Bargain Books Home > Bargain Society & Social Issues / mass media / Fiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Deal on Ice: A Novel
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060176202 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
A Hunting We Will Go
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060182644 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Harpercollins Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
Bare Necessity
Avon Trade. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and crease to spine. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
Throwback
HarperCollins Publishers, 1996-08. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 5) |
Darcy's Utopia [Paperback] by Weldon, Fay
Penguin Books, 1992-07. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition. (more information)
Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States) |
| 6) |
Mao II: A Novel [Paperback]
|
| 7) |
Live from Golgotha: The Gospel According to Gore Vidal
Penguin (Non-Classics). Paperback. 0140231196 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 10/1/1993. (more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
| 8) |
Being there
Grove Press Distributed by Publishers Group West, 1999. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 9) |
Resurrection Man
Picador USA. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
My Brother's Gun
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. fff. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Do You Want to Know a Secret? [Paperback]
1999 paperback spine and edge wear (more information)
Offered by d books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 12) |
Do You Promise Not To Tell
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2000 rubbed at top of spine, 3 spine creases. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States) |
| 13) |
Elvis Live at Five: A Novel
Thomas Dunne Books. PAPERBACK. 0312285574 ex lib, nice book and dj . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Derby Dugan's Depression Funnies: A Novel
An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Slant
Tom Doherty & Associates, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 505 pages. In the sixth decade of the twenty-first century, Earth has been transformed. Nanotechnology has been perfected, giving humans the ability... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 16) |
Blackbird Singing
Forge Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Man of the Hour:
Little Brown & Company. Hardcover. Used - No DJ, Good - 1st edition. Bestselling author of The Intruder ISBN: 0316038172. (more information)
Offered by Love For Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 18) |
Toyer
Warner Books. 1999. S Mass-market paperback. Good. No DJ Issued. Good Good. No dust jacket as issued. In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States) |
| 19) |
M31: A Family Romance
Vintage. Paperback. 0375712941 PB4B. Binding tight and square. No marks. One corner crease on front cover. White label on spine. . Very Good. 3/9/2004. (more information)
Offered by Best Bookshelf (California, United States) |
| 20) |
People Like Us
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345430549 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 21) |
Baker's Dozen
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T). Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1996. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
The Bonfire of the Vanities
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. Wear & quite a bit of creasing to cover. Yellowing inside cover. . Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 23) |
Running Wild
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1989-11-09. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 24) |
The Running Mate
Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 25) |
The Book of Daniel
Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452275660 used book stickers back cover/light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 26) |
Child's Play [Paperback] by Malouf, David
Vintage, 1999-07-27. Paperback. Very Good. Slight wear on cover and edges. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! (more information)
Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (Colorado, United States) |
| 27) |
Downtown
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1993 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States) |
| 28) |
DOUBLE EXPOSURE
Avon Suspense, Jun 1999. C+. 1st printing (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 29) |
St. Famous
19.00. 1.79. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
| 30) |
The Bear Went Over the Mountain: A Novel (Owl Book)
Owl Books, 1997-11-15. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 31) |
October Light
New Directions. PAPERBACK. 0811216373 Hardcover. Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 32) |
The Night Crew
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1998. A good, clean copy, lightly edgeworn and creased spine.. ISBN: 0-425-16338-5. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF WOMEN JOURNALISTS MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. (more information)
Offered by Newton Books (Texas, United States) |
| 33) |
Lethal Lessons
Berkley Publishing Group. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 34) |
I Want To Buy A Vowel
Berkley, 1997-11-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 35) |
Begin to Exit Here
Berkley, 1998. some spine creasing and a little slant but pp well attached and spine not cracked through; a little rubbing and edge wear on decent cover; pp are unmarked but have some edge age color and a few have small tear/crunch on side. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 36) |
The Best Laid Plans
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998. ISBN: 0446604089. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Clean Reading Pages. KENTUCKY FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE PRESIDENTS UNITED STATES POLITICAL. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
| 37) |
Watching Tv With the Red Chinese
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 38) |
Story of Scorpions (Beaumont Trilogy) by Everett, Gabriel
Fawcett, 1997-10-29. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Paperback; Mass Market PB; Fawcett; 1997; 6.75 x 1 x 4.25 Inches; Very Good+; Unread copy, remainder mark, minimal shelf wear (more information)
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) |
| 39) |
Hidden Agenda
Onyx, 1999. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0451186001 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#2697) (more information)
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
| 40) |
1919: Volume Two of the U.S.A. Trilogy (Qty: 5)
Mariner Books, 2000-05-25. 1. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 41) |
Beaming Sonny Home [Paperback] by Pelletier, Cathie
Pocket, 1997-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback,1st Washington Square Press Trade PB July 1997,CR 1996 Cathie Pelletier,used,but not much,name on title page,else crisp,clean,no other marks,tears,stains,very nice copy (more information)
Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (Texas, United States) |
| 42) |
Pictures at 11
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Clean tight unmarked book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 43) |
Likely to Die : An Alexandra Cooper Thriller
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 44) |
Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)
Hyperion. Mass Market Paperback. 0786889187 Ships out fast! Has some self wear. . Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) |
| 45) |
Live from Golgotha
Random House. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 46) |
THING OF STATE: A Novel
Scribner, 1995-09-18. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 47) |
Child's Play/the Bread of Times to Come: Two Novellas in One Volume
George Braziller, 1994-01. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 48) |
The Unexpected Salami
Chapel Hill: Algonquin, 1998. 1st ed.; VNF/VNF; 2 corners slightly bumped. Author's 1st novel.. ISBN: 1565121945. (more information)
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) |
| 49) |
Beemer
New York: Soho, 2003. Top and bottom spine dj slightly crinkled as is case with many new books.. ISBN: 1569473293. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) |
| 50) |
Vernon God Little: A 21st Century Comedy in the Presence of Death
Faber & Faber, 2003-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback in good condition. Spine creases. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |


