Bargain Books Home > Bargain Society & Social Issues / civil rights / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Big Girls Don't Cry
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 2) |
Whistle: A Novel
Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0060930918 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 3) |
Downtown
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1993. Cover edge crease and scrape;uncreased spine;shiny cover;light age color on very decent pages;color darker on top edge.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
Civil Wars (Contemporary American Fiction)
Viking Pr. Used - Very Good. Edgewear, yellowing to pages. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
And All Our Wounds Forgiven
Arcade Publishing, 1994 1st Ed. Uncirculated Ex-Lib.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. (more information)
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 6) |
Grace: A Fictional Memoir
Golden Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Betsey Brown: A Novel
11.00. .86. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Trade Paperback. Ex library, but none the worse for it. (more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
No Defense: A Novel
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312135718 J65___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING . Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
The Woman in the Yard
Picador USA. Hardcover. 0312199627 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Picador USA Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Smoke-Filled Rooms (A Smokey Dalton Novel) (Qty: 2)
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001-08-16. Hardcover. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
Half a Heart : Rosellen Brown (Paperback, 2001)
Picador, 2001-05-18. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has a little scuffing; a couple of tiny spots on edge of book. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. No spine creasing.APO/FPO orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. (more information)
Offered by DogServant (New Jersey, United States) |
| 12) |
September Song: A Cronicle of the O'Malley's in the Twentieth Century (Family Saga)
Forge Books. Hardcover. 0312872259 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Forge Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club)
Random House, 1997-05-17. Hardcover. Good/Good Condition, some wear. Good Condition, some wear and yellowing to pages, some bends and staining to cover (more information)
Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Bluesman: A Novel
Unknown: Vintage. Trade PaperBack. 0375725164 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Vintage Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Full Circle
New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1985. "The story of men and women seeking solutions to problems people had never before faced...seeking answers to questions that had neveer before been asked. Here is the battle for Civil Rights...the history of the generation that paid the price for Vietnam. Here are today's men and women determined to find personal significance in a world where "haiving everything" has taken on new meaning...in lives that must come full circle." Wear to cover. Large to front cover at spine. Writing and bookstore stamp inside front cover. Some yellowing.. Paperback. Fair. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 16) |
Gettin Place, The
Anchor, 1997-07-14. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1997.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 17) |
Luck
MacAdam/Cage. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
In My Father's House
Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679727914 SOFTCOVER, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,BINDING TIGHT,PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING,GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY . Good. (more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
| 19) |
A Gathering of Old Men
Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679738908 Paperback with light edgewear, unmarked text. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Bethany's Heart Used Books (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 20) |
Illegal Alien
Ace Hardcover. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 21) |
Going Down Fast
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449244806 F168 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 22) |
The Spirit That Kills
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 1995 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 23) |
Some Girls
Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452272734 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 24) |
A RIGHT TO DIE [Nero Wolfe]
Bantam. Crime Line 10th print paperback, a good to very good sound reading copy, inside clean tight & unmarked,paper aged very light ivory. [cover scan available)=>She had everything: money , beauty, a devoted fiance ..and then she became the victim of a crime in black and white. ..Nero Wolfe is about to uncover a new kind of motive for murder.. Soft Cover. Good Plus. (more information)
Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (California, United States) |
| 25) |
This Side of Eternity
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 26) |
Dreamer: A Novel
Scribner, 1999-02-02. 1st Scribner Paperback Fiction Ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 27) |
Tempest Rising: A Novel (Qty: 2)
Harper Paperbacks, 1999-02-03. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 28) |
Lay Down my Sword & Shield
FIRST Printing 10987654321
Hyperion Ny 1971
PBK. 226 pp. VG/G
FAST SHIPPING (more information)
Offered by INternet Specialty Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 29) |
Nissequott
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Directions. Good. 1994. Soft Cover. 0811212602 edge/corner wear. text appears to be clean. . (more information)
Offered by JH Booksellers (Kansas, United States) |
| 30) |
The Itinerant
NY, 1967. 1st edition, very good in soiled dust jacket (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 31) |
No Crystal Stair (MIRA)
Mira, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Light shelf wear. No spine wear. Appears to be an unread copy. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping!!! (more information)
Offered by Buellys (New Mexico, United States) |
| 32) |
The Monkey Suit and Other Short Fiction on African Americans and Justice
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Press. Hardcover. 1565843266 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 33) |
The Monkey Suit : and Other Short Fiction on African Americans and Justice (Qty: 99)
New Press, 01-Apr-1999. Paperback. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081128110434M (more information)
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) |
| 34) |
The Children Bob Moses Led
Milkweed Editions, 1996-12-09. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight and straight. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 35) |
Only the Wicked: An Ivan Monk Mystery
Write Way Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 36) |
Hard Revolution: A Novel
Hachette Audio, 2004-03-01. Abridged. Audio Cassette. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 37) |
Prince Edward
New York: Picador, 2005. No underlinings, remainder marks, price clips, etc.. ISBN: 0312421222. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) |
| 38) |
The Summer We Got Saved (Qty: 2)
Grand Central Publishing, 2005-06-13. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 39) |
The King of Kings County: A Novel
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670034258 LIKE NEW TORN DUSTCOVER . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 40) |
The Twelfth Card (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel) (Qty: 5)
Simon & Schuster, 2005-06-07. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 41) |
We Are All Welcome Here: A Novel
A good ex-library copy. . pages have a few marks. cover clear except for a few library markings. dirt smudged Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |


