Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Dolls Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Dolls in Color
Eaton, Faith

Simon & Schuster. 02/01/1976. Originally published at $6.95 You save 77% off the cover price!

$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Pub Co, 01 February, 1976. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.62
Add to cart 
2) Hitty: Her First Hundred Years
Rachel Field

Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1991. Over the hundred years of this chronicle, a doll named Hitty travels all over the world, witnesses wars, is dropped, stolen, has a number of different owners, and observes changes in manners and styles. Winner of the 1930 Newbery Medal. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1969. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
3) The Trouble with Baby
Illustrator-Marisabina Russo

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 04/01/2003. Illustrated. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Greenwillow, 2003-03-01. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Secrets from the Dollhouse (Qty: 3)
Ann Warren Turner; Illustrator-Raul Colon

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 01/01/2000. 30 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins Children's Books, 2000-01. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Russell and Elisa
Hurwitz Johanna

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Siblings Russell and Elisa, stars of such books as E FOR ELISA and RUSSELL RIDES AGAIN, return for more adventures. This beginning chapter book chronicles both the good and bad times in their relationship. Illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $4.25 You save 76% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperTrophy, 2001-04-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Curious Adventures of Jimmy McGee (Qty: 3)
Eleanor Estes

Harcourt Childrens Books. 08/01/2005. 213 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Odyssey Classics, 2005-08-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The New Counselor: Barbie
Muldrow, Diane

Random House Childrens Books. 07/01/1998. Illustrated. 24 pgs. Originally published at $3.29 You save 52% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing, 1998. Text is clean and unmarked.. Stapled Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
8) Counting Fun on the Farm (My First Barbie Series)
Diane Muldrow

Random House Childrens Books. 08/01/1999. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books. Used - Good. Brdbk.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Girls Can Do Anything! (My First Barbie Series)
Lilly, Melinda

Random House Childrens Books. 09/01/1999. Illustrated. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307106667 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Golden Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) My Ultimate Pink Book (Touch-and-Feel)
Lilly, Melinda

Random House Childrens Books. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307121585 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Golden Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) My First Barbie: Shapes at the Ballet (Barbie)
Muldrow, Diane

Random House Childrens Books. 07/01/1998. 12 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307129934 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Golden Books Hard Cover Board Book . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Dear Barbie: The New Baby (Look-Look)
S.I. International

Random House Childrens Books. 09/01/1998. 24 pgs. Originally published at $3.29 You save 70% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden books, 1999-01-15. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Barbie: My Favorite Teacher
Muldrow, Diane

Random House Childrens Books. 07/01/1998. Originally published at $3.29 You save 70% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1998 minor wear. Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) BARBIE: A DAY WITH THE PET DOCTOR (CAREER SERIES)
Poindexter, Katherine

Random House Childrens Books. 07/01/1998. Originally published at $3.29 You save 40% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books Pub Co Inc, 1999 Edgewear. No store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) Ice Skating Dreams (Barbie, Amazing Athletes)
Muldrow, Diane

Random House Childrens Books. 09/01/1999. Barbie participates in an ice skating competition. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $3.29 You save 41% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Golden Books. Very Good: Light wear.. 1999. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
16) Amazing Athlete: Shooting Hoops (Look-Look)
Sue Macy; Photographer-MATTEL PHOTOGRAPHY STUDIO

Random House Childrens Books. 10/01/1999. Originally published at $3.29 You save 70% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books, 2000-05-17. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Amazing Athlete #3: Gymnastics Fun (Look-Look)
Photographer-James Aitee; Photographer-Susan Cacraft; Photographer-Tim Geisen; Photographer-Mary Hirahara; Photographer-Jack Keely

Random House Childrens Books. 03/01/2000. Originally published at $3.29 You save 70% off the cover price!

$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books, 2000-02-08. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Amazing Athlete #4: Girls on Blades (Look-Look)
Miller, Mona

Random House Childrens Books. 03/01/2000. Originally published at $3.29 You save 40% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books. PAPERBACK. 0307132641 A34__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) Barbie Feelings: My First Day of Preschool
Bay, Jean

Random House Childrens Books. 05/01/1999. Illustrated. Originally published at $3.29 You save 70% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books. PAPERBACK. 0307133230 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) My Feelings: No More Mess! (My Feelings, 3)
Ann Braybrooks

Random House Childrens Books. 01/01/2000. Originally published at $3.29 You save 41% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books, 12/15/1999. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback in Very Good Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
21) Barbie.Com: Ballet Buddies
Richards, Barbara

Random House Childrens Books. 04/01/2000. 48 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!

$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 2000 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) One Pink Shoe (Barbie Ser.)
Orr, Salile

Random House Childrens Books. 02/01/1999. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1998. ISBN: 0307261069. Trade Paperback. Good/Immaculate Inside!. DOLLS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL TOYS PUPPETS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Two Princesses : Barbie : Road to Reading : Mile 2
Gordh, Bill

Random House Childrens Books. 01/01/1999. 32 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!

$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1999 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Barbie : Lost and Found
Pugliano-Martin, Carol

Random House Childrens Books. 06/01/2002. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2002. Road to Reading Mile 2. Wear to cover. Writing inside front cover.. Paperback. Good. Illus. by S. I. International. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Barbie.com: The First Adventure (Road to Reading)
Barbara Richards

Random House Childrens Books. 01/01/1999. 48 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 62% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books, 12/1/1998. Paperback, 48 pages, GOOD" (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
26) Barbie: A Day at the Fair (Step into Reading)
Carol Pugliano-Martin

Random House Childrens Books. 05/01/2003. Illustrated. 31 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Very Good. Published: 2003. Media: Paperback. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Jewel Thief (Little Golden Book)
Barbara Bazaldua

Random House Childrens Books. 07/01/1998. 24 pgs. Originally published at $2.99 You save 67% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small price sticker on front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Minnie Saves the Day : The Adventures of Minnie
Melodye Benson Rosales

Little Brown & Co. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 84 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Little, Brown, 2001-04-01. Hardcover. New. New Condition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by CLEEBOOKS (California, United States)
Price: $1.30
Add to cart 
29) Barbie: A Dress-Up Day (Step into Reading)
Parker, Jessie

Random House Childrens Books. 11/01/2003. 32 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 70% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0375825010 K110___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
30) Barbecue!
Kitchens, Reynolds Wrap

Random House Inc. 03/01/1985. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House. Trade PaperBack. 039473081X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Random House Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Four Dolls
Rumer Godden

Bantam Books. 11/01/1986. Reprint. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Yearling, 1986-10-01. Paperback. Like New. No spine wear. Appears to be an unread copy. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping!!! (more information)

Offered by Buellys (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) A Doll Named Dora Anne
McDonough, Yona Zeldis

Price Stern Sloan. 07/01/2002. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 2002 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Dolls
Boehn, Max Von

Dover Pubns. 06/01/1972. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Dover Publications. 1972. Reprint. Trade pb. Good. ISBN: 0486228479. . (more information)

Offered by Calhoun Book Store (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) What a Doll! (A World of Difference) by Corbett, Sara
Sara Corbett

Scholastic Library Pub. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Childrens Pr, 1996-04. School & Library Binding. Like New. library markings - Excellent Hardback - slight cover wear - interior EXCELLENT - Shipped daily w/free delivery confirmation (more information)

Offered by World Net Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) I Dont Like It
Brown, Ruth

Penguin USA. 02/01/1990. 26 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525445595 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
36) Cheer Up, Bear!: A Pull-Puppet Book
Schwartz, Betty

Penguin USA. 02/01/2003. 10 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525469583 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Dutton Juvenile Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Very Best Doll
Illustrator-Julia Noonan

Penguin USA. 10/01/2003. 32 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton Juvenile, 2003-10-13. Hardcover. Good. Hardback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise unmarked, square spine. Pages & dust jacket show wear. (more information)

Offered by My Gathering Place (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
38) The Ghost Children
Eve Bunting

Houghton Mifflin. 10/17/2005. Reprint. 166 pgs. After the death of their parents, Matt and his younger sister, Abby, are taken in by their only living relative, Great-Aunt Gerda. At first Matt thinks it is strange when his great-aunt introduces him to her "children"--a collection of life-size dolls. He thinks it even stranger when he hears her talking to the dolls, and stranger still when he hears the dolls talking back. Then the dolls mysteriously disappear, and Matt begins to fear that he and Abby are in danger. Originally published at $5.95 You save 71% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarion Books, 2005-10-17. Paperback. Very Good. paperback book. stamp(PAID)inside back cover. clear&clean text. tight binding. (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
39) A Christmas Gift For Mama (Qty: 4)
Lauren Thompson

Scholastic. 10/01/2003. 48 pgs. This reimagining of the O. Henry tale "The Gift of the Magi" sets the story during the Great Depression and changes the main characters from husband and wife to mother and daughter. Illustrated with color paintings. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic Press, 2003-10-01. 1. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
40) Raggedy Ann and Andy: Day at the Fair
Patricia Hall; Illustrator-Alison Winfield

Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Little Simon, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Raggedy Ann and Andy: School Day Adventure
Patricia Hall

Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Little Simon, 2000-10-01. 1st ed. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Raggedy Ann & Andy: Hooray for Reading! (Qty: 3)
Hall, Patricia

Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 07/01/2002. Originally published at $3.99 You save 62% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Little Simon. PAPERBACK. 0689851782 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
43) Raggedy Ann S Candy Heart Wisd : Words Of Love And Friendship

Simon & Schuster. 12/01/1998. Illustrated. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Hardcover. 0689824858 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1999 Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Raggedy Ann's Birthday Party Book
Silbaugh, Elizabeth; Filippucci, Laura

Simon & Schuster. 02/01/2001. Illustrated. Originally published at $14.00 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
45) Marcella's New Doll (Classic Raggedy Ann and Andy)
Gruelle, Johnny; Inches, Alison

Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 10/01/2000. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Little Simon, 2000. Light wear to cover, some creasing to flaps.. Board Book. Good. Illus. by Winfield, Alison . (more information)

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Raggedy Ann & Andy: I Spy! A Book of Shapes
Hall, Patricia

Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 02/01/2001. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Little Simon. BOARD BOOK. 0689838786 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Little Red
Sarah The Duchess of York Ferg

Simon & Schuster. 08/01/2003. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus