Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Single parents Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Complete Idiot's Guide to SINGLE PARENTING (The Complete Idiot's Guide)
Dulaney

Macmillan Distribution. 05/01/1998. Illustrated. 281 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Alpha, 1998-05-15. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
2) Sex and the Single Parent: How You Can Have Happy and Healthy Kids--And an Active Social Life
Mary Mattis

Henry Holt & Co. 04/01/1986. Originally published at $1.98 You save 49% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Henry Holt & Co. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) How to Single Parent
Fitzhugh Dodson

Harpercollins. 07/01/1987. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed.. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Parenting on Your Own
Hunter, Lynda

Zondervan. 10/01/1997. Originally published at $14.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310213096 light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages light discoloration around edges/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) Single Parenting

Zondervan. 05/01/1992. Revised. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Christianity - Christian Life,Family/Marriage,Parenting,Parenting - Single Parenting,Religion - Marriage & Family/Singles,Single parents,United States. .85. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Being a Single Parent
Bustanoby, Andre

Ballantine Books. 05/01/1991. Reissue. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-345-34128-7.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Saved by a Texas-Sized Wedding (Harlequin American Romance, No 969)
Judy Christenberry

Harlequin Books. 05/01/2003. Illustrated. 256 pgs. Originally published at $4.75 You save 58% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.65 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harlequin, May, 2003. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 0373169698 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) Mother of the Year Harlequin Superromance Ser., Bk. 922
Handeland, Lori

Harlequin Books. 06/01/2000. 298 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 58% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000. Amazon reviewer In Newsome, Iowa, Oak Grove High School physical education teacher Evie Vaughn has raised three boys by herself ever since her husband Ray died six years ago. Worried about earning money to send her children to college, Evie wants to become a varsity coach to supplement her income. Evie's hopes to become a coach takes a dive when former football star Joe Scalotta accompanied by his teenage daughter moves into town. Joe is immediately attracted to Evie, who feels the same way. However, she refuses to fall into the same trap she suffered with her deceased spouse. No way will Evie ever allow a charming handsome hunk to get inside her heart because it took six long years to overcome the damage that superficial Ray caused to Evie and their kids. Throw on top of that the angst and love between their teenage children. Still her heart keeps beating stronger whenever she is near Joe MOTHER OF THE YEAR is an entertaining contemporary romance that focuses on family relationships. The enjoyable story line demonstrates the resiliency of people to rebound from bad relationships. The lead couple is an intriguing duo and their four (make that five) children add to the chaos and fun of the tale. Lori Handeland has written an amusing romp with serious undertones that will provide pleasure to sub-genre fans.. ISBN: 0373709226. Almost Like New.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
9) The Lunch-Box Chronicles: Notes from the Parenting Underground
Winik, Marion

Random House Inc. 11/01/1999. 229 pgs. The everyday trials and tribulations of raising two young sons are made real in this combination memoir and parenting guide. Originally published at $15.00 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1999 Trade Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
10) Chaos Theory: A Novel
Krist, Gary

Random House Inc. 01/01/2000. 347 pgs. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House. Hardcover. 0375500804 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Single Father's Handbook: A Guide for Separated and Divorced Fathers
Richard H. Gatley

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 08/01/1979. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Doubleday. Used - Good. Published: 1979. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) On Being Father
Ferrara, Frank

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $7.95 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385191286 Used / Very Good / ex library / stamped inside / clean text / tight binding / library bound / 1985 . Very Good. 1985. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) The Kids' Book About Single-Parent Families: Kids for Everyone
Paul Dolmetsch

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 04/01/1985. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Doubleday. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) One on the Seesaw : The Ups & Downs of a Single-Parent Family
Pearson, Carol L

Random House Inc. 06/01/1988. 205 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House, 1988. Slight chipping to dj, otherwise fine.. ISBN: 0394564960. Hard Cover. New/Like New. Parenting Self Help. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
15) Sex and the Single Mother: Romance and Relationships in the Eighties
Dawn B. Sova

Dodd Mead. 06/01/1987. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dodd Mead. Used - Very Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Sex and the Single Parent: A Guide for Parents Who Find Themselves Back in the Dating Game
Schneider, Meg F.; Byer, Martine J

Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/2002. 239 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee, 2002 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) Solo Parenting
Kathleen McCoy

Penguin USA. 02/01/1987. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Plume. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Divorce & New Beginnings
Clapp, PhD, Genevieve

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1992. Originally published at $22.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons, Inc,. Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1992. Soft Cover. 0471526312. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) Time Enough for Love
Willison, Marilyn Murray

Bantam Books. 02/01/1983. Originally published at $2.95 You save 33% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983. Normal Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Bright Covers, Stamped, Book On Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) I Didn't Plan to Be a Single Parent
Reed, Bobbie

Concordia Pub House. 07/01/1981. Originally published at $7.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Concordia Pub House, 1992. Trade Paperback. As New. No added markings or tobacco odor, cover is near pristine. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.33
Add to cart 
21) Formerly Married: Learning to Live With Yourself
Marilyn Jensen

Presbyterian Pub Corp. 05/01/1983. 116 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster John Knox Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Slight discoloration/sunfade of cover. AGE YELLOW, DJ BENDS/TEARS (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Single Fathers
Greif, Geoffrey

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1985. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lexington Books. Hardcover. 0669095958 Ex-Library / rebound into hardcover / clean text / tight binding / no dust jacket / 1985 1st Edition . Very Good. 1985. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
23) The DIVORCED PARENT
Stephanie Marston

Pocket Books. 02/01/1995. Reprint. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Pocket, 1995-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, a crease or two in the binding, softcover, very good. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Single With Children
Krueger, Caryl Waller

Abingdon Pr. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Abingdon Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0687385555 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Abingdon Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Single Mothers' Handbook
Greywolf, Elizabeth S

Horizon Book Promotions. 08/01/1988. Reprint. Originally published at $1.98 You save 49% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Horizon Book Promotions. Trade PaperBack. 0688022618 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Horizon Book Promotions Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Single Parent's Almanac: Real-World Answers to Your Everyday Questions
Foust, Linda

Random House Inc. 04/01/1996. 427 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prima Lifestyles. Trade PaperBack. 0761503293 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Prima Lifestyles Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Single Parent [Paperback]
Watts-Smith, Virginia

Baker Pub Group. 02/01/1983. Reprint. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Published in 1983 by Revell, a nice 192-page softcover ex-church library book with card pocket residue on the back endpaper & other minor library-related marks, but with apparently-clean text, this is a nice reading copy. (817) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Huddle Up/Creating Family As a Single Parent
Gloria Chisholm

Baker Pub Group. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $8.99 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fleming H Revell Co, 1991-09. Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback in Perfect Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
29) Making Up the Difference
Unknown-George A. Rekers

Baker Pub Group. 08/01/1984. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Baker Publishing Group (MI), 1984-08. Paperback. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Financial Guide for the Single Parent
Burkett, Larry

Moody Pr. 02/01/1997. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Publishers. Minimal Wear Present. 0802427383 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000013470 _ . Fine. 1997. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Empowering Single Parents: 10 Ways to Increase Your Effectiveness
Cynaumon, Greg; Cynaumon, Dana

Moody Pr. 02/01/1994. 239 pgs. Originally published at $10.99 You save 84% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Moody Pr. PAPERBACK. 0802479421 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
32) My Home Has One Parent by Cannon, Ann
Ann Cannon

Broadman & Holman Pub. 02/01/1983. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Baptist Sunday School Board, 1983-02. Paperback. Good. XLIB with the usual markings.Clean, tight copy (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Single Again - This Time With Children: A Christian Guide for the Single Parent
Peppler, Alice Stolper

Augsburg Fortress Pub. 03/01/1982. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Augsburg Fortress Pub. PAPERBACK. 0806619104 K96___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Keys to Single Parenting (Barron's Parenting Keys)
Carl E. Pickhardt

Barrons Educational Series Inc. 02/01/1996. 180 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1996-02. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) In Defense of Single-Parent Families
Dowd, Nancy E

New York Univ Pr. 01/01/1997. 200 pgs. Originally published at $55.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

New York University Press, 1996. Hard cover. Fair. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
36) FIREWORKS
HILLYER, CINDY

Kensington Pub Corp. 12/01/1999. 253 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

ZEBRA, [1999]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; (BOUQUET ROMANCE #28); FIRST EDITION (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Let's Talk About Living With a Single Parent (Let's Talk About)
Elizabeth Weitzman

Powerkids Pr. 08/01/1997. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

PowerKids Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1997. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The Single Parent Survival Guide
Michael Sack

Putnam Pub Group. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $3.95 You save 50% off the cover price!

$8.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Price Stern Sloan, 1988-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) Single Mothers and Their Children: A New American Dilemma (The Changing domestic priorities series)
Garfinkel, Irv; McLanahan, Sara

Urban Inst Pr. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Urban Inst Pr. PAPERBACK. 0877664048 mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Just One of Me: Confessions of a Less-Than-Perfect Single Parent
Dandi Daley Knorr

Waterbrook Pr. 04/01/1989. Originally published at $7.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harold Shaw Pub, 1989-04. Paperback. Very Good. This is an exceptionally nice paperback copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Cover shows very little wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) Help! I'm Raising My Children Alone!
Jakes, T. D

Strang Communications Co. 09/01/1996. 177 pgs. Originally published at $13.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Creation House, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has slight wear, very small blemish on bottom edge of several pages. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
42) Successful Single Parenting
Richmond, Gary

Harvest House Pub. 03/01/1998. Expanded. 256 pgs. Originally published at $11.99 You save 85% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harvest House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1565078608 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
43) Stuff That Matters for Single Parents
Lorenz, Patricia

St Anthony Messenger Pr. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $10.99 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Charis Books, 1996. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Creasing on front cover, spine and corners bumped, edges slightly worn, crayon markings on inside front cover and first page, the rest of the text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
44) A Hug a Day for Single Parents: 365 Down-To-Earth Daily Devotions
Patricia Lorenz

Servant Pubns. 06/01/1997. Originally published at $13.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Servant Pubns. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Parents Without Partners Sourcebook
Atlas, Stephen L

Running Pr Book Pub. 11/01/1984. Originally published at $8.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Running Pr. Hardcover. 0894712691 Ex-Library/ rebound into hardcover/ clean text/ tight binding/ no dust jacket/ 1984 1st Edition . Very Good. 1984. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
46) Teens With Single Parents: Why Me? (Teen Issues)
Shultz, Margaret A

Enslow Pub Inc. 07/01/1997. Originally published at $26.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Enslow Publishers. Hardcover. 0894909134 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1997 Enslow Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Single Moms Single Dads: Help and Hope for the One Parent Family
Miller, David R

Cook Communications Ministries intl. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $8.99 You save 88% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Accent Pubns, 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. 175 bright pages with no text markings or name entries, no tobacco odor, cover is near pristine. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
48) My Child, My Teacher, My Friend: One Man's View of Parenting in Recovery

Hazelden. 01/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

United States,Single parents,General,Parenting - Single Parenting,Single parent family,Fathers and daughters,Adult children of dysfunctiona,Adult children of dysfunctional families,Recovery. .85. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) The Complete Financial Guide for Single Parents
Larry Burkett

Cook Communications Ministries intl. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Victor Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Parenting Solo
Emil Authelet

Here's Life Pub. 06/01/1989. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Here's Life Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Living the Possible Dream: The Single Parent's Guide to College Success
Julia Riley

Big Earth Pub. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Johnson Books. Used - Very Good. 1991 Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus