Bargain Books Home > Bargain Web sites Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Yahoo!: The Ultimate Desk Reference to the Web Your Indispensable Companion to the Internet
Harpercollins. 05/01/2000. 504 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Collins. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. Edge wear. No creasing to spine. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
Striking It Rich. Com, Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You'Ve Probably Never Heard of
McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1998. 249 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: Mcgraw Hill, 1999. FINE hardcover, NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling at top spine, no tears. Interior appears unread, clean. Information on the web for business and consumers. BE203163. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
| 3) |
300 Best Aviation Web Sites and 100 More Worth Bookmarking
McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1999. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0071348352 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
The Online Broker and Trading Directory
McGraw-Hill. 12/01/1999. Illustrated. 251 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and sticker to back cover. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
Psych Online
McGraw-Hill College. 07/01/1999. Illustrated. 136 pgs. Originally published at $29.85 You save 97% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 6) |
Web Site Stats: Tracking Hits and Analyzing Web Traffic
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 12/01/1996. 298 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. PAPERBACK. 007882236X CD-rom included; water damaged . Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 7) |
America Online Official Internet Guide
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 04/01/1998. 583 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Paperback. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. **SELLERS COMMENTS:THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY, (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Web Site Engineering: Beyond Web Page Design
Prentice Hall Ptr. 04/01/1998. 324 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall PTR. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
The Harcourt Guide To The Internet
Thomson Learning. 06/01/2001. 96 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$2.98 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Del, 2001. Paperback. now you will find their distinguished name and leadership on the internet too (more information)
Offered by SandraSoft (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Mission-Critical Java(TM) Project Management: Business Strategies, Applications, and Development
Addison-Wesley. 09/01/1998. Illustrated. 245 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison Wesley Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 020132573X Pub date: 1998. Condition: Fine. Minor wear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 bu . Fine. 1998. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 11) |
Building Net Sites with Windows NT
Addison-Wesley. 07/01/1996. 609 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison Wesley Longman. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Paperback. Pap/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor rubbing on cover. CD Included (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Planning and Managing Web Sites on the Macintosh: The Complete Guide to WebStar and MacHTTP
Addison-Wesley. 12/01/1995. 368 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison Wesley Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. 1995 Paperback. Pap/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Getting Hits: The Definitive Guide to Promoting Your Web Site
Addison-Wesley. 02/01/1997. 178 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press. Trade PaperBack. 0201688158 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Peachpit Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Pagemill for Macintosh 2 (Visual QuickStart Guide)
Addison-Wesley. 12/01/1996. 233 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. SOFTCOVER, book slightly warped (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Macromedia Dreamweaver 4 Fireworks 4 Studio: Training from the Source (With CD-ROM) (Qty: 8)
Addison-Wesley. 06/01/2001. Illustrated. 368 pgs. Originally published at $44.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Macromedia Press. PAPERBACK. 0201711621 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Stamp on back cover. Slight shelf wear. CD-Rom included. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for deliv . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 16) |
Macromedia Dreamweaver UltraDev 4: Training from the Source (Qty: 26)
Addison-Wesley. 06/01/2001. Illustrated. 291 pgs. Originally published at $44.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Pearson Education, 2001-06-26. Pap/Cdr. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
Home Sweet Home Page
Addison-Wesley. 08/01/1996. 183 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison Wesley Longman, 1996-08. Paperback. Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 18) |
Online!: The Internet Guide for Students and Writers
Palgrave Macmillan. 09/01/1997. Spiral. 162 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Palgrave Macmillan. Used - Very Good. used - very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
| 19) |
How to Start a Business Website
Harpercollins. 10/01/1999. 232 pgs. Originally published at $12.50 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Avon Books, 1999. Trade paperback in good condition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Book and Spy Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 20) |
Get on the Net: Everything You Need to Know About the Internet, Including the World Wide Web and Addresses for Hundreds of Fun and Useful Sites (An Av
Harpercollins. 06/01/1999. 245 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 70% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 21) |
The Gospel According to Larry
Random House Childrens Books. 05/01/2003. Reprint. 240 pgs. Originally published at $6.50 You save 85% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Dell Laurel-Leaf. Used - Good. 1st Dell Laurel-Leaf. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 22) |
Home Page: An Introduction to Web Page Design (First Books - the Internet and Computers)
Scholastic Library Pub. 09/01/1997. Reprint. Originally published at $6.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts, 1997-09. Paperback. Good. Clean Pages. Cover & Edge Wear. Fast Shipping!!! Orders Tracked On Items Over $10.00, where available. (more information)
Offered by Little Book Buddy (Oregon, United States) |
| 23) |
Psychology Resources on the World Wide Web
Thomson Learning. 07/01/1998. 151 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Wadsworth Publishing. Paperback. 0534359418 Ex-Library / clean text / tight binding / missing CD / paperback / 1999 1st edition . Very Good. 1999. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 24) |
Hot Stars For Kids On The Net (Cool Sites)
Lerner Pub Group. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $18.60 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Millbrook Press. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 25) |
Net Money:: Your Guide to Personal Finance Revolution on the Electronic Highway (Net books)
Natl Book Network. 01/01/1995. Illustrated. 297 pgs. Originally published at $19.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Random House Information Group, 1995. New. From the editors of Net Guide and Net Games [RBB N 1 94] comes a guide to online sources of personal financial information. Like the other titles in this series, this paperback describes Internet sources; sources on commercial services such as Dow Jones/News Retrieval, eWorld, and Prodigy; and freestanding BBSs. Sources are arranged under such topics as financial software, banking, taxes, buying a car, paying for college, shopping, investments, job search, and running a small business. They range from the technical (the Federal Reserve Bulletin Board) to the silly (the Last Will and Testament of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis), but most will prove very useful for laypeople who want to read annual reports and 10Ks, track their Visa Gold Card account, or find a job at Microsoft. A list of Internet providers, a glossary, and an index conclude this book, a must purchase for public libraries with patrons who need directions on the information superhighway. . Paperback. New. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
| 26) |
Microsoft Windows 2000 and IIS 5.0 Administrator's Pocket Consultant (Pro-Administration)
Lightning Source Inc. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 370 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 27) |
Online Travel (Eu-Independent)
Microsoft Pr. 08/01/2000. 272 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Press. Trade PaperBack. 0735611106 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Microsoft Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
The Weblog Handbook: Practical Advice on Creating and Maintaining Your Blog
Perseus Books Group. 06/01/2002. Originally published at $14.00 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Basic Books. PAPERBACK. 073820756X Very good condition with occasional pencil marks. Coming to you FAST from student sellers. You get your book AND help us pay off tuition! . Good. (more information)
Offered by Millions of Peaches (Washington, United States) |
| 29) |
Super Sports/Kids On The Net (Cool Sites)
Lerner Pub Group. 05/01/1999. 64 pgs. Originally published at $4.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Millbrook Press, 1999-03-01. Paperback. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 30) |
Build a Web Site: The Programmer's Guide to Creating, Building and Maintaining a Web Presence (Practical Programming)
Course Technology Ptr. 04/01/1995. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Premier Press. Trade PaperBack. 0761500642 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Premier Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 31) |
Activex
Course Technology Ptr. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $40.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prima Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Does not include CD/floppy. CD Included (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 32) |
Increase Your Web Traffic in a Weekend
Course Technology Ptr. 08/01/1997. 469 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Premier Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 33) |
Netscape Navigator (Dummies 101 Series)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1996. 232 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! [ Edition: first ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) Pub Date: 11/18/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 232 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 34) |
Creating Web Pages For Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) (Qty: 50)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/04/2004. 362 pgs. This title does not assume any existing publishing, design, or networking knowledge from the reader. It simply describes how to create and publish attractive, useful pages on the WWW, even without HTML. This unique approach helps readers decide what to do before getting committed to a Web page. It covers publishing do's and don'ts, VRML, HTML, SGML, URL, and online services. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! For Dummies, 2004-10-15. 7. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 35) |
Setting Up an Internet Site for Dummies
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1997. 378 pgs. This book explains how to turn the Internet into a satellite office, easily and inexpensively. It begins with a basic introduction of how to set up an Internet site, including coverage of domain names, URL syntax, and client/server Internet software. It also covers how to use commercial services to establish an Internet presence. This book covers the components of maintaining an Internet site, offers advice using FTP in conjunction with a WWW site, and describes how to set up a secure environment for online sales and more. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! For Dummies, 1997-05-14. Paperback. Very Good. Delivery confirmation number is provided. There may be remainder mark and dents. (more information)
Offered by booxland (Georgia, United States) |
| 36) |
Internet Directory for Dummies by Hill, Brad; Platter, The World on a
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1997. 407 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Hungry Minds Inc, 1997-11-10. Paperback. Good. Great book with some decent wear - Has disc (more information)
Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) |




