Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Society & Social Issues / homelessness / Fiction Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) the Street Lawyer
JOHN GRISHAM


ARROW, 1998 361 tight pages. READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) As a Favor
Dunlap, Susan


St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312055943 J58___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST SHIPPING . Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
3) To Play the Fool
King, Laurie R


New York: Bantam Books. 1996. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
4) Never Let a Stranger in Your House
Margaret Logan


St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. 1995 Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Until the End of Time
Whitney, Polly


Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) A Portion for Foxes (A Chief Inspector Morrissey Mystery)
Kay Mitchell


St Martins Pr, 1995-11. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Beverly & Marigold
Val Coleman


St Martins Pr, 1996-11. Hardcover. Good. Signed. Signed by author. Small scuff/price sticker residue on front of jacket and a few light red crayon or pen marks on back of jacket. (more information)

Offered by Brainy Books/Mompowered, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Hyde
Mahoney, Dan


St. Martins Press, 1997. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0312963920 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Mystery Fiction. (#2706) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
9) See No Evil
Eleanor Taylor Bland


St Martins Pr, 1998-02. Hardcover. Very Good. ex library in vg shape, has library markings, including plastic over dj.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) This Side of Brightness: A Novel (Qty: 38)
Colum McCann


Picador, 2003-01-01. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. FINE condition paperback - minimal wear. DELAWARE ALEX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF STURGIS MILO MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL PSYCHOLOGICAL 0345413865 MYSTERY.. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
12) The World Is Round
Iva Pekarkova


Farrar Straus & Giroux (T). Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) House of Sand and Fog
Dubus, Andre III


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books. 2000. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
14) All the Dead Lie Down
Walker, Mary Willis


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) First, Body
Melanie Rae Thon


Houghton Mifflin, 1997-01-09. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, usual edge wear, post office daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
16) The Echo
Walters, Minette


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1998 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) FREE REIGN
AUBERT, ROSEMARY


Berkley, May 1998. C. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
18) Caveman's Valentine, The
Green, George


New York: Warner Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1994. 0446517224 . Text Clean, Boards in Great Shape, Very Slight Spine Slant, DJ Has Shelf Wear to Edges, . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) No Place of Safety
Barnard, Robert


Scribner, 1998. NOT an ex-library; book club edition; a little general wear on attractive dj; just a tad of shelf wear on book; a nice copy. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Shopping Cart Soldiers
Mulligan, John


Touchstone, 1999-01-20. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
21) Windowlight: A Woman's Journal from the Edge of America
Ann Nietzke


Capra Pr, 1982-02. Paperback. VG. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Native Land
Tesich, Nadja


Lumen Editions. PAPERBACK. 1571290427 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Nature Studies: A Novel
John Ryskamp


Fiction Collective 2, 1998-11-30. Paperback. Very Good. x-lib w/ library markings, laminated cover, pgs clean & tight, Trade PaperbackDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
24) Rights
Goldstone, Lawrence


Permanent Press (NY). Hardcover. 1877946133 K105___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING . Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
25) Dekok and the Corpse at the Church Wall (DeKok Mystery)
A. C. Baantjer


Intercontinental Publishing. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Lifeless: A Novel
Mark Billingham


William Morrow, 2006-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus