Bargain Books Home > Bargain Children / Nutrition Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Food, Nutrition, and the Young Child (4th Edition)
Prentice Hall. Used - Like New. used - like new 4th Edition.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Textbook Bindin. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Mom's Guide to Your Kid's Nutrition (Mom's Guides)
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference. Minimal Wear Present. 0028619684 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000017959 _ . Fine. 1997. Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Centurion Books (California, United States) |
| 3) |
The You Can Do It! Kids Diet
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1985. First Edition. Cloth. Good. Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-03-069653-4 Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 4) |
KidShapes : A Guide to Helping Your Children Control Their Weight
Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
Healthy Kids: Help Them Eat Smart and Stay Active--for Life!
Collins. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Beyond Baby Fat
McGraw-Hill, 1987. Hard Back. Good/Good. no marks, no writting clean clear text, tight binding, no spine creases, little edge wear ex library dust jacket in mylar cover (more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States) |
| 7) |
No Nonsense Nutrition for Kids
Mcgraw Hill Book Co, 1985 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 8) |
Feed Your Kids Right
Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Foods for Healthy Kids
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, INC, 1981 Good in Acceptable jacket Ex-Library EDGE SOILING. DUST JACKET WORN & TORN.. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Nutrition In Infancy and Childhood
Unknown: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math. Trade PaperBack. 0815184557 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
parents guide to feeding your kids right
Trade Paperback. Prentice Hall 1989. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 12) |
Handbook of Child Nutrition
Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0192617591 wear on corners or edges of the cover . Fine. 10/26/1989. (more information)
Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 13) |
Parents' Guide to Nutrition: Healthy Eating From Birth Through
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 14) |
Keep Your Kids Thin: a Nutritional Handbook for Parents and Children
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 15) |
Food For Little Fingers: Finger Foods Without White Flour, Salt Or Added Sugar
St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Life Cycle Nutrition: Conception through Adolescence
Brooks Cole, 1989-02-08. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent, super clean used textbook, just shows mild reading wear (more information)
Offered by Red Giant Productions (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Life Span Nutrition: Conception Through Life
West Publishing Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
American Academy of Pediatrics Guide to Your Child's Nutrition
Villard. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
ARNOLD'S FITNESS FOR KIDS, AGES BIRTH -
Doubleday. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st ed. ISBN:0385422660. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 20) |
Are You Hungry? : a Completely New Approach to Raising Children Free of
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 21) |
Solving the Puzzle of Your Hard-to-Raise Child
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 22) |
SPECIAL DIETS AND KIDS: HOW TO KEEP YOUR CHILDREN ON ANY PERSCRIBED DIET
NY: DODD, MEAD AND CO, 1987, 1987-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. PRIVATE OWNER. ISBN:0396087620. 250 PAGES. Psychologist Taylor (The Hyperactive Child and the Family and Latta, cofounder of support groups for parents of children on medically prescribed diets, offer a general handbook for parents of children with dietary restrictions. An excellent overview discusses the psychological ramifications of such limitations for parents, children and other family members, as well as how parents can practically cope with marital stress, choose professional help, start a support group, and help their children to assume responsibility for their diet and effectively deal with peers, holidays, hospital stays, etc. No references are made to specific illnesses and diets, and the book suffers from a lack of concrete, illustrative case histories. Appendixes list side effects of some medications prescribed for diet-restricted children and more than 70 nutrition-related organizations. (more information)
Offered by Ripple Brain Books (North Dakota, United States) |
| 23) |
The Vegetarian Child
Perigee Trade. PAPERBACK. 0399522719 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 24) |
Kidfood how to get your kids to eat right right from the start - and like it
Dell. Used - Good. Trade Paperback. Good. ISBN:0440502454. Edgewear Very Light Cover;Creased Very Light Back Cover;Yellowing Very Light Throughout; Cover has lost its shine, spine has slight creasing; VG overall. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 25) |
Joan Lunden's Mothers' Minutes
Warner Books, 1986. paperback. Used - Acceptable. A decent reading ex-library copy. Quite used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Worn around edges and corners. Binding cracked. Cover and pages are worn with creasing, staining and yellowing. Spine cocked. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 26) |
Grow Healthy Kids! a Parent's Guide to Sound Nutrition From Birth
Linda S. Peavy/PAgenkopof, Andrea L., 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 27) |
What Should I Feed My Kids?
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449907090 a nice solid paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
Dr. Eden's Healthy Kids - The Essential Diet, Exercise, and Nutrition Program
Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-451-16065-7 (more information)
Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States) |
| 29) |
Feed Your Kids Well: How to Help Your Child Lose Weight and Get Healthy
Wiley. Hardcover. 047124855X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Wiley Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 30) |
Eating Right from 8 to 18: Nutrition Solutions for Parents
Wiley, 2002-01-04. Paperback. Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 31) |
The American Dietetic Association Guide to Healthy Eating for Kids: How Your Children Can Eat Smart from Five to Twelve
Wiley. Paperback. 0471442240 . New. 8/19/2002. (more information)
Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 32) |
Parents' Nutrition Book (Basic Bookshelf)
John Wiley & Sons. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 33) |
Jenifer Lang Cooks For Kids: 153 Recipes and Ideas for Good Food That Kids Love to Eat
Harmony. Hardcover. 0517584174 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Harmony Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 34) |
So That They Never Become Diet-Addicted Adults by
EX-LIBRARY, HARD COVER, FIRST EDITION (more information)
Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States) |
| 35) |
Earl Mindell's Vitamin Bible for Your Kids
Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Trade paperback. 0553226606 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 36) |
Every Mother's Survival Guide to Feeding
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 37) |
Kid Fitness
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553371126 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 38) |
Feeding Your Child for Lifelong Health: Birth Through Age Six
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 39) |
Kids Are What They Eat: What Every Parent Needs to Know About Nutrition
ARCO. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 40) |
Fit Kids: Raising Physically and Emotionally Strong Kids with Real Food
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671037161 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (Maryland, United States) |
| 41) |
Helping Your Child Grow Slim: Safe Dieting for Overweight Children and Adolescents
Simon & Schuster (Paper). Trade PaperBack. 0671494333 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Simon & Schuster (Paper) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 42) |
Food Makes the Difference
Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 43) |
Healthy Kids for Life
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |


