Bargain Books Home > Bargain Babysitters Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The Childcare Sourcebook: The Complete Guide to Finding and Managing Nannies, Au Pairs, Babysitters, Day Care, and Nursery School
Macmillan General Reference. Trade PaperBack. 0028608186 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Macmillan General Reference Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
That'll Do, Moss
A nice used ex-library copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Dustjacket clear. Mylar covering dustjacket. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Minding the Kids: A Practical Guide to Employing Nannies, Care Givers, Baby Sitters, and Au Pairs
Simon & Schuster (Paper), 1990-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Leave Well Enough Alone
Puffin, 2002-06-10. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm/slight wear on cover. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 5) |
Emily and Alice Baby-Sit Burton (Emily And Alice)
Gulliver Books. Hardcover. 0152021841 . Good. (more information)
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) |
| 6) |
Just Me and My Babysitter
Golden Press, 1986. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Agape books (Texas, United States) |
| 7) |
The Babysitter
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2002 light wear and spine creasing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States) |
| 8) |
Oh Boy, Babies
Little Brown & Co (Juv). Hardcover. 0316358967 Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 9) |
Elmo's First Babysitter
[ Edition: First ]. poor Condition. Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 2/27/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 32 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 10) |
Amelia Bedelia and the Baby
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat worn. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Don't Forget to Come Back! (Qty: 2)
Candlewick, 2004-01-26. 1. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
Taking Care of Trouble
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Babysitting (Social Studies-Teen Issues)
Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 0531117456 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Franklin Watts Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
The Christian Babysitter's Handbook
Concordia Publishing House. Trade PaperBack. 0570048893 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Concordia Publishing House Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Zip, Zero, Zilch (Slam Dunk Series) (Qty: 902)
Concordia Publishing House. PAPERBACK. 057007018X Publisher's Return MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. (more information)
Offered by Treasures Media Inc (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 16) |
The Baby-Sitters Club: Kristy's Great Idea
GRAPHIX. PAPERBACK. 0439739330 . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Kristy and the Snobs (The Baby-Sitters Club Ser., No. 11)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1996 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 18) |
Welcome Back, Stacey! (The Baby-Sitters Club Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1989 Paperback. Good +. (more information)
Offered by Last Chapter Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 19) |
babysitters club - 48 jessis wish
Mass Market. Scholastic. Some cover wear. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 20) |
The Baby-Sitters Club #16 Jessi's Secret Language
New York: Scholastic, 1988. ISBN: 0590442341. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Childrens. (more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States) |
| 21) |
The Baby-Sitter (Babysitter Ser., Vol. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1989 shows use wear; creased; good reading copy; text is clean; previous owner's name inside front cover. Mass Market Paperback. Fair -. (more information)
Offered by Last Chapter Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 22) |
Stacey's Problem (Baby-Sitters Club Friends Forever)
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590523457 Readable copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 23) |
Baby Tamer
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 9/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 32 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 24) |
The Ultimate Babysitter's Handbook: So You Wanna Make Tons of Money (Plugged In)
A nice ex-library copy. This copy has seen just a little bit of use. The pages and cover are generally clear except for a few library markings. There is a little bit of wear along the corners and edges of the cover. The spine is slightly cocked. The binding is pretty solid and tight. No creases, but there are some handling marks in a few places on some of the pages. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 25) |
Silent To The Bone (Jean Karl Books)
Atheneum. Hardcover. 0689836015 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 26) |
Picking the Perfect Nanny: A Foolproof Guide to the Best At-Home Childcare
Pocket Books. Used - Acceptable. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 27) |
My New Baby-Sitter
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 28) |
Who's in the Hall?: A Mystery in Four Chapters (Qty: 4)
Greenwillow, 2000-08-31. Hardcover. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 29) |
What to Expect When the Babysitter Comes (What to Expect Kids)
HarperFestival. PAPERBACK. 0694013234 k6_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *____SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . New. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 30) |
Prudence's Baby-sitter Book (Frankel, Alona. Joshua & Prudence Books.)
HarperFestival, 2000-10-31. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 31) |
Roo's New Baby-Sitter (My Very First Winnie the Pooh, 11)
Random House Disney. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 32) |
Babysitter's Handbook
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: DK ADULT Pub Date: 7/1/2001 Binding: Spiral-bound Pages: 80 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 33) |
It's OK: Tom, Ally, and the Baby-sitter (It's OK!)
Dorling Kindersley Publishing, 2001-09-01. Paperback. Used-Like New. LIKE NEW!!!!!! (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 34) |
Saturday Night Jamboree
Dial. Hardcover. 0803721897 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Dial Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 35) |
American Red Cross Babysitter's Handbook
Kankakee, Illinois, U.S.A.: Amer Red Cross, 1998. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 36) |
Baby-Sitter's Guide (Troll Survival Guide)
Troll Communications, 1991-10. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback in Very Good Condition! (more information)
Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States) |
| 37) |
Baby-Sitter (All in a Day Boardbooks)
Child's Play International. Hardcover. 0859535886 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Child's Play International Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 38) |
Click and the Kids Go Sailing (Click and the Kids)
Unknown: Gingham Dog Press. Hardcover. 1577688856 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Gingham Dog Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 39) |
Redbook's Nannies, Au Pairs & Babysitters: How to Find and Keep the Right In-Home Child Care for Your Family (Qty: 3)
Hearst Books. PAPERBACK. 1588160041 Brand NEW Soft cover book, clean pages, no marks or creases, this book is NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . New. (more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
| 40) |
Up All Night (Fairly OddParents) (Fairly OddParents) [Paperback]
Very good overall condition, with no marks or tears and slightly curling from storage wear only. (more information)
Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) |
| 41) |
The Babysitter Sings [Hardcover] by Gershator, Phillis; Potter, Melisande
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2004-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Not a remainder. (more information)
Offered by esbbooks (New York, United States) |
| 42) |
The baby-sitter
distributed by Childrens Press, 1977. Unknown Binding. Good. Was a library book so it has markings on cover, first, and last pages. Cover has minimal wear. (more information)
Offered by Everything For You (Minnesota, United States) |
| 43) |
Wanted: One Father (Special Edition)
Silhouette, 01 November, 2004. New. This is a Brand New Copy and is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 0373246498 . (more information)
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 44) |
Red Leaves
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 45) |
Beyond the Dragon Portal
A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustcover is lightly stained, faded and creased. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 46) |
Oh, No! A Baby - Sitter!
PAPERBACK. 0816772274 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 47) |
Meet the Phonees (Penelope Fritter: Super-Sitter)
Aladdin, 2005-10-04. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear includes some nicks 7 discolor. 638 (more information)
Offered by Shopcents (Florida, United States) |
| 48) |
Captain Abdul's Little Treasure with CD
Candlewick. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 49) |
Little Donkey and the Baby-Sitter (Qty: 43)
NorthSouth, 01-Feb-2006. Hardcover. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081126105030M (more information)
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) |


