Bargain Books Home > Bargain Web sites / Directories Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Great American Websites: An Online Discovery of a Hidden America
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 05/01/1997. 470 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Trade PaperBack. 0078823048 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1997 Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
The Official America Online Internet Guide: Macintosh Version
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 06/01/1997. 508 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Softcover.Macintosh. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
World Wide Web Pocket Directory
Morgan Kaufmann Pub. 02/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Morgan Kaufmann Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0121573605 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Morgan Kaufmann Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Mutual Fund Investing on the Internet
Morgan Kaufmann Pub. 12/01/1996. 350 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Morgan Kaufmann Pub, 1996-12. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout,oversized (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Management on the Worldwide Web
Prentice Hall. 05/01/1997. Facsimile. 266 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0132688719 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Webdoctor: Finding the Best Health Care Online (Quality Medical Home Health
St Martins Pr. 09/01/1998. 528 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Griffin, 1998-09. Paperback. Like New. Like New. CD-ROM still sealed. (more information)
Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States) |
| 7) |
Science on the Web: A Connoisseur's Guide to over 500 of the Best, Most Useful, and Most-Fun Science Websites
Springer-Verlag New York Inc. 06/01/1996. 382 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Springer-Verlag Telos. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Deep Sites: Intelligent Innovation in Contemporary Web Design
W W Norton & Co Inc. 05/01/2003. 192 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Thames & Hudson. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 9) |
Let's Go Anthropology: Travels on the Internet
Thomson Learning. 12/01/1997. Originally published at $17.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Wadsworth Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 053453113X Pub date: 1997. Condition: Fine. Small closed tear on front cover. Pages clean and unmarked. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for deliv . Fine. 1997. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 10) |
Net Trek:: Your Guide to Trek Life in Cyberspace (Net books)
Random House Inc. 04/01/1995. Originally published at $19.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Information Group, 4/11/1995. Paperback, 383 pages, VERY GOOD" (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 11) |
Net Guide2:: Your Complete Guide to the Information Highway
Random House Inc. 09/01/1995. 713 pgs. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Information Group. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Softcover.Rev 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
The Web After Hours (Online)
Course Technology Ptr. 12/01/1995. 324 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prima Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0761503773 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Prima Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Web Sites for Health Professionals
Jones & Bartlett Pub. 06/01/1997. 104 pgs. Originally published at $28.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Jones & Bartlett Publishers. Paperback. 076370511X Ex-Library like new except for library markings / paperback / 1997 1st edition . Fine. 1997. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 14) |
Internet Directory for Dummies by Hill, Brad; Platter, The World on a
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1997. 407 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Hungry Minds Inc, 1997-11-10. Paperback. Good. Great book with some decent wear - Has disc (more information)
Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) |
| 15) |
Investing Online for Dummies, 5th Edition (Qty: 6)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/30/2005. 390 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! For Dummies. Paperback. 0764584561 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you Wear on corners and edges . Fine. 4/15/2005. (more information)
Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 16) |
Yahooligans!: Way Cool Web Sites
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1996. 237 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Wiley Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0764570021 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Wiley Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
The Internet Business-To-Business Directory: The Essential Guide to Business Resources on the Net
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 03/01/1996. 689 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Sybex Inc. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Boot Your Broker!: A Do-It-Yourself Kit for Online Investing
Macmillan Computer Pub. 07/01/1997. 271 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Que. Used - Very Good. Very good copy; normal wear for its age; no objectionable defects. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 19) |
Most Popular Web Sites (Paperback, 1997)
Macmillan Computer Pub. 08/01/1997. 1073 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Que Pub, 1997-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Wear throughout and some bends on front and back covers. Minimal wear throughout edges and corners. Great book, though. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)
Offered by Metis Media (Virginia, United States) |
| 20) |
Gamer's Web Directory: Sites, Cheats, & Secrets (Official Strategy Guides)
Macmillan Computer Pub. 09/01/1997. 272 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Brady. Used - Like New. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Includes CD/floppy. CD Included (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Great American Web Book:, The : Treasures of the U.S. Government on the World Wide Web
Random House Inc. 09/01/1996. 257 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press. Used - Like New. AS NEW - slight curl to tip. No highlighting, no underlining, no interior markings. No remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 22) |
Job-Hunting On The Internet (Job Hunting on the Internet (Online)) (Qty: 17)
Ten Speed Pr. 06/01/2005. 210 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Ten Speed Press. PAPERBACK. 1580086527 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2005. Condition: Fine. Has some shelf wear & Publishers mark. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in . Fine. 2005. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 23) |
Internet Blue Pages: the Guide to Federal Government Web Sites
Independent Pub Group. 03/01/1999. 359 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Cyberage Books. Paperback. 0910965293 Ex-Library like new except for library markings / paperback / 1998 1st edition . Very Good. 1998. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 24) |
Educator's World Wide Web Tourguide: Classroom Connect's Guide to the Best 150 Web Sites for K-12 Education
Wentworth Pub. 07/01/1995. Illustrated. 191 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Wentworth Pub, 1995-07. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 25) |
Film & Video on the Internet: The Top 500 Sites
Lightning Source Inc. 04/01/1996. 246 pgs. Originally published at $26.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Michael Wiese Productions. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear and discoloration. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. Fine. ISBN:094118854. Sticker/Residue Very Light Cover; Edition/Printing=Trade-sized soft cover; Trade paperback. No dj as issued. Paperback. 1999 Trade paperback. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 26) |
Catholicism on the Web
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1996. 468 pgs. Included in this directory are resources as different as on-line pronouncements from the Vatican to declarations from national councils of bishops, and opinions from the conservative group Opus Dei to the catholic homosexual rights group Dignity. Originally published at $16.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: MIS:Press A Subsidiary of Henry Holt and Company, Inc., 1997 EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN TEXT, VERY MINOR COVER WEAR, 468 PGS.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States) |
| 27) |
Golf on the Web
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1997. 354 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! MIS Press, 1997. Foreword by Annika Sorenstam. Survey of the top 500 golf related sites on the Web. Price in marker inside cover, otherwise like new.. ISBN: 1558285563. Trade Paperback. Like New. INTERNET SPORTS GOLF HOBBIES/SPORTS BUSINESS/ECONOMICS. (more information)
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 28) |
Dogs on the Web (On the Web Series)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 06/01/1997. 416 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Mis Pr, 1997-06. Paperback. Very Good+. interior clean, binding tight, faint spine crease, plus smudge on outer edge (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 29) |
World Wide Web Top 1000
Macmillan Computer Pub. 02/01/1996. 560 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! New Riders Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 1562055771 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 New Riders Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 30) |
Internet Business 500: The Top 500 Essential Web Sites for Business [Paperback
Ventana Pr. 11/01/1995. 450 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Ventana Communications Group, 1995-11. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Paperback. Buy from an experienced, highly rated bookseller that you can trust! (more information)
Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (South Carolina, United States) |
| 31) |
Cybertools for Business
Warner Books Inc. 07/01/1997. 41 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Reference Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 32) |
Internet Resources and Services for International Business: A Global Guide (Global Guides to Internet Business Resources) (Qty: 2)
Greenwood Pub Group. 06/01/1998. 389 pgs. Originally published at $75.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$3.97 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Oryx Press. PAPERBACK. 1573561193 Brand New - Never Opened. Fast, reliable delivery. Direct from our warehouse. Exceptional customer service. Selling books online since 1999. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping will NOT deliver to HI, AK, PR, P . New. (more information)
Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States) |
| 33) |
FREE $TUFF from the World Wide Web: Your Guide to Getting Hundreds of Valuable Goodies on the Web
Coriolis Group. 04/01/1995. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Coriolis Group Books. Trade PaperBack. 1883577276 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Coriolis Group Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 34) |
Way More! FREE $TUFF from the Internet: Get Even More Free $tuff from the Net and Web Now!
Coriolis Group. 10/01/1995. 418 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Coriolis Group Books. Trade PaperBack. 1883577500 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Coriolis Group Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 35) |
Net Worth : Creating and Maximizing Wealth With the Internet
Thomson Learning. 08/01/1996. The Internet and the World Wide Web are filled with tools and resources for investors. This book features a complete directory of all Web sites, FTP sites, newsgroups, and chat lines related to investing including information on: retirement planning, stocks and bonds, mutual funds, college tuition, precious metals, and commodities. Originally published at $49.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Jamsa Press, 1998. Paperback. New. (more information)
Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) |
| 36) |
The World's Weirdest Web Pages
Oreilly & Associates Inc. 11/01/1996. Illustrated. 149 pgs. In this title the author leads readers beyond the computer mainstream and into the entertaining, the humorous, and the mad, focusing on outlandish Web pages and the oddballs who created them. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! No Starch Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Paperback. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




