Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Parenthood Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Current Issues in Marriage and the Family
J. Gipson Wells

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $48.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Media: Paperback. 4 Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. 2nd edition (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Parenting with Dignity
Bledsoe, Mac

Alpha Books. 03/30/2005. Reprint. 235 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Alpha. PAPERBACK. 1592572219 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Parenthood by Proxy: An Indictment of Parenthood in America
Schlessinger, Dr. Laura

Harpercollins. 04/01/2000. 267 pgs. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins, 2000. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 1st Printing * Book and jacket look new with no added markings or tobacco odor, jacket is not clipped. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
4) Baby Wars: The Dynamics of Family Conflict (Qty: 3)
Baker, Robin; Oram, Elizabeth

Harpercollins. 10/01/2000. Originally published at $14.00 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ecco. PAPERBACK. 0060957972 Pub date: 2000. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 2000. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
5) Test Your Parenting Potential
William Gerin; Jim Johnson

Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1987. Originally published at $6.95 You save 71% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall, 1987-01. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) Why Children?
Stephanie Dowrick

Harcourt. 05/01/1981. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Parents in Contemporary America (The Dorsey series in sociology)
E. E. Lemasters

Thomson Learning College. 12/01/1982. Originally published at $22.75 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wadsworth Pub Co. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Media: Paperback. 4th ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) I Sleep at Red Lights: A True Story of Life After Triplets
Stockler, Bruce

St Martins Pr. 06/01/2003. 336 pgs. Esquire magazine columnist Bruce Stockler details his life as a stay-at-home father to his two-year-old son and newborn triplets. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312315260 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Babyhood
Reiser, Paul; Reiser, P

Harpercollins. 07/01/1998. Reprint. 271 pgs. Humorous and sometimes enlightening perspectives on parenting in the '90s from the creator and star of a popular sitcom. Originally published at $6.99 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1998. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) In protective sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
10) You Only Get Married
Judy Markey

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 10/01/1988. 265 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Doubleday. Used - Very Good. First Edition. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
11) The Transition to Parenthood
John Kelly

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 03/01/1994. The results of a study of 250 couples after their first child is born. The upheaval can prove strengthening or weakening, and Belsky's study examines how couples deal with the risks. Originally published at $22.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight clean and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name ffep. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
12) For Better, For Worse
Squire, Susan

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 04/01/1993. 377 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Doubleday Publishing, 1993. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Psychology Self-Help Parenting Synopsis: What really happens to marriage when children enter the picture? For Better, For Worse is a riveting chronicle of this common and often disconcerting... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
13) Growing with Your Child : Reflections on Parent Development
Elin Schoen

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1996. This book offers a way for parents to achieve self-realization--not at the expense of their children, but right along with them. Originally published at $15.00 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Main Street Books. Used - Like New. Perfect condition, never read. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
14) Reclaimed Powers: Toward a New Psychology of Men and Women in Later Life
David Gutman

Perseus Books Group. 10/01/1987. 335 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Basic Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1987. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Separate Beds
Spencer, Lavyrle

Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/1995. Reissue. Although they are very different, Catherine Anderson and Clay Forrester got along very well--for one night. Later, when the shy, bookish Catherine discovers she is pregnant, law student Clay agrees to marry her "in name only." However, their marriage of convenience is hampered by the fact that they are truly falling in love with each other. Originally published at $7.99 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley Publishing Group, 1986. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
16) Parents in Contemporary America'; A Sympathetic View
LeMAsters, E.E. & John DeFrain

Thomson Learning College. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wadsworth, 1989. ( trade PB, ink writing fep, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN # 0534111343 (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Planet Parenthood: Adapting to Your New Life-Form
Tilsner, Julie

Bantam Books. 08/01/2001. Originally published at $5.99 You save 79% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2001. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
18) Meditations for Parents Who Do Too Much
Lazear, Jonathon; Lazear, Wendy

Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671796356 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Special Delivery: How We Are Raising America's: Only Sextuplets . . .and Loving It
Keith Dilley

Random House Inc. 05/01/1995. Keith and Becki Dilley, parents of the only sextuplets in America, document the trials and triumphs of raising six infants. Thanks to donated diapers, a car, and a contractor who built them a new house at cost, Keith Dilley stays at home with the babies, and Becki works as a nurse. Originally published at $21.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Things Just Haven't Been The Same: Making the Transition From Marriage to Parenthood
Sachs, Brad E

Harpercollins. 11/01/1992. 272 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow, 1992. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 272pp. Price sticker on front cover. dust jacket has one-inch piece missing from spine tail, corners have chipping and tearing. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Childless Revolution: What It Means to Be Childless Today
Cain, Madelyn

Perseus Books Group. 04/01/2002. Reprint. Originally published at $15.00 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Da Capo Press. PAPERBACK. 0738206741 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Kindred Matters: Rethinking the Philosophy of the Family
Diana Tietjens Meyers

Cornell Univ Pr. 06/01/1993. Originally published at $25.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Cornell University Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
23) Answers for New Parents: Adjusting to Your Baby
Osofsky, Joy D

St Martins Pr. 12/01/1980. Originally published at $11.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Walker & Company. Hardcover. 0802706665 Ex-Library / Clean Text / Tight Binding / hardcover / no dust jacket / cover soiled/ 1980 1st Edition . Good. 1980. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
24) And Baby Makes Three: Wise and Witty Observations on the Joys of Parenthood by
Maxine Reed

McGraw-Hill. 05/01/1995. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Contemporary Books, 1995-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Publisher: Contemporary Books Date of Publication: May 1995 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good condition Description: 0-8092-3496-3 Book in great condition from non-smoking home (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) Between Generations: The Six Stages of Parenthood
Ellen Galinsky

Smithmark Pub. 05/01/1985. Originally published at $1.98 You save 2% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Smithmark Pub. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Good. ISBN:0812909240. Edgewear Light Cover;Edgewear Light Cover;Price-Clipped Very Small Jacket Front Fold;Soiled Very Light Jacket;Bumping Very Light Spine; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
26) gift of family - a legacy of love
rhode, naomi

Thomas Nelson Inc. 04/01/1991. Originally published at $12.99 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.30 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hard Cover. Thomas Nelson Publishers 1991. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. Inscribed by Author. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) We've Been Waiting For You
Arends, Carolyn

Thomas Nelson Inc. 04/01/2002. Illustrated. 60 pgs. Originally published at $13.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849955300 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Loving Your Pre-Born Baby
Klompenburg, Carol Van; Siitari, Elizabeth

Waterbrook Pr. 06/01/1990. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harold Shaw Pub. Hardcover. 087788529X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Harold Shaw Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) To My Child: We May No Longer Live in the Same House, but You're Always in My Heart : A Collection of Poems (Teens & Young Adults) (Teens & Young Adults)

Blue Mountain Arts. 11/01/1998. Special. 61 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Blue Mountain Arts. Hardcover. 0883964740 K16___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Who Put the Pizza in the Vcr: Laughing Your Way Through Life's Little Emergencies
Bolton, Martha

Gospel Light Pubns. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Vine Books, 1996. ISBN: 0892839589. Trade Paperback. Very Good. CHRISTIAN LIFE RELIGION CHRISTIANITY. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Infertility: Medical, Emotional and Social Considerations
Miriam Mazor, Harriet Simons

Kluwer Academic Pub. 08/01/1984. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Human Sciences Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Media: Paperback. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. softcover,Wear of spine and edges of panel,cover wear, bends in cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Childlessness Transformed: Stories of Alternative Parenting

Earth Heart. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $9.50 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Earth Heart. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Preconception: A Woman's Guide to Preparing for Pregnancy and Parenthood by
Brenda Aikey-Keller

Pub Group West. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

John Muir Pubns, 1990-04. Paperback. Very Good. 00520 softcover, ex library (w/ stickers and inside pocket) minor shelfwear, pages clean and crisp, nice copy! (more information)

Offered by jgmedia (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) You Might As Well Laugh: Surviving the Joys of Parenthood
Shelton, Sandi Kahn

Bancroft Pr. 04/01/1997. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bancroft Press. Hardcover. 0963124633 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) Pocket Coach to Parenthood: Good Sports Make Winning Parents
Nelson-Odback, Asa

Light Beams Pr. 12/01/1997. Pocket. 180 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Light Beams Press. PAPERBACK. 0965776085 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.12
Add to cart 
36) Parents Who Stay Lovers: How to Keep the Magic Alive from Pregnancy Onward
Elayne J. Kahn; David Rudnitsky; David Samson; Barbara Worten

Adams Media Corp. 05/01/1992. 226 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Adams Media Corp, 1992-05. Paperback. Good/yes. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Family Beyond Family: The Surrogate Parent in Schools and Other Community Agencies (Haworth Social Work Practice)
Sanford Weinstein

Haworth Pr Inc. 05/01/1995. Originally published at $64.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Haworth Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Thinking Pregnant: Conceiving Your New Life With a Baby
Steelman, Megan V

New Harbinger Pubns Inc. 03/01/2001. Originally published at $13.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Oakland, California, U.S.A.: New Harbinger Publications. Minimal Wear Present. 1572242302 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000014672 _ . Fine. 2001. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
39) My Heart's First Steps: Writings That Celebrate the Gifts of Parenthood

Adams Media Corp. 11/01/2003. 224 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Adams Media Corporation, 2003-11. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
40) All That Matters: A Mother's Memories
Hogan Janis

Cumberland House. 02/01/2000. Illustrated. 175 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Cumberland House Publishing, 2000-03-01. Hardcover. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.23
Add to cart 
41) Give And Take (Arabesque)
Larence, Anna

Harlequin Books. 05/01/1999. 284 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kimani Press. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1583140174 A31, read once, light creases to spine, shipped within 24 hours withfree delivery confirmation. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) A Gleam in the Eye: Poems for a First Baby
Louis Daniel Brodsky

Time Being Books. 09/01/1992. 86 pgs. Originally published at $12.50 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Time Being Books, 1992-09. Paperback, 86 pages, VERY GOOD" (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Preparing for parenthood: Understanding your feelings about pregnancy, childbirth, and your baby
Lee Salk

McKay. 01/01/1974. 206 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McKay. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1974. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Marriage and family life
Golanty, Eric

Houghton Mifflin. 01/01/1982. Illustrated. 505 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395287219 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Houghton Mifflin Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus