Bargain Books Home > Bargain Philosophy / metaphysics / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Sophie's World: A Novel about the History of Philosophy
Berkley, 1996-03-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Good reading copy. (mm) (more information)
Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 2) |
The Celestial Bar: A Spiritual Journey
Creative Information Concepts, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 3) |
Einstein's Dreams
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1993 Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
News from Nowhere (English Texts)
Routledge. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1970. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Rene Leys
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Overlook Pr, 1988. Hardcover. 1988 Overlook Pr. Very Good condition inside and out. DJ, Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0879513241. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by Good Idea`s Media (California, United States) |
| 6) |
The Angel of Eleventh Avenue (Qty: 4)
Sourcebooks, Inc, 2002-09-01. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 7) |
Mary of Bellingham
Jodere Group, 2004-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Tagged (Tribulation Survival Series, Book 2)
FaithWords. PAPERBACK. 044669164X vertical crease on front cover/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 9) |
Touch: A Novel
Hampton Roads Publishing Company, 2005. Very Good Condition.....Has Note written or marking inside front cover 1K-R5-C1. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
To Feel Stuff
Harcourt. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 11) |
The Veiling Brilliance: Journey to the Goddess
Red Wheel/Weiser. New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 12) |
Eyes of Wisdom: Book One in the White Buffalo Woman Trilogy (The Legend of White Buffalo Woman Trilogy)
Atria Books/Beyond Words, 2006-11-07. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 13) |
Cold As Death (Tango Key)
Pinnacle, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 14) |
Just a Couple of Days (Qty: 28)
Harvest Books. PAPERBACK. 0156031221 Brand New - Never Opened. Fast, reliable delivery. Direct from our warehouse. Exceptional customer service. Selling books online since 1999. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping will NOT deliver to HI, AK, PR, P . New. (more information)
Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States) |


