Bargain Books Home > Bargain Infants (Newborn) Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Watermelon
Harpercollins. 07/01/1999. A bestseller in Ireland, this wild and humorous novel is the story of Claire Webster, who is dumped by her husband after the birth of their daughter. She flees to Dublin, where her eccentric family take her in, and finds a new lover. Then her husband wants to come back. Originally published at $6.99 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1999. Cover shows wear with small rip at base of spine. Trade Paperback. Fair. (more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
Getting Ready for New Baby
Harpercollins. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $13.89 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Babycare for Beginners
Harpercollins. 05/01/1996. Spiral. 96 pgs. Everything parents need to know to correctly handle, feed, dress, clean and care for their baby, shown step-by-step with color photographs, in a spiral-bound stand-up pedestal format. Originally published at $21.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)
Offered by Scuzzydog Books (Texas, United States) |
| 4) |
The Newborn Mother: Stages of Her Growth
Little Brown & Co. 05/01/1985. Originally published at $15.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket included. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Generations
Random House Inc. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Pantheon. Used - Very Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Mommy's in the Hospital Having a Baby
Houghton Mifflin. 04/01/1997. Illustrated. 28 pgs. Created specifically to reassure older siblings, this is a photo-essay about what life will be like for a mother who goes to the hospital to have a baby. Readers will learn such things as who takes care of patients in the maternity ward and where the newborn babies sleep. Illustrated with color photographs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Clarion Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 7) |
The World of the Newborn
Perseus Books Group. 08/01/1989. Reprint. Originally published at $11.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Basic Books. PAPERBACK. 0465092292 soft cover, clean pages. Prompt and Professional Service. . Good. (more information)
Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Taking Care of Mommy
Scholastic Library Pub. 11/01/1987. Reissue. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts. Trade PaperBack. 0531150666 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1987 Franklin Watts Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
What to Expect When the New Baby Comes Home (What to Expect Kids)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 01/01/2001. Illustrated. Originally published at $7.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperFestival, 2001-01-31. Hardcover. Good. Cover corners are bumped and scraped. Names written inside front cover, otherwise pages look clean and unmarked. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Hard cover with illustrated boards (i.e. No dust jacket). Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. (more information)
Offered by DogServant (New Jersey, United States) |
| 10) |
Kiss Guide to Baby & Child Care (Keep It Simple Series) (Qty: 2)
Dk Pub. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 288 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! DK ADULT, 2002-08-01. 1st. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
Parent Infant Bonding
Elsevier Science Health Science div. 06/01/1981. Originally published at $18.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mosby-Year Book. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Softcover.2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
That New Baby: an Open Family Book for Parents and Children Together
St Martins Pr. 05/01/1974. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Walker and Company, 1974. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name & inscription inside cover.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 13) |
The Parents' Book of Facts: Child Development from Birth to Age Five
Ballantine Books. 08/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Ivy Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States) |
| 14) |
The Newborn Mother
Henry Holt & Co. 04/01/1987. Reprint. Originally published at $7.95 You save 76% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Henry Holt & Co (P). PAPERBACK. 0805002502 Pub date: 1987. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May have writing and highlighting. May be an Ex-Library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choos . Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 15) |
Essentials of Maternal-Newborn Nursing
Addison-Wesley. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $74.99 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd). Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover.3 Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. 3rd edition; previous library hardcover; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; B4160 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
The Parent Soup A-To-Z Guide to Your New Baby: Advice That Works from Parent's Who've Been There - From Anger to Pacifiers to Weaning
McGraw-Hill. 08/01/1998. 278 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Trade PaperBack. 0809229609 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 McGraw-Hill Companies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Help! I'm a Mother
Adventist Book Center New Jersey. 09/01/1986. Originally published at $1.99 You save 32% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Review & Herald Pub Assn, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, cover has some edgewear (more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States) |
| 18) |
And Baby Makes Three
Harpercollins. 09/01/1983. Originally published at $6.95 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Winston Pr. Used - Good. Trade Paperback. Good. ISBN:0866837256. Tear Very Small Spine Top;Creased Very Light Front Cover;Edgewear Light Cover;Creased Very Light Back Cover; Edition/Printing=Trade sized paperback edition; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 19) |
Getting Ready for Our New Baby
Baker Pub Group. 04/01/1984. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)
Offered by Scuzzydog Books (Texas, United States) |
| 20) |
Fighting for Life
Servant Pubns. 06/01/1984. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Servant Pubns. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Taking Care Of Your N
Putnam Pub Group. 06/01/1989. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Avery. Used - Very Good. 1989 Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
A New Baby at Koko Bear's House (Lansky, Vicki)
Pub Group West. 03/01/1991. Reissue. Originally published at $6.95 You save 73% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! The Book Peddlers, 1993-01-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Paperback in good condition. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. First page dog-eared. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 23) |
Good Beginnings: Parenting in the Early Years
High/Scope Foundation. 06/01/1982. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! High/Scope Press. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
| 24) |
The Aware Baby: A New Approach to Parenting
Shining Star Pr. 06/01/1984. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Shining Star Press. PAPERBACK. 0961307307 Pub date: 1984. Condition: Good. May have some to moderate amounts of wear and possible highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping fo . Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 25) |
First Six Weeks: Baby Tips the Little Terror (Baby Tips)
Perseus Books Group. 09/01/1999. Illustrated. 138 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fisher Books. Trade PaperBack. 1555611990 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Fisher Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 26) |
Hush Little Baby
Pinnacle Books. 03/01/1992. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Pinnacle, 1992-03-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States) |
| 27) |
Conversations With Mr. Baby: A Celebration of New Life
Little Brown & Co. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $18.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Arcade Pub. Used - Very Good. First Edition. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. Penmark to bottom edge. Some staining to front edge. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear; some remainder marks on front cover. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |




