Setting Fires (Qty: 6)
Berkley Trade, 2001-09-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 51) |
In the Name of Mercy
New York: Warner Books. 1995. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States) |
| 52) |
MORNING LIKE THIS, A
Warner , Oct 2004. B. 1st prt (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 53) |
Patty Jane's House of Curl
Fawcett Columbine, 1996. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. sticker on front cover. (more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 54) |
Time to Say Goodbye
New York: Signet, 2001 Very Good MINOR WEAR.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 55) |
A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1994 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) |
| 56) |
Cloud Nine
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 57) |
WHOSE LITTLE GIRL ARE YOU?
Bantam, Apr 2000. A, as new. 1st (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 58) |
WHAT GIRLS LEARN
New York: Vintage Contemporaries 1997 1st printing 304 pages, 5 1/8 x 8, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, pages just slightly age toned & a trace of wear o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition (more information)
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 59) |
Heartbreaker
Pocket Books, 2001. Very good condition, In the still shadows of the confessional, a madman tauntingly reveals his plan for a murder he is going to commit, pulling Father Thomas Madden into a twisted game by disclosing his next intended victim: Tom's sister, Laurant. In a frantic race to protect her, Tom calls upon his best friend, elite FBI agent Nick Buchanan, to track the predator who is closing in on Laurant. Now, as an electrifying attraction grows between Laurant and Nick, so does the danger -- and one false move will cost both of them everything that matters. . Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) |
| 60) |
Life Before Death
Scribner, 1997-07-09. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY. Preserved with Mylar over Dust Jacket. Library markings may include identifier on spine, ownership/withdrawn stamps, card sleeves and/or sticker damage/adhesive remnants.May show light cosmetic wear (dings, bumps and/or rub wear) on edges/faces of cover. Pages may be lightly sunned, very very minimal to no markings (excluding Library markings), very minimal to no soiling. Hinges may be slightly weakened but not broken, text block may be lightly shaken and/or may show minor spine slant, pages are bound tight. (more information)
Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States) |
| 61) |
Living to Tell: A Novel (Qty: 2)
Scribner, 2001-06-05. 1st Scribner Paperback Fiction Ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 62) |
IRON SHOES: A Novel (Qty: 2)
Simon & Schuster. TRADE PAPERBACK. 0684859920 Trade Paperback - as new, unread remainder [GILES, MOLLY] IRON SHOES . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 63) |
The Girlfriends Club: A Novel
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684873877 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 64) |
The Mourners' Bench: A Novel
William Morrow, 1998-08-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, includes publishers release letter. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 65) |
Battle Creek
Harper Perennial. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings; black line remainder mark on bottom edge of book. No spine creasing. Paperback. 2000 Trade paperback (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 66) |
Good Harbor: A Novel
NY: Scribner's, 2002 Absolutely clean, very bright, tight text in bright covers; top page edges have minute soiling.. 7th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 67) |
Never Change
Washington Square Press, 2002-05-02. First Edition. Paperback. Good. First Washington Square Paperback printing. name of previous owner on inside cover, spine crease, no cover creases, light edge/shelf wear (more information)
Offered by Merrimon Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 68) |
The Blue Hour
New York: Hyperion, 2000. Minor creasing. Nice, firm book. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States) |


