Bargain Books Home > Bargain Greeting cards Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Fax of Life (Molly Masters Mystery)
Ballantine Books. 05/01/1999. 248 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! 1999 paperback book good - very good condition we ship daily (more information)
Offered by d books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 2) |
Handmade Birthdays: 101 Gift, Cake & Card Ideas for Ages 1 to 101 (Better Homes & Gardens)
Meredith Books. 01/01/2003. Illustrated. 160 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Hey, Girl!
Andrews McMeel Pub. 04/01/2000. Illustrated. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing. Hardcover. 0740704931 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Andrews McMeel Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Handmade Greeting Cards
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1992. Trade paperback. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
Sterling Publishing-Creative Greeting Cards
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/2001. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Paperback. 0806987715 Brand new! Moderate wear to edges. Cover is creased. May have a remainder mark. . Good. 12/31/2001. (more information)
Offered by Bradley's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 6) |
Creative Crafting With Recycled Cards
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1997. Originally published at $24.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling Publishing Company,, 1997. Hardcover. Near fine. (more information)
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 7) |
Instant Gratification: Cards: Fast & Fabulous Projects (Instant Gratification)
Chronicle Books Llc. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 108 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
Greeting Cards Masterclass: An Inspirational Guide With 14 Stylish Projects (Qty: 15)
St Martins Pr. 04/01/2002. 48 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Watson-Guptill Publications, 2002-04. Kit. Spiral-bound. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
The Wit and Whimsy of Mary Engelbreit
Andrews McMeel Pub. 02/01/1998. 120 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A beautiful ex-library copy. Slightly used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is very loose. Cover is a little dirty. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Greetings in Cross-Stitch : The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Leisure Arts. 10/01/1988. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, cover has minor wear with some light corner bumps. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 11) |
Create Your Own Greeting Cards & Gift Wrap With Priscilla Hauser
F & W Pubns. 07/01/1994. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! North Light Books. Hardcover. 0891345191 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Making Greeting Cards With Rubber Stamps
F & W Pubns Inc. 03/01/1997. 128 pgs. Originally published at $22.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! North Light Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 13) |
Never a Dull Card
Ccc Pubns. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! CCC Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0918259401 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 CCC Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
THE KIDS BOOK OF CARDS AND POSTERS
Prentice-Hall. 01/01/1973. Illustrated. 96 pgs.
$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)! ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, N.J.: PRENTICE-HALL INC, 1973 96 PAGES.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by ERICKA WALLACE. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
| 15) |
Greetings!: How to make your own cards ... for birthdays, anniversaries, parties, holidays, special days, any days
Bobbs-Merrill. 01/01/1976. Illustrated. 111 pgs.
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Bobbs-Merrill, 1976. Hardbound, with DJ, VG/GOOD. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 16) |
Cardcraft: Twenty-two techniques for making your own greeting cards and notepaper (Chilton's creative crafts series)
Chilton Book Co. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 178 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chilton Book Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Unknown Binding. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor rubbing of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Happy Valentine's Day!
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books. 01/01/1988. Illustrated. 96 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Card Crafting
Sterling Pub Co. 01/01/1992. Illustrated. 120 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling. Hardcover. 0806986824 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Hello Kitty stationery activity book (Hello Kitty & her friends crafts club)
Scholastic Inc.. 01/01/2001. Illustrated. 44 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic Inc. 0439328373 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Handmade Birthdays (Better Homes and Gardens)
Better Homes and Gardens Books. 01/01/2002. Illustrated. 160 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Meredith Publishing Group. Hardcover. 0696215357 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |




