Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Mothers / Religious life Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) What Every Mom Needs
Morgan, Elisa; Kuykendall, Carol

Zondervan. 08/01/1995. MOPS International president Elisa Morgan and writer Carol Kuykendall identify nine needs that mothers of preschoolers all share, and show how to fulfill them. Originally published at $14.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310200970 light shelf wear/ pages good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) Images of Grace
Diane M. Komp

Zondervan. 02/01/1996. Originally published at $14.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan Publishing Company, 1996-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Mastering Motherhood: Woman's Workshop Series (Woman's Workshop)
Barbara Joyce Bush

Zondervan. 01/01/1981. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan, 1981-01. Paperback. Good. No spine creases or folded pages. Name on first page but no other writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
4) Hope Springs from Mended Places: Images of Grace in the Shadows of Life
Komp, Diane M, M.D

Zondervan. 10/01/1994. 126 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.85 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan Publishing Company, 1994 Fine in fine dust jacket. 126 pgs & gray cover w/green cloth spine w/bright gold lettering in like new condition; dj fine. An excellent guide book to life and healing...full of wisdom and gentle survival lessons.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
5) Mom, You've Blessed My Heart
Roberts, Audrey Jeanne

Zondervan. 02/01/2002. Originally published at $9.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0310983169 K74___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) Lessons from a Mother's Heart: Growing As God's Child
Kennedy, Pamela

Concordia Pub House. 01/01/1999. 201 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Concordia Publishing House. Hardcover. 0570053382 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Concordia Publishing House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) How to Be a Catholic Mother
Bill Dodds

Pocket Books. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a small sticker on cover and some minor markings on first page. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Mothers' Miracles: Magical True Stories of Maternal Love and Courage
Editor-Laura Lewis; Editor-Jennifer Basye Sander; Editor-Jamie C. Miller

Harpercollins. 04/01/1999. 176 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow & Company, 1999-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes (more information)

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Heart of a Mother: True Stories of Inspiration and Encouragement

Baker Pub Group. 04/01/2003. 223 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 2003. very good condition!; . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Christian Mom's Answer Book

Cook Communications Ministries intl. 02/01/2000. 431 pgs. Originally published at $13.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Faith Parenting. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
11) Guideposts for the Spirit: Stories of Faith for Mothers

Ideals Pubns. 02/01/2002. Illustrated. 256 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

GuidepostsBooks, 2002-01-21. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
12) Fresh Elastic for Stretched Out Moms
Barbara Johnson

Baker Pub Group. 02/01/2003. 192 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 88% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Revell. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) What Kids Need Most in a Mom
Patricia H. Rushford

Baker Pub Group. 03/01/1989. Reprint. Originally published at $8.99 You save 88% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Power Books, 1986. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. FAST SHIP * Near pristine pages, no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has moderate shelf wear. Ships with Delivery Confirmation. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
14) Honey, Hang in There!": Encouragement for Busy Moms
Sandra Picklesimer Aldrich

Baker Pub Group. 03/01/2003. 224 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

REVELL, 2003-03. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) See the Wind, Mommy: Sensing God's Presence Through the Lives of Your Children
Crockett, Marsha

Baker Pub Group. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $13.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1996 Very very close to brand new!! No interior marks or highlights. Beautiful cover and text. ha*7.0.47. Hard Cover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Baca Enterprises (Colorado, United States)
Price: $0.80
Add to cart 
16) Mothers Together
Ruth Bell Graham, Gigi Graham Tchividjian

Baker Pub Group. 08/01/1998. 144 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Baker Pub Group. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) Mom Has a Second Job: Prayer Thoughts for Working Mothers
Judith Mattison

Augsburg Fortress Pub. 06/01/1980. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Augsburg Fortress Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) For Any Young Mother Who Lives in a Shoe: A Christian Survival Guide
Marsh, Mary Tobey

Judson Pr. 07/01/1991. Originally published at $6.00 You save 75% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Judson Press, 1991. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 110 p. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
19) The Making of a Mother
Wheeler, Penny E. (Editor), and Spruill, Karen

Adventist Book Center New Jersey. 07/01/1989. Originally published at $7.95 You save 81% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Review and Herald Publishing, 1988. Unabridged. Hard cover. Fair. 128 p. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
20) Journey of a Mother's Heart : Encouragement for Moms
Glenda Malmin

Gospel Light Pubns. 06/01/1999. 154 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Regal Books. Used - Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
21) God's Whisper in a Mother's Chaos: Bringing Peace Home
Kent, Keri Wyatt

Intervarsity Pr. 07/01/2000. 1 pgs. Originally published at $12.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

InterVarsity Press. Paperback. 0830822704 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is clean. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780830822706 Size: 5.6 x 8.3 x .4 in. <p> Publisher Description: A Formatio book. Mothering small children is exhausting and mind-numbing work. Just finding time to get dressed each day can be a challenge. So how can you possibly find time for God?Your need for God may be greatest at this time of life more than any other. You need God's wisdom, his guidance, and--most of all--his peace. You need to find ways to hear his still, small voice amid the whirlwind of diapers and feedings, first steps and first words, sore throats and skinned knees, playmates, broken toys, birthdays, big questions, and nightmares. In this book Keri Kent offers you encouragement and ideas from one who has been--and still is--in the middle of mothering twenty-four hours each day.Here you'll find a welcome companion on your daily quest to seek God and bring his peace into your heart and home. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 07/01/2000. (more information)

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.26
Add to cart 
22) Mother Loves Me, This I Know: Lessons from Women of the Bible
Goodwin, Debbie Salter

Nazarene Pub House. 12/01/2000. 55 pgs. Originally published at $3.49 You save 71% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City. PAMPHLET. 0834118785 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Idea Book for Mothers
Owen, Pat Hershey

Tyndale House Pub. 06/01/1981. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Tyndale House, 1981. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8423-1558-6 Stain on page edges.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Heart of a Mother (HeartWords)
Ron Dicianni

Tyndale House Pub. 03/01/2001. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Life in the Blender: Blending Families, Lives and Relationships with Grace (Women of Faith) (Qty: 20)
Patty, Sandi

Thomas Nelson Inc. 02/14/2006. 183 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 88% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Word Books. Hardcover. 0849900468 We ship ASAP! . New. (more information)

Offered by Triune Books, LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) Raising The Sail: Living in Faith over Fear
Johnson, Nicole

Thomas Nelson Inc. 05/01/2003. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.29 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849917808 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.100% satisfaction guaranteed.May have a remainder mark.Please check the prevois box also . New. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Needles in the Basket: Looking at Patterns of a Woman's Life
Harrison, Beppie

Deseret Book Co. 01/01/1991. Originally published at $8.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Desert Book, 1991. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Non-Fiction Religion Synopsis: 120 pages. The patterns of a woman's life, like those of a sweater being knit by hand, reveal themselves gradually over time. Watching these patterns... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
28) Gift of Life: A Spiritual Companion for the Mother-to-Be
Swirsky Joan

St Martins Pr. 06/01/1997. Originally published at $18.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Pr, 1997-06. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. Has a tear on the dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
29) A Day at a Time: A Woman's Look at Perfection
Harrison, Beppie

Deseret Book Co. 10/01/1994. 101 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Bookcraft Pubs. Hardcover. 0884949184 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Bookcraft Pubs Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Words for Women: Promises of Prophets
Smith, Barbara B.; Thomas, Shirley W

Deseret Book Co. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $10.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bookcraft. Hardcover. 0884949214 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
31) Good News for Moms: Words of Wisdom and Inspiration for Moms

Good News Pub. 03/01/1998. 158 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Crossway Books. Trade PaperBack. 0891079963 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Crossway Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) A Mother's Heart
Fleming, Jean

Navpress. 03/01/1996. Revised. Originally published at $10.00 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Navpress Publishing Group, 1996. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No Jacket No DJ Issued.. (more information)

Offered by Pete's Better Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) The Mommy Book
Salem, Cheryl P

Harrison House Inc. 07/01/1995. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Harrison House Inc, 1995. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Moms: A Personal Journal (MOMS)
Hagen, Paula; Jennett, Vickie Lopiccolo

Resource Pubns. 03/01/1992. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Resource Publications (CA). Trade PaperBack. 0893902241 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Resource Publications (CA) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Mothers Time
Elsie Arndt

Cook Communications Ministries intl. 08/01/1987. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Victor Books. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) What Can a Mother Do?
Douglass, Judy Downs

Here's Life Pub. 03/01/1988. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

San Bernardino, California, U.S.A.: Here's Life Pub, 1988 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) God's Chewable Vitamin C for the Spirit of Moms: A Dose of God's Insight, One Bite at a Time (God's Vitamin "C" Series)
Miller, Kathy

Natl Book Network. 04/01/1997. Originally published at $6.95 You save 76% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Starburst Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0914984942 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Starburst Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
38) Healing the Angry Heart
Miller, Kathy C

Aglow Pubns. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Aglow Pubns, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * Clean pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has minor wear and some creases. NOT A Library Book. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Sometimes I Feel Like Running Away from Home: Saving Your Sanity and Refreshing Your Spirit When You Feel Trapped by Your Own Life
Elizabeth Cody Newenhuyse

Baker Pub Group. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $9.99 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bethany House Publishers, 1993-05. Paperback. Good/2006-10-20. Softcover, Copr. 1993. Elizabeth Cody Newenhuyse offers dozens of insights and simple, inexpensive, enjoyable ideas to put some lift back into your day. Packed with wit, inspiration, and practical help from someone who's been there, this book will help you to enjoy your life again. (From book description.) Book is in good shape; all pages are clean, binding is tight, cover is glossy with a scratch. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
40) Bible Promise Book for Mothers (Bible Promise Books)
Harvey, Bonnie

Barbour Pub Inc. 12/01/1997. Pocket. Originally published at $2.97 You save 66% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Trade PaperBack. 1557489424 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Barbour Pub Inc Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Inspiring Words for Every Occasion (Bible
Bible Promises to Treasure for Mom

Broadman & Holman Pub. 01/01/1998. 199 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Published in 1998 by Broadman &amp; Holman, a 199-page book with a leather(like) cover with gilt cover-lettering with just a hint of cover-wear, and a lengthy inscription on the first blank page, otherwise, apparently clean and unmarked, this is a good copy.(1000) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Can Motherhood Survive?
Connie Marshner

Thomas Nelson Inc. 08/01/1990. Originally published at $9.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wolgemuth & Hyatt, Publishers, Inc, 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fair. FREE.Delivery.Tracking * 249 pages with no name entries or tobacco odor, no text markings, cover has moderately heavy wear with creases and a small separated corner, many pages have small incidental corner creases. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
43) Straight from the Heart for Mom (Gift Book Series) by Exley, Richard (Qty: 2)
Richard Exley

Cook Communications Ministries intl. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Honor Books, 1996-01. Hardcover. New. Beautiful Condition! BRAND NEW!! Hardback. Buy from an Experienced highly rated seller that you can trust. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) If Mama Ain't Happy, Ain't Nobody Happy: Making the Choice to Rejoice
O'Connor, Lindsey

Harvest House Pub. 07/01/2003. 300 pgs. Originally published at $10.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 2003 Clean and tight condition in standard used condition with no interior markings or highlights. ha-1.1.27. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Baca Enterprises (Colorado, United States)
Price: $0.80
Add to cart 
45) Moms Who Have Changed the World
O'Connor, Lindsey

Harvest House Pub. 03/01/1999. 224 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub. Very Good. 1999. Trade Paperback. 1565076559 . Minimal wear along edges of cover, stains along bottom side of book, pages clean & bright, binding tight, spine uncreased. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Sunshine for the Latter-Day Saint Mother's Soul

Deseret Book Co. 06/01/2000. 243 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Deseret Book Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) When Mothers Pray: Bringing God's Power and Blessing to Your Children's Lives
Fuller, Cheri

Multnomah Pub. 07/01/1997. Originally published at $12.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Multnomah Books. PAPERBACK. 1576730409 We ship daily with email confirmation!! Name in pen. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
48) Stories For A Mom's Heart

Multnomah Pub. 03/01/2000. 124 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Multnomah Books. Hardcover. 157673692X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) Mothers Have Angel Wings a Tribute to the Tears and Triumphs of Being a Mom
Kent, Carol

Nav Pr. 04/01/1997. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Navpress, 1997 . Fine. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription by author on title page.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Heartbeats: Encouraging Words for New Moms
Sandra Byrd

Waterbrook Pr. 05/01/2000. 94 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

WaterBrook Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Heartlifters for Mom: Surprising Stories, Stirring Messages, and Refreshing Scriptures That Make the Heart Soar
Weiss, Leann

Simon & Schuster. 03/01/2000. Illustrated. 59 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Howard Books. Hardcover. 1582291012 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Howard Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) Hugs for New Moms: Stories, Sayings, and Scriptures to Encourage and the Inspire The-- Heart
Lynne, Stephanie; Howard, Stephanie; Weiss, Leann

Simon & Schuster. 02/01/2002. Illustrated. 124 pgs. Originally published at $11.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Howard Pub Co, 2003. Cloth. As New/As New. FREE.Delivery.Tracking * Brand Spanking New with no tobacco odor, 121 pages, jacket is not clipped/no price showing. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
53) 101 Easy Supper Ideas: How to Feed Your Family Every Night (Without Spending Your Life in the Kitchen)
Sanna, Ellyn

Barbour Pub Inc. 03/01/2001. 192 pgs. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Trade PaperBack. 158660144X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) The Way of the Mother: The Lost Journey of the Feminine
Lachance, Carol Wallas

Thorsons Element. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $12.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Element Books. PAPERBACK. 1852302674 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.82
Add to cart 
55) Hugs for Mom: Stories, Sayings, and Scriptures to Encourage and Inspire by John
Smith, John; Weiss, LeAnn

Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $11.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Howard Publishing. Hardcover. 1878990691 K25__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) I'm Going to Be the Greatest Mom Ever
Terri Camp

Multnomah Pub. 12/01/2000. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Loyal, 2000-12-01. Paperback. As New. Excellent condition inside and out. Appears unread. No marked, loose, or torn pages. In stock and ready to ship. ABOUT OUR SERVICE: Photo by request. Questions welcome. Large selection of used books. Excellent customer service. Selling online since 1997. (more information)

Offered by Phoneman's Phyne Tomes (California, United States)
Price: $1.04
Add to cart 
57) If Mama Goes South, Were All Going with Her
O'Connor Lindsey

Baker Pub Group. 11/01/2003. 208 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Revell, 2003-09-01. Paperback. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
58) The Creative Homemaker
Bouma, Mary L

Bethany Fellowship. 01/01/1973. Illustrated. 184 pgs.

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bethany House Publishers, 1973. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. FAST SHIP * Pages with moderate foxing, no tobacco odor or text markings, cover has much shelf wear with some edge knicks, cover is somewhat soiled. Ships with Delivery Confirmation. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus