Bargain Books Home > Bargain Children / Preparation for medical care Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
WHEN I SEE MY DOCTOR
Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1988. Four-year-old Thomas describes his visit to the doctor where he undergoes a routine check up. Illustrated with color photographs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Hardcover. 0027512320 X-Library Hard cover book with usual stamps/stickers, very good condition with very mild shelf wear. corners crisp, Dust jacket protected in mylar plastic, a great book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
| 2) |
Going To The Doctor
Perseus Books Group. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Da Capo Press. Hardcover. 0201406942 There are no markings in this book. Its dust jacket has a few very faint creases but the cover itself shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 3) |
Things to Know About Going to the Doctor (Look Before You Leap)
Silver Burdett Pr. 08/01/1985. Originally published at $10.96 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Silver Burdett Press, 1985-08. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 4) |
How the Doctor Knows You're Fine by Cobb, Vicki
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 11/01/1973. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1973-11. Hardcover. Good. An ex-library book in Good condition. (more information)
Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States) |
| 5) |
Going to the Doctor
Penguin USA. 04/01/1986. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1986. name inside/good+. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) |
| 6) |
Going to the Hospital (Rogers, Fred. First Experiences.)
Penguin USA. 09/01/1997. Reprint. Color photographs and a simple yet informative text combine to present a factual, comforting look at a child's experiences while at the hospital. Originally published at $5.99 You save 68% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Juvenile. Paperback. 0698115740 Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First American Edition. . Very Good. 1997. F. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 7) |
At the Doctor (Franklin Watts First Library)
Scholastic Library Pub. 05/01/1984. 30 pgs. Originally published at $10.90 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 0531047180 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Franklin Watts Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Tubes in My Ears: My Trip to the Hospital
Mondo Pub. 04/01/1996. Illustrated. Originally published at $5.00 You save 60% off the cover price!
$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)
Offered by Scuzzydog Books (Texas, United States) |
| 9) |
What to Expect When You Go to the Doctor (What to Expect Kids)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 06/01/2000. Illustrated. Originally published at $8.99 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperFestival, 2000-06-30. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover in very good condition. Binding tight. Pages clean. Corners lightly rubbed. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 10) |
I'm Going to the Doctor (Before You Go Book)
Ladybird Books Ltd. 03/01/1997. Pop-Up. This pop-up book describes a child's visit to the doctor's office for a routine checkup. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Dutton Juvenile, 1997-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
A Hospital Story: an Open Family Book for Parents and Children Together
St Martins Pr. 05/01/1974. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Walker and Company, 1974. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 12) |
Let's Talk About Going to the Hospital (The Let's Talk Library)
Powerkids Pr. 08/01/1998. 24 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! PowerKids Press. Hardcover. 0823950360 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1998 PowerKids Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Health Questions Your Children Ask
Childrens Better Health Inst. 05/01/1989. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Thomas Nelson Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Slight discoloration/sunfade of cover. cover slightly worn (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Keep Healthy! (Look After Yourself Series)
Heinemann/Raintree. 08/01/2003. 32 pgs. Originally published at $25.36 You save 94% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Heinemann. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 15) |
A Trip to the Doctor (DK READERS) (Qty: 14)
Dk Pub. 08/15/2005. 32 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! DK CHILDREN, 2005-07-04. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |




