Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Infants (Premature) Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Dear Zoe: Letters to My Miracle Grandchild
De Pree, Max

Harpercollins. 05/01/1996. 99 pgs. Originally published at $18.00 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1996 Remainder mark on bottom of page stack, but otherwise spotlessly clean and sound.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SugarTreeBooks (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
2) Caring for Your Premature Baby
Klein, Alan

Harpercollins. 10/01/1998. 304 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Collins. Trade PaperBack. 0062736205 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Collins Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Rocking the Babies: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Raymond, Linda

Penguin USA. 11/01/1995. Reprint. The story of two women who meet and exchange life lessons while volunteering at an Ohio hospital to rock babies too small or damaged to survive without added human contact. Winner of the 1995 American Book Award. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140232540 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION BOOK NEVER BEEN OPENED . New. (more information)

Offered by Two Books For You (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Critical Issues in the Early Development of Premature Infants
Sibylle K. Escalona

Yale Univ Pr. 12/01/1987. Originally published at $47.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Yale University Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
5) Born at Risk
B. D. Colen

St Martins Pr. 12/01/1980. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. This is an Ex-Library copy and, as such, will have all library remainder marks, stamps, stickers and markings. Ex-Library books will rate no higher than Good / Good condition. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
6) The Premature Baby Book: A Parents Guide to Coping and Caring in the First
Helen Harrison; Ann Kositsky

St Martins Pr. 07/01/1983. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Griffin, 1983-07-15. Paperback. Good. Book is in solid shape we ship every day (67) (more information)

Offered by njusedbooks.com (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Born Early
Mary Ellen Avery

Little Brown & Co. 04/01/1983. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Little Brown and Company. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable readable copy with more than average wear and all pages plus cover present. Could include bent and torn pages, marks on cover and text pages, torn dust jacket and some spine separation. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Premature Labor PA by ROBERTSON, PATRICIA ANNE
Patricia Anne Robertson

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Main Street Books, 1985-12-17. Paperback. Very Good. library markings - Nice Paperback - cover creases - interior dogearred - Good Reader Copy - We ship daily w/free delivery confirmation (more information)

Offered by World Net Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Born Too Soon
Mehren, Elizabeth

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 05/01/1991. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385262795 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Hatbox Baby
Carrie Brown

Berkley Pub Group. 06/01/2002. Reprint. 333 pgs. A baby, born three months prematurely, is placed in an incubator in a medical display at the 1933 World's Fair in Chicago. This novel traces the fortunes of the people involved in his fate, including his father, his doctor, and a fan dancer named Caroline Day. Originally published at $14.00 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley Trade. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Minimal edgewear. Some rubbing to front / rear cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
11) Your Premature Baby: Everything You Need to Know About Childbirth, Treatment, and Parenting
Theresa Foy DiGeronimo

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1998. Illustrated. 322 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Very Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) Your Premature Baby : Everything You Need to Know about the Childbirth Treatment and Parenting of Premature Infants
Frank P. Manginello, Theresa Foy DiGeronimo

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1991. Illustrated. 296 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wiley. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Minimal edgewear. Some rubbing to front / back cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
13) Premature Babies : A Different Beginning
Lewis, Jennifer M.; Sammons, William A

Elsevier Science Health Science div. 06/01/1985. Originally published at $16.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.79 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Mosby, Incorporated, 1985. trade-size softcover book, slight cover edgwear, otherwise clean & tight. (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) Dear Zoe: Letters to my Miracle Grandchild
Pree, Max De

Eerdmans Pub Co. 07/01/1998. 106 pgs. Originally published at $11.00 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0802845924 This 1998 paperback is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.74
Add to cart 
15) Parenting Your Premature Child
Jason, Janine; Van der Meer, Antonia

Henry Holt & Co. 04/01/1989. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Henry Holt, 1989. 1st Ed. Ex-Library.. ISBN: 0805008802. Hard Cover. Very Good/Like New. PEDIATRICS MEDICAL. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) What to Do When Your Baby Is Premature: A Parent's Handbook for Coping with High-Risk Pregnancy and Caring for the Preterm Infant
Joseph A. Garcia-Prats

Random House Inc. 11/01/2000. 361 pgs. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Three Rivers Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.04
Add to cart 
17) Home Care for the High Risk Infant: A Holistic Guide to Using Technology

Aspen Pub. 04/01/1986. Originally published at $51.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Aspen Pub. Hardcover. 0871892855 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Aspen Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Premature Babies
Nance, Sherri

Arbor House Pub Co. 05/01/1982. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Arbor House Pub Co, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Good. 322 bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, name on frontis page, cover is near pristine, jacket has minor wear and small closed edge tears and a small open edge tear in back, jacket is not price clipped. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
19) Premature Babies: A Guide for Parents
M. M. Ryan

St Martins Pr. 04/01/1985. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Pr. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Your Premature Baby: the Complete Guide to Premie Care During That
Henig, Robin Marantz

Rawson Assoc. 05/01/1983. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rawson Associates, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) A Deeper Shade of Grace
Keaggy, Bernadette

Chordant Distribution. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $9.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Brentwood, TN, U.S.A.: Sparrow Corporation, The, 1993. Book is in very good condition and has good tight crisp binding. There is no highlighting or markings in the text. The interior is flawless. There is a clipped corner on the first blank page. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Born Early: A Premature Baby's Story for Children
Lida Lafferty Nancy Bohac Floo

Natl Book Network. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

An ex-library used copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Beginnings: A young mother's personal account of two premature births
Ellen Galinsky

Houghton Mifflin. 01/01/1976. 147 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus