Bargain Books Home > Bargain Psychology / recovery, mental / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Monkey King
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1998. minor edge wear on nice cover;very faint crease front cov;spine solid and uncreased;age color on otherwise nice pages;remainder mark bottom edge. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 2) |
Ingenious Pain (Harvest Book)
Harvest Books. PAPERBACK. 0156006006 Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. . Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Place (Illinois, United States) |
| 3) |
Nightmare Point
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1993. Little wear, no remainder marks. Old store sticker front wrap. Binding tight, pages clean.. Stated First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 4) |
The Metaphysical Touch: A Novel
Picador, 2000-06-03. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
The Good Patient: A Novel
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312300395 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
The Night Bus
Forge. Hardcover. 031284882X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Forge Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
The High Flyer: A Novel
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)
Offered by paperbacksunlimited (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
Afterlife [Paperback]
|
| 9) |
The First Cut: A Novel of Suspense (Qty: 6)
Harper Paperbacks, 2004-09-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
Red Dragon
New York: Delta, 1998. ISBN: 0385319673. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. (more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States) |
| 11) |
Till Death
Fawcett, 2001-08-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mass market paperback,small cover curl,slight slant and spline lines,pages white,suspense (more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
| 12) |
Like Being Killed
Plume. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
A Fistful of Rain
Bantam Books, 2004. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 364 pages. Mim Bracca is riding the fast lane straight off the end of the world. Now she's coming home without a job, without a future, and without a... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 14) |
The Best Awful
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684809133 Hardcover - fine condition book and dj [FISHER, CARRIE] BEST AWFUL, THE . Fair. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 15) |
Round Rock (Vintage Contemporaries)
Vintage, 01 September, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) |
| 16) |
Terrestrials
Overlook TP. PAPERBACK. 087951891X Brand new copy in excellent condition with minor shelf wear. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . New. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 17) |
Quiet-Crazy
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Damaged!
Waverly House Publishing, 1998-12-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 19) |
Dark Plums
Arte Público Press, 1995. Near Fine minus Trade Paperback, 1995, presumed 1st edition.. Probable First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Squirrel Away Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 20) |
Irrational Fears
Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A.: White Wolf Publishing, 1998. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 21) |
MARGINS
Seal Pr,, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very good softcover, no text marks, crease in front cover. This deftly written first novel describes the loneliness and isolation of a closet lesbian in a tight-knit and often suffocating Chicano family. 329 pages. (more information)
Offered by Peacock Books (California, United States) |
| 22) |
Eyes Like Mine: A Novel
A very nice ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. Softly worn around corners and edges. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 23) |
Strange but True
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688175716 LIKE NEW TEAR ON DUSTCOVER . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 24) |
Summer's Child
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2005. As New. Advance Reading Copy/Uncorrected Proof. Advance Reading Copy/Uncorrected Proof. Paper/SEWN. As New/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 25) |
Anybody Out There?: A Novel
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain a few library markings. Dustjacket has wear and tearing and mylar covering. Binding solid but no longer tight. Softly worn around corners and edges. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |


